• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 2B0-019 ES Policy Enabled Networking Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | August 29, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  2B0-019 Exam Questions from AmazonExam2B0-019 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:2B0-019 http://www.amazonexam.com/2B0-019.html

    Part: A
    1: Authentication is used in Secure Application Provisioning to:
    A.Quarantine malicious traffic
    B.Persistently apply policy
    C.Allow configuration of a switch’s host data port
    D.provide additional network access
    Correct Answers: D
    2: Saving a NetSight Atlas Policy Manager configuration to a .pmd file:
    A.Writes the configuration to NVRAM on the switches
    B.Allows for multiple configurations to be stored on the NMS
    C.Notifies the RADIUS server that new policies have been created
    D.Temporarily disables communication between all RADIUS clients until the save is complete
    Correct Answers: B
    3: Certificate services must be installed when using:
    A.EAP-TLS
    B.EAP-MD5
    C.PWA
    D.MAC authentication
    Correct Answers: A
    4: Persistent policy assignment:
    A.Can be effective in an incremental deployment of acceptable use policy
    B.Is dependent upon a RADIUS back-end configuration
    C.Is deployed based on user authentication
    D.Cannot be used on uplink ports
    Correct Answers: A
    5: A distinguishing characteristic of PEAP is:
    A.It adds security by running over a VPN tunnel
    B.It uses salt encryption
    C.It requires that only the supplicant present a certificate
    D.It creates keying material using the Pseudo-Random Function
    Correct Answers: D
    6: In the Enterasys policy-enabled network model, on-demand policy assignment:
    A.Is the result of a manual configuration
    B.Makes use of the Filter-ID parameter
    C.Is overridden by a ports default role
    D.Requires the use of 802.1X authentication mechanisms
    Correct Answers: B
    7: All of the following are services which make up the pre-configured Acceptable Use Policy
    service group EXCEPT:
    A.Deny Spoofing
    B.Permit Legacy Protocols
    C.Limit Exposure to DoS attacks
    D.Protocol Priority Access Control
    Correct Answers: B
    8: After configuration changes have been made in NetSight Atlas Policy Manager, what must be
    done before the changes take effect on the devices?
    A.The NMS must be rebooted
    B.The changes must be enforced
    C.The changes must be verified
    D.Nothing the changes take effect immediately
    Correct Answers: B
    9: In the three-level policy model, Enterasys maps:
    A.The business/network level to classification rules
    B.The service-provisioning level to roles
    C.The device level to classification rules
    D.All of the above
    Correct Answers: C
    10: The Active Edge consists of:
    A.Policy-enabled switches
    B.Core routers
    C.SAP servers
    D.User resources
    Correct Answers: A
    11: EAP-TLS:
    A.Utilizes uni-directional authentication
    B.Generates keying material for use in WEP encryption
    C.Does not require a Public Key Infrastructure
    D.Is regarded as a weak authentication method
    Correct Answers: B
    12: The Enforce function in NetSight Atlas Policy Manager:
    A.Provides system-level administration
    B.Writes information to a switchs flash memory
    C.Takes place automatically when the application is closed
    D.Is used to save .pmd file information
    Correct Answers: A
    13: Populating NetSight Atlas Policy Managers device list:
    A.Is accomplished using the applications discovery function
    B.Can be accomplished by reading information from a .csv file
    C.Allows the user to input a manually-created list of addresses
    D.Can be automated by first running the MAC Locator utility
    Correct Answers: C
    14: Acceptable Use Policy:
    A.Is based on VLAN membership
    B.Should reflect the formal network security policy
    C.Requires the use of an authentication method
    D.Prevents users from sharing information
    Correct Answers: B
    15: Enterasys Secure Guest Access solution:
    A.Provides guest access without compromising security
    B.Prevents guests from seeing each others traffic
    C.Allows only specifically-defined protocols
    D.All of the above
    Correct Answers: D
    16: When potentially damaging traffic is introduced at the network edge:
    A.Classification rules which discard the unwanted traffic can be pushed to the edge switches
    quickly
    B.A new .pmd file must be opened and enforced to each device in the active edge
    C.Policy Manager must contact an IDS in order to determine the source IP address of the
    malicious traffic
    D.(a) and (c)
    Correct Answers: A
    17: Key elements of a common policy architecture include:
    A.A policy decision point
    B.A policy enforcement point
    C.A policy termination point
    D.Both (a) and (b)
    Correct Answers: D
    18: Classification rules may be written based on all of the following EXCEPT:
    A.TCP/UDP port number
    B.Logical address
    C.PHY and PMD sub-layers
    D.Hardware address
    Correct Answers: C
    19: The RoamAbout R2 WAP supports policy-enabled networking:
    A.By mapping MAC addresses to virtual ports
    B.By forwarding unauthorized traffic to a Discard VLAN
    C.Regardless of firmware version
    D.By assigning the same policy to all authenticated users
    Correct Answers: A
    20: The traditional approach to Secure Guest Access has been:
    A.Protocol-based containment
    B.Based on Application Level Gateways
    C.VLAN containment
    D.To control access using Layer 4 classification rules
    Correct Answers: C

    New Updated  2B0-019 Exam Questions from AmazonExam2B0-019 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:2B0-019 http://www.amazonexam.com/2B0-019.html

    97 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 2B0-019 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 2B0-019 ES Policy Enabled Networking Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.