• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-406 Administration of Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 10, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  250-406 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-406 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-406 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-406.html

    QUESTION 1
    Symantec Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x needs to run with an account that has read
    permissions for the archives in Symantec Enterprise Vault. Which service should have credentials
    changed to enable this?
    A. EsaPstCrawlerService
    B. EsaApplicationService
    C. EsaEvCrawlerService
    D. EsaEvRetrieverService
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 2
    A customer requests that all data for a specific custodian in a Symantec Enterprise Vault mailbox
    archive be collected and put on hold within Symantec Enterprise Vault. Since the matter is
    ongoing, all existing and new data must be collected and placed on hold. Which two tasks should
    be performed to collect from and apply hold within Symantec Enterprise Vault? (Select two.)
    A. create a scheduled collection task
    B. create a scheduled hold task using the same search criteria as a collection task
    C. create a scheduled hold task
    D. create a collection task
    E. create a hold task
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 3
    How can an administrator access the Symantec Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x application
    interface to administer the system?
    A. use the Clearwell web application interface
    B. use MMC console
    C. use the Clearwell client on his or her machine
    D. use the Clearwell proxy server
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    A System Manager needs to collect from Symantec Enterprise Vault but is permitted to perform
    the collection only between 9 p.m. in the evening and 1 a.m. in the morning; however, the amount
    of data that must be collected will require more than the allotted 4 hours. Which steps are
    required to ensure that all of the necessary data is collected using a single collection task?
    A. Create two or more collection tasks against the same source.
    B. Create a single collection task.
    C. Create a single scheduled collection task. Set the schedule to start at 09:00 p.m., end at 01:00
    D. m., and set the task to repeat.
    E. Create a single scheduled collection task. Set a schedule to start at 21:00, end at 01:00, and set the
    task to repeat.

    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    Which metadata filters are available for collecting from Microsoft Exchange?
    A. received date
    B. sent date
    C. modified date
    D. creation date
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 6
    A new data source has been added to the Symantec Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x and has
    completed pre-processing without exceptions. No additional data has been added to the source
    since the completion of pre-processing. The Case Team needs all data in the source indexed for
    the case. Which steps are required when processing the data source?
    A. select the source and configure processing options using the property browser
    B. select the source, apply the necessary date range filter, and process with or without discovery
    C. select the source and configure the processing filters at the source level
    D. select the source and process with or without discovery
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 7
    An organization plans to switch from Microsoft Exchange to an Open Source mail platform. The
    organization will replace Outlook on all user machines with a new mail program that stores
    messages in the MBOX format. Which workflow should the System Manager implement to
    properly process email from the new system?
    A. collect the mail and leave it in its MBOX format, as Clearwell can process mail in the MBOX format
    B. collect the mail, leave it in its MBOX format, and have it converted to Outlook (PST) by a third party
    before processing in Clearwell
    C. employ a third-party software solution to convert the MBOX files to Outlook (PST), then process the
    converted files in Clearwell
    D. collect the mail and prepare to review it in its native format, then convert only responsive messages to
    Outlook (PST) for processing in Clearwell
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 8
    An organization needs OCR run against a set of TIFF image files as part of a larger data load.
    How should this be accomplished?
    A. OCR should be configured to run during initial indexing with all image file types selected.
    B. OCR should be configured to run during initial indexing with only TIFF image file types selected.
    C. OCR should be turned off during initial indexing and then run against a search result set of all
    documents with indexed text.

    D. OCR should be turned off during initial indexing and then run against a search result set of the TIFF
    images.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 9
    A New York-based System Manager receives a hard drive of PSTs from the Singapore office.
    After processing the data into the case, the Case Team reports that the emails appear to have
    been sent between 8 p.m. in the evening and 8 a.m. in the morning. How should the System
    Manager correct the time display without affecting other cases?
    A. set the time zone in All Cases > Settings to Singapore
    B. set the time zone in System > Settings > Time & Date to Singapore
    C. set the time zone in the Case > Processing > Settings to Singapore
    D. set the time zone on the Clearwell server to Singapore
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    How does the Symantec Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x assist in maintaining chain-of-custody
    through the Collections and Processing stages of the Electronic Discovery Reference Model
    (EDRM)?
    A. by indexing all source data
    B. by integrating with third-party processing applications and presenting a unified management interface for
    those tools
    C. by creating a hashed copy set in a preservation store for indexing
    D. by generating a list of file hashes for all documents before collecting them
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 11
    What are the two key benefits of Symantec Clearwell eDiscovery Platform’s Distributed
    Architecture? (Select two.)
    A. It enables supervisory review of data for specified users based on searches and/or sampling functions.
    B. It preserves free flow of vital email from legitimate sources.
    C. It provides flexibility to handle the largest, most complex, most demanding cases.
    D. It provides very unique reports to customers that include elements of the data itself.
    E. It supports the workflows that the customers are used to and depend on to succeed.
    Answer: CE
    QUESTION 12
    Which two questions should a pre-sales consultant ask a potential eDiscovery customer during
    the first onsite meeting? (Select two.)
    A. Which challenges do you have in performing backups in your organization today?
    B. Do your legal policies address all aspects of the Electronic Discovery Reference Model (EDRM)?

    C. Do your archiving/document retention systems intelligently communicate with your security products?
    D. How many matters do you handle per year across all business units typically?
    E. Which lines of business care most about a data breach in your organization today?
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 13
    Which program should be run to upgrade the Symantec Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x?
    A. setup.exe
    B. InstallClearwell.exe
    C. Clearwell 7x.msi
    D. Clearwell Confirmation Server 7x.msi
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 14
    Which two prerequisite configuration steps are recommended for installing the Symantec
    Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x? (Select two.)
    A. turn off virus scanning
    B. set the Windows page file to 2.5 times the amount of memory
    C. turn on the Windows Data Execution Prevention for essential Windows programs and services only
    D. turn off opportunistic locking for volumes that will contain indexes
    E. disable Windows memory dump
    Answer: AE
    QUESTION 15
    A consultant will visit a customer to implement Symantec Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x.
    What should the consultant check prior to the customer visit?
    A. product updates
    B. places to stay and eat
    C. competitive products
    D. scope of the project
    Answer: B

    New Updated  250-406 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-406 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-406 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-406.html

    99 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 250-406 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-406 Administration of Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.