• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-403 Administration of Symantec Management Platform 7.1 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 10, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  250-403 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-403 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-403 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-403.html

    QUESTION 1
    What defines the link between user and computer resources?
    A. Resource Association
    B. Resource Data Class
    C. Resource Type
    D. Resource Link
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    What must an administrator do to edit a sample task?
    A. clone the sample task and edit the original task
    B. right-click and select the task’s properties
    C. clone the source folder of the sample
    D. clone the sample task and edit the clone
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 3
    A Symantec Management Platform 7.1 administrator attempts to discover all network resources
    using the ping function, and none are found. After conferring with the network administrator, it is
    determined that ping is blocked on all network devices for security purposes. Which other
    protocol can the administrator use to discover network devices using Network Discovery?
    A. CDP
    B. HIP
    C. ARP
    D. RIP
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 4
    Which Symantec Management Platform component initiates policy-based communication?
    A. Notification Server
    B. Symantec Management Agent
    C. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
    D. Symantec Management Console
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 5
    Which Symantec Management Platform component processes data sent by the Altiris Agent and
    stores it in the Configuration Management Database?
    A. Symantec Management Console
    B. Software Management Framework

    C. Notification Server
    D. Site Services
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 6
    Refer to the Exhibit. An administrator is attempting to set up a replication rule. When the
    administrator right-clicks the replication folder, the menu in the exhibit appears. What does the
    administrator need to do to create a replication rule?

    image

    A. enable Replication
    B. access one of the Replication subfolders
    C. access the resource and select Replicate Now
    D. create a subfolder and access it there
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    Which two tabs are used to modify security roles in the Symantec Management Console? (Select
    two.)
    A. Permissions
    B. Privileges
    C. Rights
    D. Security
    E. Membership
    Answer: BE

    QUESTION 8
    Which statement is true about the Default Shared Schedules shipping with Notification Server?
    A. They cannot be deleted.
    B. They cannot be modified.
    C. They can override maintenance windows.
    D. They cannot be disabled.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 9
    If installation of the Package Service on the Site Server is forgotten, what is the impact on a new
    hierarchy implementation?
    A. Replication performance is degraded.
    B. Data replication stops.
    C. Hierarchy installation is denied.
    D. Hierarchy replication switches to HTTP.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    Refer to the Exhibit.

    image
    A target has been created with two rules:
    1) ‘exclude computers not in’ filter Windows XP Computers,
    2) ‘include computers in’ filter All Computers.
    There are 150 computers in the Windows XP Computers filter. There are 200 computers in the All
    Computers filter. How many computers will be in the target?
    A. 50
    B. 150
    C. 200
    D. 350
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 11
    Refer to the Exhibit. After a password change on the Application Identity account, the
    administrator of a Symantec Management Platform 7.1 (SMP) server sees this error. Which
    action resolves the problem?

    image
    A. run sc.exe config "AeXSvc" password= (password)
    B. run a repair of SMP through the Symantec Installation Manager
    C. change the password by changing the database setting options in the SMP console
    D. run AeXConfig.exe /svcid user:(user name) password:(password)
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 12
    Refer to the Exhibit. There is one Notification Server at HQ that manages all desktops and
    laptops throughout the WAN. What should be configured to reduce processor load on the
    Notification Server and move network intensive services closer to their points of distribution?

    image
    A. Organizational Units

    B. Replication Management
    C. Site Management
    D. Security Sites
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 13
    Refer to the Exhibit. An administrator has cloned a policy and set a schedule for the policy to run
    at 9:00 A.M. every day. When the policy does not run as expected on a client computer, the
    administrator reviews the policy’s XML and finds that there is an end date set for a date in the
    past. What should the administrator do to correct this policy?

    image
    A. export the policy, edit and correct the XML, and import the policy
    B. create an automation policy that updates the end date in all solution policies
    C. edit the end date field for the affected row in the vPolicy database view
    D. clear the end date option in the policy’s advanced options
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 14
    Which two methods can an administrator use to create tasks? (Select two.)
    A. clone an existing task
    B. clone a task report
    C. right-click a reports folder and select New -> Task
    D. right-click a Jobs and Tasks Portal folder and select New -> Task
    E. clone an existing patch
    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 15
    Which statement describes the relationship between Site Server and Notification Server?
    A. Site Server assists Notification Server by providing packages and tasks to the Altiris Agent.
    B. Site Server sends information, events, and data from the Inventory Rule Agent to
    Notification Server.
    C. Site Server assists Notification Server by running reports.
    D. Site Server takes over all functions for Notification Server.

    Answer: A
    QUESTION 16
    Refer to the Exhibit. How can an administrator modify the filter so that it shows all Windows XP workstations?

    image
    A. by adding ‘Windows XP Computers’ to the Resources included in this filter
    B. by adding ‘Windows XP Computers’ to the Filters included in this filter
    C. by adding ‘Non Windows XP Computers’ to the Filters excluded in this filter
    D. by adding ‘Non Windows XP Computers’ to the Resources excluded in this filter
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 17
    Two administrators run the same report that displays Windows XP SP1 workstations imported
    from Active Directory. The North America Symantec Administrator returns 2,500 workstations.
    The Marketing Manager returns 500 workstations. When they compare the results, they find that
    there is an overlap of 100 workstations. Why is there an overlap in the reports?
    A. Because the workstations belong to multiple organizational groups in same organizational
    view.
    B. Because the workstations belong to organizational groups in separate organizational views
    C. Because of workstation security privilege intersection
    D. Because of workstation security role filters
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 18
    What can the administrator use to have resources assigned to specific sites without
    administrative intervention and as they register with the Notification Server?
    A. Automation policy
    B. Active Directory import policy
    C. Inventory policy

    D. Custom Inventory policy
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 19
    Refer to the Exhibit. An administrator has set up the Resource Association History within Purging
    maintenance. No other Purging maintenance settings are enabled. If a computer resource were
    retired three months ago, what will the status of this resource be in this scenario?

    image
    A. The resource will be removed after two months.
    B. The resource will no longer be retired.
    C. The resource will still be retired.
    D. The resource will have an unknown status.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 20
    Refer to the Exhibit. The All Computers filter contains the following computers: WinXP1, WinXP2,
    and Win2003. The Windows 2003 filter contains the Win2003 computer. What is contained within the resultant target?

    image
    A. nothing
    B. Win2003 only
    C. WinXP1 and WinXP2 only
    D. WinXP1, WinXP2, and Win2003
    Answer: C

    New Updated  250-403 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-403 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-403 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-403.html

    82 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 250-403 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-403 Administration of Symantec Management Platform 7.1 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.