• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-401 Administration of Symantec Management Platform 7.0 with Notification Server Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 10, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  250-401 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-401 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-401 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-401.html

    QUESTION 1
    The IT staff for a large corporation is distributed among its many physical sites. The Symantec
    Management Platform administrator needs to ensure that the local IT staff for any given location
    only has rights to manage computers at that location and not at any other location. Which two
    items must the administrator create and assign the appropriate rights to? (Select two.)
    A. filter
    B. organizational group
    C. site
    D. organizational view
    E. collection
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 2
    The IT Department has been experiencing frequent turnover requiring administrators to modify
    security role membership on an individual user basis. An administrator wants to take advantage
    of membership assignments established when new users are created in the network environment
    and connect them to security roles. Which resource can be used in the Membership tab to allow
    user assignments to be managed independently of the Security Role Manager?
    A. Active Directory Security groups
    B. Active Directory organizational units
    C. Altiris Security Users
    D. Altiris Security Groups
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    During installation of the Symantec Management Platform 7.0 (SMP), an administrator specifies
    an account created for SMP to be used as the Application Identity. When the administrator tries to
    connect to the console from their workstation they receive an Access Denied message. Why is
    the administrator’s access denied?
    A. The account used to install is the only account in the Symantec Administrators Group.
    B. The account used during installation has NOT been added to the Domain Administrators
    Group.
    C. The system administrator is using an account that is not a member of the Domain
    Administrators Group.
    D. The console must be run from a terminal services session of the Notification Server.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    How is resource scoping implemented?
    A. by including appropriate filters and organizational views and groups in a target’s rules
    B. by replacing filters and organizational views and groups in a target with appropriate
    secured data classes
    C. by creating multiple organizational views and groups that contain appropriate subset of

    resources
    D. by granting permissions to appropriate organizational views and groups to a security role
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    Which permissions do new security roles have?
    A. the same permissions as the Symantec Administrators role
    B. the same permissions as the Symantec Guests role
    C. the same permissions as the Symantec Supervisors role
    D. none
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 6
    An Administrator wants to customize the default Symantec Administrators security role for use as
    a new template for future console administrators upon selection, the options are grayed out and
    inaccessible. Which action should the administrator take to modify these privileges?
    A. break inheritance to parent roles
    B. take ownership of the role
    C. clone the role and modify the copy
    D. use a different credential with more permissions
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    Two administrators run the same report that displays Windows XP SP1 workstations imported
    from Active Directory. The North America Symantec Administrator returns 2,500 workstations.
    The Marketing Manager returns 500 workstations. When they compare the results, they find that
    there is an overlap of 100 workstations. Why is there an overlap in the reports?
    A. because the workstations belong to multiple organizational groups in same organizational
    view.
    B. because the workstations belong to organizational groups in separate organizational
    views
    C. because of workstation security privilege intersection
    D. because of workstation security role filters
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 8
    What are two ways that permissions are set within the Security Role Manager? (Select two.)
    A. security role membership
    B. NT rights assignment
    C. inheritance
    D. explicitly granted

    E. domain membership
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 9
    Which two tabs are used to modify security roles in the Symantec Management Console? (Select
    two.)
    A. Permissions
    B. Privileges
    C. Rights
    D. Security
    E. Membership
    Answer: BE
    QUESTION 10
    Refer to the Exhibit. The administrator created a report that returns the status of computers.Which menu item should the administrator choose to compare the status from month to month?

    image
    A. Snapshot
    B. Web Part
    C. Static Filter
    D. XML File
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 11
    A manager is attempting to run a report that identifies users who have Microsoft Office and Adobe
    software installed, but the report fails to run What is the first thing the administrator should do?
    A. check the report for errors
    B. check the manager’s permissions
    C. remove security from the report

    D. clone and modify the report
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 12
    Refer to the Exhibit. What is the effect of setting the scoped option when building a report query?

    image
    A. The report results will be limited to the resources that the user has permissions to view.
    B. The users will be unable to bring up the Resource Manager by right-clicking on a row in
    the report results
    C. The available data classes will be limited to those that the user has permissions to view.
    D. The users will be unable to drill-down to lower levels when viewing the report results.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 13
    Why would an administrator want to save a report as a web part?
    A. to save the results for later reference
    B. to use in a resource target
    C. to use in a portal page
    D. to be able to e-mail the results
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 14
    What is the first point of contact for the Altiris Agent?
    A. Notification Server
    B. Symantec Management Console
    C. Package Service
    D. Task Service

    Answer: A
    QUESTION 15
    Refer to the Exhibit. An administrator has cloned the Daily Event report. What must the administrator change to create a Weekly Event report?

    image
    A. edit the Query Parameters to show a week of data
    B. edit the date add(day, -1 @cutoff date) section
    C. edit the Resolved Query to show a week of data
    D. edit the views on the Views tab
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 16
    How does the Symantec Management Console help keep reports secure and scoped?
    A. by enforcing permissions that determine which reports users can view
    B. by scoping privileges that determine which reports users can view
    C. by using report filters so that only specific report data is displayed
    D. by prompting Altiris Agents for log in credentials before viewing reports
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 17
    Which statement describes the relationship between Site Server and Notification Server?
    A. Site Server assists Notification Server by providing packages and tasks to the Altiris
    Agent.
    B. Site Server sends information, events, and data from the Inventory Rule Agent to
    Notification Server
    C. Site Server assists Notification Server by running reports.

    D. Site Server takes over all functions for Notification Server.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 18
    Which component contains the core service of the Symantec Management Platform?
    A. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
    B. Altiris Agent
    C. Site Service
    D. Notification Server
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 19
    Which component enables users to view data from the Configuration Management Database
    (CMDB)?
    A. Log Viewer
    B. Reports
    C. Notification Server
    D. Software Management Framework
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 20
    Which Symantec Management Platform component processes data sent by the Altiris Agent and
    stores it in the Configuration Management Database?
    A. Symantec Management Console
    B. Software Management Framework
    C. Notification Server
    D. Site Services
    Answer: C

    New Updated  250-401 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-401 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-401 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-401.html

    86 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 250-401 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-401 Administration of Symantec Management Platform 7.0 with Notification Server Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.