• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-400 Administration of Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 10, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  250-400 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-400 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-400 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-400.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which two products are included In Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0? (Select two.)
    A. Ghost Solution Suite
    B. Recovery Solution
    C. Real-Time System Manager
    D. Wise Package Studio
    E. Deployment Solution
    Answer: CE
    QUESTION 2
    What does me Application Management Component of Inventory Solution enable an
    administrator to accomplish?
    A. identity application usage on a particular computer
    B. manage applications from either a white list or a black list
    C. compare changes in files and the registry between two computers
    D. back up registry keys from two different computers
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 3
    Which Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0 component allows an administrator to track computer
    resources before an AltEfls Agent is installed?
    A. Patch Management
    B. Application Discovery
    C. Handheld Management
    D. Network Discovery
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 4
    Which statement is true about the Application Management feature of Inventory Solution?
    A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
    B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on a network.
    C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
    D. It limits the usage of applications to the number of purchased licenses.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 5
    Which solution is included with Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0?
    A. Help Desk
    B. backup Exec

    C. pcAnyi4iere
    D. Carbon Copy
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    Which two solutions enable an administrator to back up a workstation and then install an
    application on mat same wor5tatiOn (Select two)
    A. Real-Time System Manager
    B. Software Management Solution
    C. Recovery Solution
    D. Inventory Solution
    E. Wise Package Studio Pro
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 7
    An administrator wants to create a transform tile for an obscure .msi and then identity machines
    that require the software. Which two components should me administrator use to accomplish this
    task? (Select two.)
    A. Deployment Solution
    B. Wise Package Studio Pro
    C. Application Management
    D. Real-Time System Manager
    E. Inventory Solution
    Answer: BE
    QUESTION 8
    Which type of tile must me Deployment Console user select *title creating a PC Transplant task to
    capture a computers personality?
    A. .pbt
    B. .xml
    C. .zip
    D. .exe
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 9
    An administrator wants to install an operating system, boot-critical drivers, and a particular piece
    of software on a new machine. Which solution allows me administrator to accomplish this?
    A. Deployment Solution 6.9
    B. Deployment Solution 70
    C. Software Management Solution
    D. PC Transplant

    Answer: A
    QUESTION 10
    Which type of PC Transplant file determines the application settings captured using FC
    Transplant?
    A. POT
    B. A21
    C. .INI
    D. XML
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    An administrator wants to upgrade a user’s computer from Windows XP to Windows Vista.
    Incorporating PC Transplant the administrator needs to limit the amount of data to be copied
    across the network clung this process. Which switch setting type allows me administrator to
    accomplish this?
    A. file preservation switches
    B. cloning switches
    C. image file switches
    D. file system switches
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 12
    An administrator has been tasked to upgrade an application on 6.000 computers. The application
    must be available in exactly 30 days The 6.000 computers will continue using the current
    application until then. Which method will cause the least impact on me network on the date the
    application needs to be available
    A. import a Software Virtualization Solution layer on the computers now and activate the layer in 30
    days
    B. import and activate a SoftwareWtualizatlon Solution layer on the computers and schedule it to run
    in 30 clays
    C. distribute me application and schedule it to runWi 30 days
    D. distribute the application in increments of 200 computers starting tomorrow
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 13
    What are two valid reasons for implementing a Managed Software Oelwery policy rather man a
    Quick Delivery task’? (Select two.)
    A. Software installation state enforcement is required.
    B. Software relationships are required.
    C. Immediate softwaredelwery is required.
    D. Distinguishing between physical and virtual software is required.

    E. Online software update checking is required
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 14
    An administrator is attempting to roil out a new security application on au systems in their
    environment Mari users are uninstalling me application once they detect it on their systems. The
    administrator would like to enforce the application by reinstalling It whenever it is uninstalled by
    end users. What delivery method should the administrator use to accomplish this goal?
    A. Quick Delivery
    B. Software Portal
    C. Managed Delivery
    D. Application Management
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 15
    What is a benefit of Wise SetupCapture?
    A. prevents the installation of malware on managed computers
    B. detects the installation of malware on managed computers
    C. simplifies custom application installations
    D. simplifies modification of application installers
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 16
    A user has an application installed in a Software Virtualization Solution (SVS) layer Alter being
    used for several days. The application becomes unstable what should the user do with the SVS
    layer to stabilize the application?
    A. deactivate and activate me SVS layer
    B. resetth SVS layer
    C. delete me layer and reinstall me application
    D. uninstall the application from AdthRemove Programs
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 17
    An administrator is installing two applications Into the Virtualization Solutions (SVS) layer
    Application 1 installs on sever1, server2, and server3, Appllcation2 Installs on server1, and
    server4 How many Managed Delivery policies are required?
    A. 1
    B. 2
    C. 3
    D. 4

    Answer: B
    QUESTION 18
    Which two relationships within me Software Catalog entry impact a Managed Software Delivery
    policy? (Select two.)
    A. supersedes
    B. inherits
    C. updates
    D. requires
    E. modifies
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 19
    An end user requires delivery of a new application in a Software Virtualization Solutions (SVS)
    layer and the administrator is unavailable. Which delivery method should the end user utilize?
    A. Quick Delivery
    B. Software Portal
    C. Managed Delivery
    D. Package Delivery
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 20
    When creating a Managed Software Delivery policy, a compliance check is scheduled. The
    compliance check is based on which component?
    A. the detection rule within the Software Catalog
    B. Add/Remove Programs within Windows
    C. me Software Inventory Report data for the remote system
    D. me file information within the Software Catalog
    Answer: A

    New Updated  250-400 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-400 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-400 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-400.html

    96 Total Views 2 Views Today

    Topics: 250-400 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-400 Administration of Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.