• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-371 Administration of Symantec NetBackup 7.5 for Windows Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 10, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  250-371 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-371 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-371 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-371.html

    QUESTION 1
    Refer to the exhibit. What will be the outcome of the policy shown in the exhibit?

    image
    A. The client will compress then encrypt the data before sending it to the media server.
    B. The client will compress the data and then the media server will use tape drive encryption.
    C. The client will send the data to the media server, which will compress and then encrypt the data.
    D. The client will encrypt the data before sending it to the media server.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    A Symantec NetBackup 7.5 administrator at a hospital needs to store secure tape copies of protected data to an offsite location. How can an administrator automatically eject tape media daily and create detailed reports?
    A. enable the Encryption attribute on the vault policy to perform automated ejects and create reports
    B. use tape drives that support hardware encryption and use a Vault policy to perform automated ejects and create reports
    C. use tape drives that support hardware encryption and use a storage lifecycle policy to perform automated ejects and create reports
    D. configure a storage lifecycle policy to enable automatic ejects and create reports, then enable the Encryption attribute on the policy
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 3
    A Symantec NetBackup 7.5 master server has a Microsoft Windows policy that protects over 500 servers using the directive ALL_LOCAL_DRIVES. The backup window for this policy is between 3:00 PM and 5:00 PM and is unshared with any other policy. When the backup window for this policy is open, the overall performance of the disk storage unit gets degraded. Which setting should the administrator modify to reduce the number of concurrent streams writing to the disk storage unit to 10 during the backup window?
    A. disable multiplexing on the policy schedules
    B. set the "Maximum backup copies" host property to 10
    C. enable multiplexing for the storage unit and set the value to 10
    D. enable the "Limit Jobs per policy" attribute
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 4
    An administrator needs to protect a large volume of data with millions of files to tape. Which policy feature should the administrator use?
    A. Use accelerator
    B. Deduplication
    C. Use multiple streams
    D. FlashBackup
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    A tape library had the robot firmware upgraded and now the robot is reading the barcodes with additional characters. What can be done so that Symantec NetBackup 7.5 uses the same characters as before the firmware upgrade occurred?
    A. update the Media ID Generation setting
    B. update the Robot Type mapping
    C. update the Media Type mapping
    D. update the Barcode Rules setting
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    By default, new media is assigned to which volume pool during robot inventory without a configured barcode rule?
    A. Symantec NetBackup pool
    B. Scratch pool
    C. Default pool
    D. None pool
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 7
    A backup has allocated a tape labeled SQL001 for a SQL backup job from the scratch pool and has assigned this tape to the Symantec NetBackup volume pool. An administrator now needs to move SQL001 to a previously created volume pool called SQLTapes. How is this accomplished?
    A. right-click SQL001 and select Change
    B. expire SQL001, right-click SQL001, and select Change
    C. right-click SQL001 and select Move
    D. edit the barcode rules and inventory the library
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 8
    An administrator has a tape that has been previously used by Symantec NetBackup 7.5 for client backups but no longer contains valid data. The barcode has been changed and the tape has been moved to a different Symantec NetBackup domain. Which action will allow this tape to be used in the new domain?
    A. move the tape to the scratch volume pool
    B. relabel the tape
    C. deassign the media
    D. inventory the robotic library
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    Which two are used to change the status of a disk pool? (Select two.)
    A. Nbdevquery
    B. Device Monitor
    C. Devices > Disk Pools
    D. Nbdevstatus
    E. nbdevconfig
    Answer: BE
    QUESTION 10
    The Symantec NetBackup administrator is concerned that the media server deduplication pool is using more space than estimated. In which two places can the administrator find the amount of space used in the media server deduplication pool? (Select two.)
    A. Reports > Disk Storage Status
    B. Device Monitor > Disk Pools
    C. Reports > Disk Logs
    D. Devices > Disk Pools
    E. Reports > Disk Pool Status
    Answer: DE

    QUESTION 11
    Refer to the exhibit. A backup is about to run, which is being sent to the "servers" volume pool,with a retention level of 1. The host properties displayed below have been enabled. allow multiple retentions per media allow backups to span tape media allow media overwrite: ANSI, CPIO, DBR Which tape would Symantec NetBackup 7.5 use for the backup if tape T00306 is unavailable?

    image
    A. T00301
    B. T00303
    C. T00305
    D. T00308
    E. T00309
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 12
    During catalog recovery the DR file is unavailable but the images database is intact. Which step
    should the administrator take first to resolve the issue?
    A. identify catalog backup from the images database
    B. run import on all media in the robot
    C. import catalog image to disk to a temporary location
    D. run bprecover -wizard from the command line with additional switches
    Answer: A

    New Updated  250-371 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-371 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-371 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-371.html

    91 Total Views 2 Views Today

    Topics: 250-371 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-371 Administration of Symantec NetBackup 7.5 for Windows Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.