• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-370 Administration of Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for Windows Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 10, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated   250-370 Exam Questions from AmazonExam  250-370 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps: 250-370 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-370.html

    QUESTION 1
    A company installed Symantec NetBackup 7.0 on existing Windows 32-bit servers with 2 GB of RAM. When configuring the Media Server Deduplication Option (MSDP), an error occurs. What should be done to resolve this error?
    A. add additional memory to the Symantec NetBackup servers
    B. uninstall Symantec NetBackup and upgrade the servers to Windows 64-bit
    C. run nbdevconfig to configure the storage servers
    D. cluster the existing Symantec NetBackup servers and reconfigure the MSDP
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    If frequency-based cleaning of a drive is desired, which parameter must be set in the Symantec NetBackup 7.0 administration console?
    A. Cleaning Frequency (Between mounts)
    B. Cleaning Frequency (In GB)
    C. Cleaning Frequency (Between backups)
    D. Cleaning Frequency (In hours)
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 3
    A request is made to change volume residences. Which two conditions must be met in the volume group that is associated with the changes? (Select two.)
    A. All volumes in a volume group must have the same residence.
    B. All volumes must have barcode labels.
    C. All volumes must be assigned to scratch pool.
    D. All volumes must be vaulted before adding volumes to the group.
    E. All volumes must have the same media type.
    Answer: AE
    QUESTION 4
    An administrator configures two standalone LTO4 tape drives on a Symantec NetBackup 7.0media server with an existing tape library with an LTO4 drive. How should the administrator
    configure the storage units?
    A. place each standalone drive in its own storage unit
    B. place the two standalone drives in a single new storage unit
    C. place the two standalone drives in an existing storage unit with the other LTO4 drives
    D. place the two standalone drives in a new storage unit group
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 5
    An administrator needs to back up a Windows 2003 client and creates a backup selections list that includes the System_State directive. What happens when the backup runs?
    A. The backup runs successfully.
    B. The job is partially successful. All files are backed up except the system state.
    C. The backup fails. None of the files are backed up because Shadow Copy Components is required for Windows 2003 clients.
    D. The backup fails. None of the requested files are backed up because Shadow Copy Components is required for Windows 2003 clients.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    In which two processes does Symantec NetBackup 7.0 rehydrate deduplicated data? (Select two.)
    A. Optimized duplication
    B. Duplicate copy to tape
    C. Restore to an OpenStorage device
    D. Replicated copy
    E. Restore to a client
    Answer: BE
    QUESTION 7
    Which version of NetBackup client (at a minimum) is required to use Symantec NetBackup LiveUpdate?
    A. 6.0 GA
    B. 6.0 MP4
    C. 6.5 GA
    D. 7.0 GA
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    An administrator is checking the status of a standalone drive in the Device Monitor. The Controlcolumn status is AVR and the Ready column status is No. What does this indicate?
    A. The drive is down.
    B. The drive is up and under operator control.
    C. The drive is up and it is empty.
    D. The drive is up, but the tape in the drive is busy.
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 9
    Which command provides a list of disk pools required for restoring a client?
    A. nbdevquery
    B. bpimagelist
    C. vmquery
    D. bpdiskinfo
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 10
    The Symantec NetBackup Startup and Shutdown commands on Windows are "bpup" and "bpdown". In which directory can these commands be found?
    A. install_path\NetBackup\bin
    B. install_path\NetBackup\bin\admincmd
    C. install_path\NetBackup\bin\support
    D. install_path\NetBackup\bin\goodies
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 11
    Catalog configuration can be configured to email which file to aid in catalog recovery?
    A. BMR file
    B. master server config file
    C. support script output
    D. DR file
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 12
    An administrator needs to back up a file system with millions of files in the shortest amount of time. Which option should be used?
    A. enable "Compression" in the policy
    B. use the FlashBackup policy type
    C. enable "Collect True Image Restore" in the policy
    D. use the AFS policy type
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 13
    In a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 environment, where does the image database reside?
    A. within the EMM database
    B. on the media server
    C. on the master server
    D. within the master server’s Sybase database

    Answer: C
    QUESTION 14
    Which two databases are used by Symantec NetBackup 7.0? (Select two.)
    A. Media
    B. Image
    C. Volume
    D. EMM
    E. Device
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 15
    A collection of all backup data from a client is assembled into a single stream and written to tape or disk. What is this called?
    A. file metadata
    B. backup policy
    C. catalog .f file
    D. backup image
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 16
    Which Symantec NetBackup 7.0 volume pool is created by default?
    A. Data
    B. Scratch
    C. None
    D. Catalog
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 17
    Which two types of storage will be used when a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 policy uses "Any Available" for policy storage? (Select two.)
    A. BasicDisk and AdvancedDisk storage units
    B. Media Manager and NDMP storage units
    C. storage units with the "On Demand Only" option disabled
    D. storage unit groups
    E. storage units with available media
    Answer: CE

    QUESTION 18
    Which two calculations are required to size the Symantec NetBackup 7.0 catalog for a new installation? (Select two.)
    A. divide number of files by retention period
    B. multiply number of files per backup by number of backups per retention period
    C. multiply number of backups per day by number of clients
    D. multiply number of files by average length of file names
    E. divide full backups by retention period
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 19
    Which two components does OpsCenter Analytics replace? (Select two.)
    A. backup reporter
    B. open storage option
    C. operations manager
    D. shared storage option
    E. Java console
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 20
    Which component of Symantec NetBackup 7.0 includes Symantec NetBackup encryption?
    A. master server
    B. bare metal restore
    C. client
    D. EMM server
    Answer: C

    New Updated   250-370 Exam Questions from AmazonExam  250-370 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps: 250-370 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-370.html

    64 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 250-370 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-370 Administration of Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for Windows Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.