• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-351 Administration of Veritas Storage Foundation High Availability 5.0 for Windows Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 10, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  250-351 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-351 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-351 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-351.html

    QUESTION 1
    What are two valid settings for FailOverPolicy? (Choose two.)
    A. Priority
    B. RoundRobin
    C. Order
    D. Failover
    E. Capacity
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 2
    During a test of a persistent resource, the Veritas Cluster Server engine log indicates that the service group and the persistent resource enter the FAULTED state on all systems in the cluster. The resource enters the ONLINE state after the root cause of the fault is corrected. Which default attribute setting allows the service group to attempt to start without manual intervention?
    A. AutoStart
    B. AutoClear
    C. AutoRestart
    D. AutoFailover
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 3
    You are using the Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) Java console to connect to a VCS Simulator session that is running within a production VCS cluster. The Java console is unable to connect to the VCS Simulator session. What are two possible causes for the connection problem? (Choose two.)
    A. HAD for the production VCS cluster is not running.
    B. The VCS Simulator is not running.
    C. The port number is incorrect.
    D. The hashadow process for the VCS cluster is hung.
    E. The ClusterService group is offline.
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 4
    A PostOnline trigger is being tested on a three-system cluster with systems named SystemA, SystemB, and SystemC. The trigger works on SystemA, but it fails to run on SystemB and SystemC. What is a possible reason for this?
    A. The PostOnline trigger is missing from SystemB and SystemC.
    B. The hatrigger script must be run on all systems to enable the PostOnline trigger.
    C. The PostOnline attribute is set to False on SystemB and SystemC.
    D. The Veritas Cluster Server engine had an error while replicating the trigger to SystemB and SystemC.
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 5
    What is the correct configuration of Exchange to enable failover in a cluster?
    A. Active/Passive with four systems and two Exchange instances
    B. Active/Active with four systems and five Exchange instances
    C. Active/Active with four systems each running multiple Exchange instances
    D. Active/Passive with four systems and four Exchange instances
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    Refer to the exhibit. A new VMDg resource is manually added to an existing service group, but the VMDg resource fails to probe and shows a red question mark on the Veritas Cluster Server Java console. What is a possible reason for this condition?
    A. .The DiskGroupName attribute was typed incorrectly.
    B. The ForceImport attribute was set to True.
    C. The DGGuid attribute was left blank.
    D. The VMDg resource was set to non-critical.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 7
    Which two attributes must be defined for a SQLServer2005 resource? (Choose two.)
    A. UserAccount
    B. Instance
    C. DetailMonitor
    D. LanmanResName
    E. MountV
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 8
    Which service group attribute setting calls a user-defined script that checks for external conditions before bringing the service group online?
    A. PreOnlining
    B. PreOnline
    C. Priority
    D. Probed
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    What is the default level of authorization of a new Veritas Cluster Server user?
    A. Cluster Administrator
    B. Cluster Operator

    C. Cluster Guest
    D. Group Administrator
    E. Group Operator
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    Given a three-node cluster running two instances of Exchange with an any-to-any configuration, which FailOverPolicy prevents one instance of Exchange from attempting to fail over to the node with Exchange running on it?
    A. Round-robin
    B. Priority
    C. Load
    D. Exclusive
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 11
    Which functionality is added to the Java console when accessing the Veritas Cluster Server Simulator rather than a running cluster? (Choose two.)
    A. power off/on a system
    B. delete a system
    C. fault a resource
    D. fault a heartbeat link
    E. power off/on a disk array
    F. remove a heartbeat link
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 12
    A cluster has three systems: S1, S2, and S3; and six service groups: SGa, SGb, SGc, SGd, SGe, and SGf. The SGa, SGd, and SGf service groups are online on the S1 system. The SGc and SGe service groups are online on the S2 system. The SGb service group is online on the S3 system. Given the partial main.cf definition: Group SGb ( SystemList = { S1 = 0, S2 = 1, S3 = 1 } AutoStartList = { S1, S2, S3 } FailOverPolicy = RoundRobin ) If the S3 system reboots, what happens to SGb?
    A. It goes to system S1.
    B. It goes to system S2.
    C. It goes to system S3.
    D. It remains offline.
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 13
    Which two files are required in order to start the Veritas Cluster Server Simulator? (Choose two.)
    A. main.cf
    B. main.cf.previous
    C. main.cf.sim
    D. types.cf
    E. types.cf.previous
    F. types.cf.sim
    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 14
    A new file share service group is configured using the FileShare Configuration Wizard. What is the default value for the ForceUnmount attribute for the MountV resource?
    A. NONE
    B. ALL
    C. READ_ONLY
    D. READ_WRITE
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 15
    Which resource type attribute is modified to reduce the fault detection time?
    A. MonitorTimeOut
    B. MonitorInterval
    C. FaultOnMonitorTimeouts
    D. OnlineMonitorInterval
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 16
    A resource has the ResourceOwner attribute set to Marc. The resource has faulted. Who can clear the fault?
    A. any Cluster Administrator
    B. any Cluster Guest
    C. a Windows domain user named Marc, with or without a Veritas Cluster Server account
    D. a Veritas Cluster Server user named Marc, with Cluster Guest priveleges
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 17
    An update to SQL Server makes changes to registry keys on the active system. Which type of resource copies these changes to the target system on failover?
    A. RegKey

    B. KeyRep
    C. Replicate
    D. RegRep
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 18
    If a persistent resource in a service group named SG1 faults, Veritas Cluster Server fails the service group over to another system if which two conditions are met? (Choose two.)
    A. The ManageFault attribute is set.
    B. The AutoFailOver attribute is set.
    C. Another system in the cluster is available to which SG1 can failover.
    D. The AutoRestart attribute is set.
    E. Another system in a different cluster is available to which SG1 can failover.
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 19
    Given the following information:
    include "types.cf" cluster default_clus ( UserNames = { aaron = alkdsjfaldjaldfaH, barbara =
    ieruhrkafhkafhake, carmen = urHkjREOHGkajhuel, dionne = lasdjfasiLjirrljl, edward =asdlfjaielajfLKio, fung = EIwfjsldfjaldfjaM, georgia = LlkjLriLKjrleirka }
    Administrators = { aaron } Operators = { barbara } CounterInterval = 5 ) group group1( SystemList = { sys1 = 0, sys2 = 1 } AutoStartList = { sys1 } Administrators = { carmen } Operators = { dionne } )
    group group2 ( SystemList = { sys2 = 0, sys1 = 1 } AutoStartList = { sys2 } Administrators = { edward } Operators = { fung } )
    Which two users can persistently freeze group2? (Choose two.)
    A. aaron
    B. barbara
    C. carmen
    D. edward
    E. fung
    F. georgia
    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 20
    A Web hosting company has an eight-node cluster running 60 Web servers. Their failover objective is to distribute the load equally among all nodes. Each Web server has approximately the same load on the servers. All servers are identical. Which FailOverPolicy accomplishes this with the least amount of effort on the part of the administrator?
    A. Load
    B. Priority
    C. RoundRobin

    D. Average
    Answer: C

    New Updated  250-351 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-351 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-351 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-351.html

    64 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 250-351 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-351 Administration of Veritas Storage Foundation High Availability 5.0 for Windows Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.