• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-315 Administration of Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 10, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  250-315 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-315 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-315 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-315.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 protection technology provides the primary protection layers against zero-day network attacks?
    A. SONAR
    B. Client Firewall
    C. Intrusion Prevention
    D. System Lockdown
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 2
    According to Symantec, what is a botnet?
    A. systems infected with the same virus strain
    B. groups of systems performing remote tasks without the users’ knowledge
    C. groups of computers configured to steal credit card records
    D. compromised systems opening communication to an IRC channel
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    A financial company has a security policy that prevents banking system workstations from connecting to the internet. Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 protection technology will be prevented from working on the company’s workstations?
    A. Insight
    B. Application and Device Control
    C. Network Threat Protection
    D. LiveUpdate
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    In addition to performance improvements, which two benefits does Insight provide? (Select two.)
    A. reputation scoring for documents
    B. zero-day threat detection
    C. protection against system file modifications
    D. false positive mitigation
    E. blocking of malicious websites
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 5
    How does the Intrusion Prevention System add an additional layer of protection to Network Threat Protection?
    A. It inspects the TCP packet headers and tracks the sequence number.

    B. It performs deep packet inspection, reading the packet headers, and data portion.
    C. It examines TCP/IP traffic from the application and traces the source of the traffic.
    D. It monitors IP datagrams for abnormalities.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 6
    The fake antivirus family "PC scout" infects systems with a similar method regardless of its variant. Which SONAR sub-feature can block new variants of the same family, based on sequence of events?
    A. artificial intelligence
    B. behavioral heuristic
    C. human authored signatures
    D. behavioral policy lockdown
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    Drive-by downloads are a common vector of infections. Some of these attacks use encryption to bypass traditional defense mechanisms. Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 protection technology blocks such obfuscated attacks?
    A. SONAR
    B. Bloodhound heuristic virus detection
    C. Client Firewall
    D. Browser Intrusion Prevention
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 8
    Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 defense mechanism provides protection against worms like W32.Silly.FDC, which propagate from system to system through the use of autorun.inf files?
    A. Application Control
    B. SONAR
    C. Client Firewall
    D. Exceptions
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 9
    A company is experiencing a malware outbreak. The company deploys Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1, with only Virus and Spyware Protection, Application and Device Control, and Intrusion Prevention technologies. Why would Intrusion Prevention be unable to block all communications from an attacking host?
    A. Intrusion Prevention needs the firewall component to block all traffic from the attacking host.

    B. Intrusion Prevention blocks the attack only if the administrator wrote a signature for it.
    C. Intrusion Prevention definitions are out-of-date.
    D. Intrusion Prevention is set to log only.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 10
    Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 component uses reputation to evaluate a file?
    A. Shared Insight Cache server
    B. Symantec Endpoint Protection client
    C. Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager
    D. LiveUpdate Administrator server
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 component provides services to improve the performance of virtual client scanning?
    A. Shared Insight Cache server
    B. LiveUpdate Administrator server
    C. Symantec Protection Center
    D. Group Update Provider
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 12
    How many Symantec Endpoint Protection Managers can be connected to an embedde database?
    A. 1
    B. 2
    C. 5
    D. 10
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 13
    Which component is required in order to run Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 protection technologies?
    A. Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager
    B. Symantec Endpoint Protection client
    C. LiveUpdate Administrator server
    D. Symantec Protection Center
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 14
    Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 component provides single-sign-on to the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager and other products, along with cross-product reporting?
    A. Symantec Reporting server
    B. Symantec Security Information Manager
    C. IT Analytics
    D. Symantec Protection Center
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 15
    Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 component uses Sybase SQL Anywhere?
    A. Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager embedded database
    B. Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager remote database
    C. LiveUpdate Administrator server
    D. Shared Insight Cache server
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 16
    Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 component improves performance because known good files are skipped?
    A. LiveUpdate Administrator server
    B. Group Update Provider
    C. Shared Insight Cache server
    D. Central Quarantine server
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 17
    How can an administrator manage multiple, independent companies from one database while maintaining independent groups, computers, and policies?
    A. Set up limited administrators with appropriate rights.
    B. Set up separate domains.
    C. Set up additional sites using a single database.
    D. Set up separate locations and turn off inheritance.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 18
    A company with one site has a factory with computers in the manufacturing area. Both factory managers and operators need to log in to these shared computers. Different policies will be applied depending on whether the individual logging in to the machine is a manager or an operator. Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 feature provides this ability?

    A. Computer mode
    B. Active Directory synchronization
    C. User mode
    D. Console authentication
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 19
    An administrator is logged in to the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM) console for a system named SEPM01. The groups and policies that were previously in the SEPM01 console are unavailable and have been replaced with unfamiliar groups and policies. What was a possible reason for this change?
    A. The administrator was modified from using Computer mode to User mode.
    B. The administrator was logged in to the incorrect domain for SEPM01.
    C. The administrator was changed from a limited administrator to a system administrator.
    D. The administrator was using the Web console instead of the Java console.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 20
    Which two objects in the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console describe the most granular level to which a policy can be applied? (Select two.)
    A. Site
    B. Domain
    C. Group
    D. Location
    E. Computer
    F. User
    Answer: CD

    New Updated  250-315 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-315 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-315 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-315.html

    106 Total Views 2 Views Today

    Topics: 250-315 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-315 Administration of Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.