• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-314 Administration of Symantec Backup Exec 2010 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 12, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  250-314 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-314 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-314 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-314.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which two statements are true about the "Recovered Jobs" Error Handling rule? (Select two.)
    A.  It is only used in a Central Administration Server (CAS) environment.
    B.  It is enabled by default.
    C.  It is used to recover all failed jobs.
    D.  It retries the job based on the "Recovered Jobs" error handling rule settings.
    E.  It terminates the active job and sends an alert.
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 2
    To ensure that the Symantec Backup Exec database is kept within the maximum database size
    limitations, which two options should be set to control the amount of data that is groomed?
    (Select two.)
    A.  alert history
    B.  catalogs
    C.  install files
    D.  job history
    E.  backup-to-disk files
    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 3
    Which process is used to install Symantec tape device drivers after attaching a new tape library
    on a Symantec Backup Exec 2010 media server?
    A.  right-click on the device inside the Devices view and choose Install Tape Drivers
    B.  use Windows Device Manager to install Symantec drivers
    C.  use the Tape Device Configuration Wizard to install Symantec drivers
    D.  use the Tape Driver Install Wizard to install Symantec drivers
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 4
    In the Job Monitor tab, when is the "Created On" column visible?
    A.  when Detailed Monitoring is enabled
    B.  when there is a Central Administration Server (CAS)
    C.  when the Date field is added to the View properties
    D.  when the backup job state is Running
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 5
    Which two notification delivery methods can receive job logs as part of the notification process?
    (Select two.)
    A.  pager
    B.  printer
    C.  email
    D.  fax
    E.  Instant Messenger
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 6
    What is used to perform database maintenance tasks on the Symantec Backup Exec 2010
    database?
    A.  VXGather.exe
    B.  DBUtility.exe
    C.  BEConfigure.exe
    D.  BEUtility.exe
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    Which setting in Tools -> Options can be changed to affect how long job history and job logs are
    kept?
    A.  Job Status and Recovery
    B.  Log management
    C.  Database maintenance
    D.  Preferences
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    How should an administrator determine why a job failed?
    A.  review catalogs
    B.  inspect the Job Monitor
    C.  review the job log
    D.  inspect policy history
    Answer: D

    QUESTION 9
    Which two data categories are available through standard reports in Symantec Backup Exec
    2010? (Select two.)
    A.  alerts
    B.  policy templates
    C.  jobs
    D.  accounts
    E.  catalogs
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 10
    How is publishing disabled for a remote server on which the Remote Agent for Windows Systems
    is installed?
    A.  run Backup Exec Utility on the media server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
    information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
    B.  run the Remote Agent Utility on the media server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to
    publish information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
    C.  run Backup Exec Utility on the remote server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
    information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
    D.  run the Remote Agent Utility on the remote server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to
    publish information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 11
    Which file is created when the user selects the Save contents of database to the Backup Exec
    data directory option?
    A.  BEDB.DAT
    B.  BEDB.BAK
    C.  BEDB_DAT.MDF
    D.  BEDB_Log.LDF
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 12
    Which two features are customizable in backup reports? (Select two.)
    A.  page orientation
    B.  report header
    C.  report font
    D.  page size
    E.  report footer
    Answer: BE

    QUESTION 13
    Which two configuration changes can be made in order to reduce network traffic within a Central
    Administration Server (CAS) environment? (Select two.)
    A.  keep the catalog files centralized
    B.  increase the interval time for job status updates
    C.  ensure that jobs created on the Managed Media Server (MMS) are monitored from the CAS
    D.  ensure jobs logs and histories are being sent to the CAS less frequently
    E.  enable some alerts to be rolled up to the CAS less frequently
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 14
    A backup administrator has noticed that backups to a tape drive are running slow. What should
    be done to improve performance?
    A.  enable the option ‘Write SCSI pass-through mode’, which allows Symantec Backup Exec 2010 to
    write directly to the drive
    B.  configure the buffer size to be a higher value than what is currently configured
    C.  set the Remote Agent Priority to High which dedicates more CPU cycles for the backup
    D.  lower the buffer count on the tape device to ensure data is written to the device more quickly
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 15
    Which two views are available in the Job Monitor in Symantec Backup Exec 2010? (Select two.)
    A.  Job List
    B.  Calendar
    C.  System Summary
    D.  Alerts
    E.  System Detail
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 16
    Which utility can collect the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 log files?
    A.  VxGather.exe
    B.  VxCollect.exe
    C.  SGMon.exe
    D.  SymCollect.exe
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 17
    Which Restore Selections view displays a list of protected servers regardless of which media
    contains the data?
    A.  View by Computer
    B.  View by Server
    C.  View by Resource
    D.  View Selection Details
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 18
    A restore job fails with access denied errors. What is the next step that should be taken?
    A.  start the Backup Exec Remote Agent on the appropriate machine
    B.  enable restore rights in Logon Account Management
    C.  check the restore job credentials for appropriate rights
    D.  change the logon account for the Backup Exec Remote Agent
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 19
    An administrator needs to restore several different versions of an existing file. Which option
    should be chosen?
    A.  Restore Redirection
    B.  Restore Versions
    C.  File Versioning
    D.  File Redirection
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 20
    What is the purpose of a temporary staging area in Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
    A.  uses a cache area to apply encryption to data during backup
    B.  allows individual items to be recovered from a tape-based image
    C.  allows database backups to be cataloged enabling granular recovery
    D.  uses available system RAM to process data deduplication during backup
    Answer: B

    New Updated  250-314 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-314 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-314 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-314.html

    61 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 250-314 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-314 Administration of Symantec Backup Exec 2010 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.