• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-312 Administration of Symantec Backup Exec 12 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 12, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  250-312 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-312 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-312 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-312.html

    QUESTION 1
    A catalog search results in an empty dialogue box when searching for existing data on
    inventoried tape. What is the next action that must be taken in order to see the selections?
    A.  catalog the tape
    B.  scan the tape
    C.  label the tape
    D.  import the tape
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    A restore job fails with Access Denied errors. What is the next step that should be taken?
    A.  start the Backup Exec Remote Agent on the appropriate machine
    B.  enable restore rights in Logon Account Management for the appropriate account
    C.  check the Resource Credentials for the restore job and associate a set of credentials that has
    appropriate rights
    D.  change the logon account for the Backup Exec Remote Agent on the appropriate machine to an
    account that has appropriate rights
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 3
    Which restore feature enables access to data when a Symantec Backup Exec 12 for Windows
    Servers protected file server is down?
    A.  Advanced Open File Option
    B.  File Redirection
    C.  Granular Restore Technology
    D.  File Reallocation
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    The Intelligent Disaster Recovery (IDR) bootable media contains the system files necessary to
    make a failed Windows computer operational after a disaster. When should the bootable media
    for a media server be updated?
    A.  when a system’s mass storage controller has been replaced
    B.  when a new mapped drive has been reconfigured
    C.  when a system’s firmware has been updated
    D.  when a new administrative account has been added
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 5
    During the configuration of a restore job, which option restores the links for Distributed File
    Systems (DFS), mapped drives and mount points?
    A.  restore volume links, mapped drives and directories from backup media
    B.  restore junction points, symbolic links, files and directories from backup media
    C.  restore data points, hard links and directories from backup media
    D.  restore mount points, soft links, files and folders from backup media
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 6
    Which three pieces of information are contained in the job log if the default option for job logging
    is selected? (Choose three.)
    A.  media information
    B.  directory names
    C.  file details
    D.  computer names
    E.  file names
    F.  device information
    Answer: ADF
    QUESTION 7
    Why would backup jobs be omitted from the display in the Job Monitor?
    A.  Logging is set to summary information only.
    B.  There are insufficient rights to the Job Monitor.
    C.  Custom filters are enabled.
    D.  The jobs are cancelled.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    A backup administrator changed the name of the Symantec Backup Exec 12 for Windows
    Servers (Backup Exec) media server. How can the configuration for Backup Exec be updated?
    A.  in the Backup Exec GUI console, select Tools and then select Update Media Server Name
    B.  in BEUtility, select Move Database to New Media Server
    C.  in BEUtility, select Update Configuration for New Media Server Name
    D.  reboot the server, which will automatically update the Media Server name for Backup Exec
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 9
    In which three formats can Symantec Backup Exec 12 for Windows Servers reports be saved or
    printed? (Choose three.)
    A.  CSV
    B.  DOC
    C.  PDF
    D.  XLS
    E.  RPT
    Answer: ACD
    QUESTION 10
    What is used to perform database maintenance tasks on the Symantec Backup Exec 12 for
    Windows Servers database?
    A.  VXGather
    B.  DBUtility
    C.  BEUtility
    D.  BEConfigure
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 11
    Which utility collects available Symantec Backup Exec 12 Windows Servers crash dump logs for
    troubleshooting?
    A.  BEGather
    B.  VxGather
    C.  Bediag
    D.  VxMon
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 12
    Which database maintenance task is only available in BEUtility?
    A.  dumping the database to a file
    B.  deleting aged data
    C.  optimizing database size
    D.  performing consistency check
    E.  changing database location
    Answer: E
    QUESTION 13
    Which three steps are necessary to create notifications? (Choose three.)
    A.  configure recipients under the Alerts view

    B.  configure e-mail in Manage Custom Notifications
    C.  assign recipients to job, policy, selection list or alert category
    D.  configure e-mail or pager notification method
    E.  assign notification under File –> New –> Notification
    Answer: ACD
    QUESTION 14
    Which Database Maintenance function removes information considered old?
    A.  optimize database size
    B.  perform database consistency check
    C.  delete aged data
    D.  truncate job history
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 15
    Which setting must be changed to affect how long job history and job logs are kept?
    A.  Tools –> Options –> Advanced
    B.  Tools –> Options –> Job Logs
    C.  Tools –> Options –> Database maintenance
    D.  Tools –> Options –> Preferences
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 16
    Which three are valid Symantec Backup Exec 12 for Windows Servers recipient e-mail transports
    for notification? (Choose three.)
    A.  VIM
    B.  OWA
    C.  MAPI
    D.  SMTP
    E.  SNMP
    Answer: ACD
    QUESTION 17
    You adjust the block size for a tape drive. Which statement is true about how the changes take
    effect?
    A.  Block size changes take effect immediately on all tapes used by the tape drive.
    B.  Block size changes take effect only on newly overwritten tapes used by the tape drive.
    C.  Block size changes take effect only after the drive is restarted.
    D.  Block size changes take effect at 00:00:01 the following day.
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 18
    In which two formats can reports be viewed from the Backup Exec Administration Console?
    (Choose two.)
    A.  HTML
    B.  XLS
    C.  DOC
    D.  PDF
    E.  TXT
    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 19
    An administrator installed a new Exchange Server within a Storage Area Network. The director
    requests that the administrator back up Exchange while it is running without impacting its
    performance. How can the administrator meet this requirement?
    A.  use Pre and Post commands to stop and start the Exchange services
    B.  install and use the Advanced Open File Option (AOFO)
    C.  install the Continuous Protection Agent
    D.  use the Advanced Disk-based Option to perform off-host snapshot backups
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 20
    A push installation of the Agent for Windows Servers fails. Which command performs an
    installation of the agent locally using the installation media?
    A.  double-click Backup Exec\Agents\RAWS32\SETUPAA.CMD
    B.  double-click Backup Exec\Agents\RAWS32\RAWSInst.exe
    C.  Backup Exec\Agents\RAWS32\setuprws.exe /RANT32: -s
    D.  Backup Exec\Agents\Setupagent.exe /RAWS
    Answer: A

     

    New Updated  250-312 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-312 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-312 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-312.html

    103 Total Views 2 Views Today

    Topics: 250-312 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-312 Administration of Symantec Backup Exec 12 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.