• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-311 Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0 for Windows Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 12, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  250-311 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-311 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-311 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-311.html

    QUESTION 1
    When Auto-Protect is enabled, protection is optional for which type of file access?
    A.  write
    B.  delete
    C.  backup
    D.  restore
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 2
    Which feature can be configured to increase or decrease performance of scheduled scans?
    A.  scan frequency
    B.  CPU throttling
    C.  heartbeat interval
    D.  tuning options
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 3
    In Symantec Endpoint Protection, which default action is taken when security risks such as
    spyware, adware, hacking tools, remote access programs, and trackware are detected?
    A.  log the detection event only
    B.  delete the infected file
    C.  clean the risk
    D.  quarantine the file locally
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 4
    Lifeline Supply Company deploys a freeware application, EasyWeatherView, that is funded by
    advertising. It is detected by Symantec Endpoint Protection as Adware.WeatherBorg because it
    includes banner advertisements in its client interface. The company accepts the risk and treats
    EasyWeatherView as an undetected application and bypasses the standard adware policy
    actions. How can this best be configured in Symantec Endpoint Protection?
    A.  edit the AntiVirus and AntiSpyware policy and set the Primary Action for security risks to Leave
    Alone
    B.  edit the Exclusion policy to exclude Adware.WeatherBorg from detection by marking the Exclude
    checkbox in the Threat list and clearing the Log Option checkbox
    C.  edit the Application and Device Control policy and clear the EasyWeatherView checkbox in the
    Security Risk list for exclusions
    D.  edit the Exclusion policy to exclude Adware.WeatherBorg from detection by marking the Exclude
    checkbox in the Threat list and checking the Deny Logging checkbox
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 5
    For which two items can users create exceptions? (Select two.)
    A.  TruScan Proactive Threat Scan
    B.  Client Firewall
    C.  Intrusion Prevention
    D.  Security Risks
    E.  Application and Device Control
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 6
    Which scan types can a user initiate?
    A.  idle, active, or full scan
    B.  custom, idle, or full scan
    C.  active, custom, or full scan
    D.  custom, quick, or full scan
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    TruScan Proactive Threat Scans can respond to potentially malicious processes that they detect.
    Which two actions does the client take by default? (Select two.)
    A.  logs the detection of processes that behave like trojan horses, worms, or keyloggers
    B.  removes processes that behave like trojan horses, worms, or keyloggers
    C.  quarantines processes that behave like trojan horses, worms, or keyloggers, and that require
    remediation
    D.  terminates well-known commercial applications that exhibit suspicious behavior
    E.  automatically creates an exception for well-known commercial applications so that future scans
    do not flag the process
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 8
    Which two actions are available when TruScan Proactive Threat Scan detects a trojan or worm?
    (Select two.)
    A.  delete
    B.  ignore
    C.  terminate
    D.  quarantine
    E.  clean
    Answer: AB

    QUESTION 9
    Centralized exceptions are exported as which file type?
    A.  .dat
    B.  .zip
    C.  .exe
    D.  .xml
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 10
    All email Auto-Protect is disabled, and an administrator receives an email from an associate with
    a .zip file attached. There are three files in the .zip file that are needed for the administrator’s
    presentation the next day. What neither of them realize is that one of the files is infected with a
    virus. When will File System Auto-Protect detect this infected file?
    A.  when the email is opened
    B.  when the .zip file is opened
    C.  when the .zip file is saved to the administrator’s desktop
    D.  when the email is closed
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    Which content does an Intelligent Updater for Symantec Endpoint Protection client contain?
    A.  AntiVirus and AntiSpyware definitions only
    B.  AntiVirus and AntiSpyware definitions and Proactive Threat Scan definitions only
    C.  AntiVirus and AntiSpyware definitions, Proactive Threat Scan definitions, and IPS signatures only
    D.  AntiVirus and AntiSpyware definitions, Proactive Threat Scan definitions, IPS signatures, and
    decomposer signatures
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 12
    Which log can have the most significant performance impact on Symantec Endpoint Protection
    Manager?
    A.  Traffic
    B.  Audit
    C.  Packet
    D.  System
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 13
    Which statement is true about the Database Backup and Restore utility?
    A.  It backs up and restores only an embedded database.

    B.  It allows an administrator to pause and resume backups.
    C.  It saves database backups to the local computer.
    D.  It backs up and restores the certificate keystore.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 14
    LiveUpdate Content policies provide control over which two types of settings? (Select two.)
    A.  how and where clients receive updates
    B.  the specific update revisions the clients can download
    C.  whether clients are able to download updates manually
    D.  how often clients are able to receive updates
    E.  which types of updates clients can download
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 15
    How can an administrator manage multiple independent companies from one database while
    maintaining independent groups, computers, and policies?
    A.  set up limited administrators with appropriate rights
    B.  set up separate domains
    C.  set up additional sites using a single database
    D.  set up separate locations and turn off inheritance
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 16
    A company experiences a large number of Internet-based attacks. Which report can an
    administrator run to find the source of the highest number of attacks?
    A.  Computer Audit report
    B.  Host Compliance report
    C.  Computer Status report
    D.  Network Threat Protection report
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 17
    When can an administrator delete a location?
    A.  when the location is the default
    B.  when the group has inheritance turned off
    C.  when all client computers are disconnected
    D.  when the policy has been withdrawn
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 18
    By default, the client user interface control is set to Server Control. Which two will the user be
    able to perform? (Select two.)
    A.  change AntiVirus and AntiSpyware settings
    B.  edit firewall rules below the blue line
    C.  change between Push and Pull mode
    D.  disable Tamper Protection
    E.  edit the Intrusion Prevention policy
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 19
    An administrator needs to check when and by which account a policy was modified. Which log
    query should the administrator use?
    A.  Compliance
    B.  Audit
    C.  Access
    D.  System
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 20
    The server that contains the Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP) MS SQL database has an
    unrecoverable hard drive failure. After rebuilding a new SQL server and ensuring that the SQL
    client on the Manager can connect, how is the database recovered?
    A.  select the database restore option in the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager
    B.  launch Checksum, which will ask for the backup copy and restore the database
    C.  use the Backup and Restore utility included with SEP
    D.  restart the Manager and, when prompted, provide the path to the database
    Answer: C

     

    New Updated  250-311 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-311 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-311 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-311.html

    109 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 250-311 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-311 Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0 for Windows Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.