• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-310 Administration of Symantec Enterprise Vault 10.0 for Exchange Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 12, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  250-310 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-310 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-310 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-310.html

    QUESTION 1
    Enterprise Vault converts mail message attachments to text or HTML. What is a benefit of
    changing the default conversion type from HTML to text for certain document types?
    A.  increases the performance of file conversion
    B.  allows for the support of additional document types
    C.  allows for integration with third-party indexing engines
    D.  significantly reduces the amount of space taken by indexing
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    What are three benefits of enabling Enterprise Vault (EV) for Outlook Web Access users.? (Select
    three.)
    A.  extends the archived mail availability
    B.  provides remote access to multiple user archives
    C.  provides remote access to archived public folder items
    D.  unloads mail from the Exchange Server
    E.  runs independent of EV services
    Answer: ABC
    QUESTION 3
    From which three sources does Enterprise Vault provide a solution for archiving PST files?
    (Select three.)
    A.  Outlook profiles
    B.  Tape libraries
    C.  UNIX servers
    D.  Windows servers
    E.  Remote client workstations
    Answer: ADE
    QUESTION 4
    Enterprise Vault can synchronize which three Exchange permissions with archive permissions?
    (Select three.)
    A.  Outlook Delegates permissions
    B.  Exchange Public Folder permissions
    C.  Outlook Folder permissions
    D.  Domain Administrative permissions
    E.  Outlook Address Book permissions
    Answer: ABC

    QUESTION 5
    An organization needs an archiving vendor that can provide low administrative overhead for
    deploying different archiving strategies. Which configuration task makes it easier to deploy
    different archiving strategies using Enterprise Vault (EV)?
    A.  The administrator creates new Windows groups in Active Directory to align with their archiving
    strategy and moves the users into these groups.
    B.  The administrator uses provisioning groups to apply different archiving policies to the various
    groups.
    C.  The administrator moves mailboxes to specific group Exchange servers, then runs an EV Policy
    Manager script for each Exchange Server to deploy the policies.
    D.  The administrator creates a custom archiving policy for each executive user and leaves the
    default policy for everyone else.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 6
    In which three languages are Enterprise Vault clients available? (Select three.)
    A.  Traditional Chinese
    B.  Danish
    C.  Portuguese
    D.  Finnish
    E.  Hebrew
    Answer: ABE
    QUESTION 7
    Enterprise Vault introduced enhanced archiving support for which Microsoft Exchange 2007
    feature?
    A.  Outlook Web Access for Exchange 2007
    B.  Exchange Managed Folders
    C.  Exchange Management Shell
    D.  Exchange Dumpster
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 8
    What are two reasons for adopting Enterprise Vault to manage unstructured content? (Select
    two.)
    A.  to protect messaging infrastructure to ensure uptime and productivity
    B.  to enable corporate discovery and end-user search
    C.  to centralize information management and retention
    D.  to create and retain snapshots to facilitate instant recovery
    E.  to enforce compliance with endpoint security policies
    Answer: BC

    QUESTION 9
    In which two ways does Optimized Single Instance Storage (OSIS) save storage space? (Select
    two.)
    A.  The SIS parts are shared between the Vault Stores in the same sharing boundary.
    B.  SIS identifies the SIS part from the filename.
    C.  Attachments are stored once within a sharing boundary.
    D.  The SIS parts are shared between the Vault Stores in different sharing boundaries.
    E.  Attachments are stored only once in a different sharing boundary.
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 10
    Which two Enterprise Vault features reduce the storage requirements needed by a company to
    maintain information? (Select two.)
    A.  Data compression
    B.  Collections on archived data
    C.  Optimized Single Instance Storage
    D.  Storage on WORM devices
    E.  PST Migration
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 11
    What is a benefit of archiving email?
    A.  enables efficient search and retrieval of email
    B.  provides a duplicate backup system of email
    C.  prevents users from deleting email
    D.  provides high availability of email
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 12
    An organization has five Enterprise Vault (EV) servers. The servers are part of one Directory and
    two EV sites. The Directory consists of two Vault Store Groups with two Vault Stores for each
    group. How many EV Directory database(s), Fingerprint database(s), and Vault Store database(s)
    are in the environment, respectively?
    A.  2, 2, 4
    B.  1, 2, 4
    C.  1, 1, 4
    D.  2, 2, 2
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 13
    An organization has two Enterprise Vault sites. Site 1 contains EVServer01, EVServer02, and
    EVServer03 Site 2 contains EVServer04 and EVServer05. Which three USL failover options are
    possible? (Select three.)
    A.  EVServer01 failover to EVServer03
    B.  EVServer02 failover to EVServer01
    C.  EVServer02 failover to EVServer04
    D.  EVServer03 failover to EVServer04
    E.  EVServer04 failover to EVServer05
    Answer: ABE
    QUESTION 14
    An administrator is installing Enterprise Vault (EV). Where should the installer place the EV
    databases and log files?
    A.  in the installation directory of the SQL server
    B.  on separate physical disks of the EV server
    C.  on separate physical disks of the SQL server
    D.  on direct attached storage of the EV server
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 15
    A large enterprise organization requires monitoring. The company will have five Enterprise Vault
    (EV) sites and three EV Directories. How many monitoring databases should be planned?
    A.  0
    B.  1
    C.  3
    D.  5
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 16
    What are the three primary physical data-storage components of Mailbox Archiving in Enterprise
    Vault? (Select three.)
    A.  Indexes
    B.  Archives
    C.  Vault Store partitions
    D.  Enterprise Vault databases
    E.  Enterprise Vault Collector
    Answer: ACD

    QUESTION 17
    What is an Enterprise Vault site?
    A.  a SQL database for system-wide configuration
    B.  a geographic configuration reference
    C.  a collection of policies, servers, and storage
    D.  a grouping of Active Directory domain controllers
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 18
    What is the function of the Task Controller Service in Enterprise Vault (EV)?
    A.  to interface between other EV tasks and the directory database
    B.  to manage EV storage of archived data
    C.  to support the Web Access application
    D.  to maintain indexes of archived data and to provide results of search requests
    E.  to manage the various archiving tasks to archive data from targets
    Answer: E
    QUESTION 19
    Which component is directly below the Enterprise Vault Directory in the Vault Administration
    console’s hierarchy?
    A.  Vault Store Groups
    B.  Enterprise Vault Targets
    C.  Enterprise Vault Sites
    D.  Enterprise Vault Servers
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 20
    Which two databases are directly associated with Stores in Enterprise Vault?
    A.  Directory and Monitoring
    B.  Partition and Vault Store
    C.  Directory and Vault Store
    D.  Fingerprint and Vault Store
    Answer: D

    New Updated  250-310 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-310 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-310 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-310.html

    84 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 250-310 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-310 Administration of Symantec Enterprise Vault 10.0 for Exchange Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.