• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-309 Administration of Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 12, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  250-309 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-309 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-309 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-309.html

    QUESTION 1
    What is the minimum version of the .NET framework required on the Enterprise Vault Server for
    Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange?
    A.  .NET 4.0
    B.  .NET 3.5 SP1
    C.  .NET 1.1 and 2.0
    D.  .NET 2.0 and 3.0 SP2
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    Which feature delegation must be set to Read/Write in Internet Information Services (IIS 7.0)
    before installing Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange Outlook Web Access (OWA)
    Extensions?
    A.  .NET Trust Levels
    B.  .NET Roles
    C.  Failed Request Tracing Rules
    D.  IPv4 Address and Domain Restrictions
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 3
    A backup administrator needs to protect the Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange server
    environment. In order to perform a point-in-time recovery of the database, what must be backed
    up daily?
    A.  the EnterpriseVaultDirectory SQL database
    B.  the SQL transaction logs
    C.  the SQL databases
    D.  the EnterpriseVaultAuditing SQL database
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    A backup administrator needs to protect the Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange server
    environment. The administrator has yet to run a backup of the vault store partition. The
    administrator has Safety Copy enabled for the Vault Store. Given that the administrator has
    already performed some mailbox archiving, what should occur after running the backup for the
    first time and clearing the archive bit?
    A.  The safety copies are removed from the Exchange store.
    B.  The safety copies are removed from the storage queues.
    C.  The safety copies are flagged for removal for the next Storage Expiry.
    D.  The safety copies are flagged for removal when the services are restarted.
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 5
    A backup administrator needs to protect the Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange server
    environment. On which context menu in the Vault Admin Console does the administrator set and
    clear the vault store backup mode?
    A.  the Enterprise Vault database
    B.  the Enterprise Vault services
    C.  the Enterprise Vault server
    D.  the Enterprise Vault site
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 6
    What are two physical data storage components of Mailbox Archiving in Symantec Enterprise
    Vault 9 for Exchange? (Select two.)
    A.  Indexes
    B.  Archives
    C.  Vault Store Group
    D.  Vault Store Partitions
    E.  Enterprise Vault Collector
    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 7
    Which information is held in the Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange (EV 9) Directory
    Database?
    A.  archived items
    B.  configuration data for an EV 9 site
    C.  configuration information of indexed data
    D.  storage location of single instanced items
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 8
    An administrator is installing Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange (EV 9). Where should the
    administrator place the EV 9 databases and log files?
    A.  in the installation directory of the SQL server
    B.  on separate physical disks of the EV server
    C.  on separate physical disks of the SQL server
    D.  on direct attached storage of the EV server
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 9
    A large enterprise organization requires Enterprise Vault Operations Manager. The company will
    have five Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange (EV 9) sites and three EV Directories. How
    many monitoring databases should be planned?
    A.  1
    B.  3
    C.  5
    D.  8
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 10
    Provided that appropriate options are set for users, which two actions can users perform on the
    Details tab of the Vault Cache Properties dialog box? (Select two.)
    A.  view header and content synchronization status
    B.  start synchronization
    C.  disable synchronization
    D.  reverse synchronization
    E.  edit header and content synchronization categories
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 11
    An administrator is setting up Exchange managed folders and needs to apply the same retention
    settings to Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange (EV 9). Which action needs to happen to
    force EV 9 to synchronize the managed folder retentions?
    A.  in Desktop Folder policy, advanced settings, change the Archived Exchanged Managed Folders
    to Normal
    B.  in Desktop policy, advanced settings, change the Archived Exchanged Managed Folders to
    Managed
    C.  in Mailbox policy, advanced settings, change the Archived Exchanged Managed Folders to
    Managed
    D.  in Mailbox policy, advanced settings, change the Archived Exchanged Managed Folders to
    Normal
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 12
    An organization enables Outlook Anywhere (RPC over HTTP) for mobile users so users can
    retrieve archived email through Outlook without being connected to a VPN. When end users who
    use this new functionality try to restore an item, they are no longer prompted for where they want
    the item to be restored. What is the reason for this change in behavior?
    A.  The system administrator has disabled custom restore locations in the policy.
    B.  The Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange Outlook Add-In is using HTTP-only functionality.
    C.  The policy RPC over HTTP Restrictions is set to Disable User Extensions.
    D.  The policy RPC over HTTP Restrictions is set to Disable Offline Vault.

    Answer: B
    QUESTION 13
    An organization is debating which Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange Outlook client to
    deploy to end users. Which two features can be used if the HTTP-only Outlook Add-In is
    deployed? (Select two.)
    A.  Users can choose which archives to store items in.
    B.  Users can restore items to the Restored Items folder.
    C.  Users can use Vault Cache.
    D.  Users can cancel Pending Items.
    E.  Users can store and classify items with retention categories.
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 14
    A company is considering Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange for archiving their Exchange
    systems. Personnel at the company are having trouble understanding the differences between
    their existing backup environment and a separate archiving environment. Which two differentiate
    archiving from a backup system? (Select two.)
    A.  provides retention periods for individual sets of data
    B.  requires operator intervention to perform a data restore request
    C.  provides duplicate copies for disaster recovery purposes
    D.  ingests data from the Exchange store to the archive storage layer
    E.  enables fast restore capabilities for mission critical data
    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 15
    What are two benefits of enabling Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange (EV 9) for Outlook
    Web Access users? (Select two.)
    A.  offloads Archiving Task from EV 9 server
    B.  provides remote access to multiple user archives
    C.  enables remote access to archived public folder items
    D.  extracts mail from the Exchange Server
    E.  runs independent of EV 9 services
    Answer: BC

     

    New Updated  250-309 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-309 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-309 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-309.html

    96 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 250-309 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-309 Administration of Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.