• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-308 Administration of Symantec Enterprise Vault 8 for Exchange Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 12, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  250-308 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-308 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-308 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-308.html

    QUESTION 1
    A network administrator wants to limit RPC traffic across the network and decides to completely
    restrict the use of DCOM and RPC for end users. Which Enterprise Vault (EV) Client Extensions
    should be installed?
    A.  EV Vault Cache
    B.  EV HTTP Only Add-In
    C.  EV Archive Explorer
    D.  EV OWA Extensions
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    What are the three primary physical data-storage components of Mailbox Archiving in Enterprise
    Vault? (Select three.)
    A.  Indexes A. Archives
    B.  Vault Store partitions
    C.  Enterprise Vault databases
    D.  Enterprise Vault Collector
    Answer: ACD
    QUESTION 3
    What is the recommended minimum number of processors for Enterprise Vault servers?
    A.  1
    B.  2
    C.  4
    D.  8
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    What is the Vault Store configuration result after upgrading to Enterprise Vault 8.0?
    A.  All Vault Stores are fingerprinted for single instancing.
    B.  Each Vault Store is added to its own Vault Store Group.
    C.  All Vault Stores are added to a Default Vault Store Group.
    D.  Each Vault Store is configured for partition rollover.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 5
    Which mailbox does the Archiving Task use to connect to the Exchange Server?
    A.  any mailbox on the Exchange Server
    B.  the journal mailbox on the Exchange Server

    C.  the Exchange System mailbox
    D.  the Enterprise Vault System mailbox
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 6
    A user moves a shortcut created in Enterprise Vault (EV) from a Personal Expenses folder to a
    Business folder. The folders are associated with Personal Expenses and Business retention
    categories, respectively. The user notices that when the shortcut is moved, the retention category
    for the item remains as Personal Expenses. What should the administrator do to allow the item to
    inherit the retention period of the folder the item moves in to?
    A.  EV is working as designed. To change the retention, the user must restore andrearchive the item
    with the new retention category.
    B.  modify the options on the Moved Items tab of the Exchange Mailbox Policy to allow retention
    category updates
    C.  right-click the mailbox folders and select Update Retention
    D.  within Site Properties, select the Retention Categories tab and select Update Retention upon
    Move
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    Refer to the Exhibit. The picture Missing Based on the information included in the Archive
    Properties window shown in the exhibit, why should an administrator use the Rebuild Index
    Volume function?
    A.  A user’s permissions to this archive were recently changed and the administrator wants to update
    the index entries with these new permissions.
    B.  The index volume has failed, which prevents accessing the archived items.
    C.  A user that had previously delegated access to this archive no longer has this access and the
    index must be updated to reflect this change.
    D.  The archive’s indexing level has been changed from Brief to Medium and the user wants to take
    advantage of searching all archived items’ contents.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 8
    Refer to the Exhibit. If an organization uses a Mailbox Archiving Policy that uses the site
    schedule, how would the task run?
    A.  It would start every day at6 p.m. and run until it is complete or until 6 p.m. the next day.
    B.  It would archive 1000 items for each mailbox each hour starting at6 p.m. until complete or until 6
    a.m. the next day.
    C.  It would start every day at6 p.m. and run every hour until 6 a.m. the next day.
    D.  It would start every day at6 p.m., synchronize all mailboxes, and then run until it is complete or
    until 6 a.m. the next day.
    Answer: D

    QUESTION 9
    The administrator of ACME has been given a small number of PST files that have been exported
    from another Enterprise Vault (EV) system that needs to be accessible from the ACME EV
    system. What is the recommended method of migrating the PST files into EV?
    A.  Client-Driven PST Migration
    B.  Locate Migrate PST Migration
    C.  PST Migration Wizard
    D.  EVPM Scripted Migration
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    After an email is archived for 90 days, a company decides to remove shortcuts from users’
    mailboxes. Archived email is retained for five years within the archive. Which three methods
    provide access to archived email when the shortcut is removed? (Select three.)
    A.  Search Vaults
    B.  Outlook search
    C.  Google desktop
    D.  Browser search
    E.  Archive Explorer
    Answer: ADE
    QUESTION 11
    Refer to the Exhibit. An Enterprise Vault (EV) administrator needs statistics about how frequently
    items are accessed. EV Reporting has been installed and configured correctly. However, when
    selecting the Archived Items Access report, it displays "There is no data available to display."
    What is the cause for this message to display?
    A.  EV Auditing is not enabled.
    B.  EV Operations Manager is not configured.
    C.  EV Reports Configuration has not run.
    D.  The EV Fingerprint Database is not created.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 12
    A group of Enterprise Vault (EV) users can open archived shortcuts successfully. However, they
    are unable to archive new items. Items selected to be stored within the vault quickly change from
    a pending shortcut icon to a normal Outlook e-mail icon without an error. What is the cause of this
    issue?
    A.  The ability to archive within EV has been disabled for these users.
    B.  The Archive Task that processes that user’s Exchange server is stopped.
    C.  The Vault Store where the user archives are located is in Backup mode.
    D.  The Storage service on the EV server is stopped.
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 13
    An Enterprise Vault (EV) administrator wants to allow users to delete from archives. After
    installing the EV Outlook Add-In, the EV toolbar fails to display the ability to delete archived items.
    The desktop policy specifically enables the Delete from Vault functionality on the toolbar. Which
    two actions should the administrator perform to correct this issue? (Select two.)
    A.  add the line "AllowDelete=1" to the WebApp.ini file located in the EV installation directory
    B.  uncheck "Prevent deletion of archived items in this category" from the retention category
    properties in the Vault Administration Console
    C.  check "Users can delete items from their Archives" in the Site properties window in
    theVaultAdministration Console
    D.  restart the Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) to apply the changes in WebApp.ini
    E.  use the Mailbox Archiving Task to synchronize user mailboxes with the new policy settings
    Answer: CE
    QUESTION 14
    Enterprise Vault converts mail message attachments to text or HTML. What is a benefit of
    changing the default conversion type from HTML to text for certain document types?
    A.  increases the performance of file conversion
    B.  allows for the support of additional document types
    C.  allows for integration with third-party indexing engines
    D.  significantly reduces the amount of space taken by indexing
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 15
    What are three benefits of enabling Enterprise Vault (EV) for Outlook Web Access users? (Select
    three.)
    A.  extends the archived mail availability
    B.  provides remote access to multiple user archives
    C.  provides remote access to archived public folder items
    D.  unloads mail from the Exchange Server
    E.  runs independent of EV services
    Answer: ABC
    QUESTION 16
    What is a benefit of archiving mailboxes?
    A.  enhances PST functionality in users’ Outlook profiles
    B.  allows a central repository for users to access all corporate email
    C.  centralizes management of archived corporate email
    D.  removes the need for Exchange mailbox quotas
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 17
    Which is a benefit of deploying Enterprise Vault?
    A.  It provides an alternative backup database.
    B.  It provides a way to help address corporate risk.
    C.  It provides a way to help address access control.
    D.  It provides an additional Exchange mail relay.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 18
    From which three sources does Enterprise Vault provide a solution for archiving PST files?
    (Select three.)
    A.  Outlook profiles
    B.  Tape libraries
    C.  UNIX servers
    D.  Windows servers
    E.  Remote client workstations
    Answer: ADE
    QUESTION 19
    Enterprise Vault can synchronize which three Exchange permissions with archive permissions?
    (Select three.)
    A.  Outlook Delegates permissions
    B.  Exchange Public Folder permissions
    C.  Outlook Folder permissions
    D.  Domain Administrative permissions
    E.  Outlook Address Book permissions
    Answer: ABC
    QUESTION 20
    An organization needs an archiving vendor that can provide low administrative overhead for
    deploying different archiving strategies. Which configuration task makes it easier to deploy
    different archiving strategies using Enterprise Vault (EV)?
    A.  The administrator creates new Windows groups in Active Directory to align with their archiving
    strategy and moves the users into these groups.
    B.  The administrator uses provisioning groups to apply different archiving policies to the various
    groups.
    C.  The administrator moves mailboxes to specific group Exchange servers,then runs an EV Policy
    Manager script for each Exchange Server to deploy the policies.
    D.  The administrator uses provisioning groups to apply different archiving policies to the various
    groups.
    Answer: B

     

    New Updated  250-308 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-308 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-308 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-308.html

    106 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 250-308 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-308 Administration of Symantec Enterprise Vault 8 for Exchange Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.