• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-307 Administration of Symantec Enterprise Vault 2007 for Exchange Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 12, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  250-307 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-307 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-307 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-307.html

    QUESTION 1
    When creating a Directory database, where should the data and log locations be stored?
    A.  on the same disk as the Audit database
    B.  on the same disk as the Vault Store database
    C.  on the indexing server
    D.  on separate physical disks
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 2
    An organization decides to move all archived messages older than one year to less expensive
    storage. What should the administrator do to use this functionality?
    A.  change the archiving policies to use age-based shortcuts
    B.  enable migrations in the Vault Store partitions
    C.  add, and then start, the Hierarchical Storage Management (HSM) Task
    D.  enable this feature in the Storage Expiry’s Advanced Functions area
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    Refer to the Exhibit. Which statement is true about the organization’s indexing configuration
    shown in the exhibit?

    image

    A.  Any new users added for Mailbox Archiving will have their index volume added to C:\Index1, until
    that index location is full.
    B.  Any new users added for Mailbox Archiving will have their index volume added to any of the
    locations listed.
    C.  The index volumes in C:\Program Files\Enterprise Vault\Indexing are no longer growing.
    D.  Any new users added for Mailbox Archiving will have their index volume added to any of the first
    four locations listed.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 4
    Refer to the Exhibit. If an organization uses a Mailbox Archiving Policy that uses the site
    schedule, how would the task run?
    A.  It would start every day at 6 p.m. and run until it is complete or until 6 a.m. the next day.
    B.  It would start every day at 6 p.m. and run until it is complete or until midnight, and then it would
    run again from midnight until it is complete or until 6 a.m.
    C.  It would run every hour between 6 p.m. and the next day at 6 a.m.
    D.  It would start every day at 6 a.m. and run until it is complete or until 6 p.m.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 5
    When setting up a Vault Store, which two options need to be set up before starting configuration
    of the Vault Store partition? (Choose two.)
    A.  single instance storage
    B.  database locations
    C.  safety copies
    D.  create using Security ACLs
    E.  migration of CAB files
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 6
    Refer to the Exhibit. Based on the information included in the Archive Properties window shown in
    the exhibit, why would an administrator use the Rebuild Index Volume function?
    A.  A new user was recently given permissions to this archive, and the administrator wants to give
    that new user access to those items.
    B.  The index volume has failed, which prevents accessing the archived items.
    C.  When the user is viewing shortcuts in Outlook, the shortcut preview is blank.
    D.  The archive’s indexing level has been changed from Brief to Medium, and the user wants to take
    advantage of searching all archived items’ contents.
    Answer: D

    QUESTION 7
    Refer to the Exhibit. The Marketing Vault Store currently has four Vault Store partitions, three of
    which are Closed, and one of which is Open. What happens when an administrator selects Next
    in the New Partition Wizard as shown in the exhibit?
    A.  The administrator receives an error message, because the previously open partition needs to be
    closed.
    B.  The wizard completes successfully, leaving two open partitions. Archives are load balanced
    between the two partitions.
    C.  The wizard completes successfully, with the new partition open, and the previously open partition
    closes automatically.
    D.  The wizard completes successfully, with the new partition open, and the previously open partition
    closes during the next synchronization run.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    Which two statements are true about retention categories? (Choose two.)
    A.  A retention category determines the length of time items are kept in the archives.
    B.  A retention category determines how long shortcuts are kept in the user’s mailbox.
    C.  Changes are retroactive. If a retention period is changed from 5 years to 10 years, all archived
    items with this retention category are affected.
    D.  Retention categories can only be used for business oriented messages.
    E.  Separate retention categories can be applied to email messages and their attachments.
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 9
    In the Symantec Enterprise Vault Administration Console, which two settings at the Site level can
    affect Exchange Archiving? (Choose two.)
    A.  site schedule
    B.  index location
    C.  indexing level
    D.  storage location
    E.  archive permissions
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 10
    Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV) has been configured to run Journaling and Mailbox Archiving to
    separate Vault Stores with Vault Store partitions that are configured on NTFS. Mailbox Archiving
    is set to archive large items after one month and all items older than three months. Which items
    are single instance stored between the Journal and Mailbox archives?
    A.  Zero items are single instance stored.
    B.  Large items, older than one month are single instance stored.
    C.  Items older than three months are single instance stored.
    D.  All items are single instance stored.

    Answer: A
    QUESTION 11
    In addition to index locations, which Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV) folders should be excluded
    from Anti-Virus scanning on all EV servers? (Choose three.)
    A.  MSMQ storage location
    B.  C:\program files\Enterprise Vault\MOM
    C.  TEMP folders
    D.  Shopping folder
    E.  Convertors folder
    Answer: ACD
    QUESTION 12
    Refer to the Exhibit. Why would an administrator enable the monitoring of Symantec Enterprise
    Vault (EV) message queues in the Performance Monitor, as shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
    A.  to monitor storage limits
    B.  to monitor indexing performance
    C.  to monitor archiving performance
    D.  to determine if archiving is running
    E.  to determine if EV Operation Manager is running
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 13
    Refer to the Exhibit. An organization is setting up two Vault Stores: one for Exchange Mailbox
    Archiving and one for Exchange Journal Archiving. The organization’s mailbox archiving Vault
    Store is using storage that is mirrored, and replicated to another site. Backups will only be run on
    the replicated copy. The organization has a strict quota policy and users must manually archive
    items to free up space as soon as possible. Which safety copy strategy should the administrator
    choose for the Mailbox Archiving Vault Store?
    A.  never
    B.  after backup
    C.  after backup (immediate for Journaling)
    D.  immediately after archive
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 14
    An organization has implemented role-based authorization for all of its administrators. Which
    three tasks can only be performed by the Vault Service Account? (Choose three.)
    A.  restart Archiving Tasks
    B.  change permissions on mailbox archives
    C.  run Update Service Locations (USL)
    D.  add groups to Authorization Manager

    E.  modify groups in Authorization Manager
    Answer: CDE
    QUESTION 15
    Refer to the Exhibit. An organization sets up the Marketing retention category and Storage Expiry
    as shown in the exhibit. Which statement is true about archived mail messages that are using this
    retention category?
    A.  Archived items, 2 years after being archived, will be deleted immediately.
    B.  Archived items, 2 years after their received date, will be deleted immediately.
    C.  Archived items that have reached their retention will be deleted on Saturday or Sunday only.
    D.  Archived items that have reached their retention will only be deleted when an administrator
    manually runs Storage Expiry.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 16
    What does Enterprise Vault Reporting require on the server where reports are deployed?
    A.  Microsoft File Report Scheduler (MFRS)
    B.  Microsoft SQL Query Manager (MSQM)
    C.  Microsoft Exchange Reporting Manager (MERM)
    D.  Microsoft SQL Reporting Services (MSRS)
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 17
    A user reports a problem accessing archived items and troubleshooting indicates it may be
    related to the user’s Outlook client. How can the Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV) administrator
    enable client tracing to reveal any issues in the client user extensions in Outlook?
    A.  create a profile on the administrator’s Outlook and hold Ctrl+Shift while clicking any EV toolbar
    button, select Maximum Tracing and restart Outlook
    B.  enable client tracing from the user’s archive in the Vault Administration Console
    C.  have the user open Outlook and hold Ctrl+Shift while clicking any EV toolbar button, select
    Maximum Tracing and restart Outlook
    D.  select the client tracing option on DTrace
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 18
    An organization has a security requirement to track changes made to the Symantec Enterprise
    Vault (EV) environment pertaining to retention categories, archiving policies, and archive
    permissions. Which tool would provide this data?
    A.  EV Auditing
    B.  EV Operation Monitor
    C.  EV Reporting

    D.  EV Event Log
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 19
    The Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV) administrator needs to periodically view the status of the EV
    environment. What would provide a snapshot of the environment status?
    A.  EV Administration Console
    B.  EV Operation Manager
    C.  EV Policy Manager
    D.  EV Reporting
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 20
    Refer to the Exhibit. In order to initiate DTrace in the Vault Administration Console what steps
    must the administrator follow?
    A.  open a command prompt window and run the command DTrace.exe
    B.  enable Advanced Features in the Vault Admininstration Console
    C.  install DTrace on the Enterprise Vault Server
    D.  enable DTrace in Site Monitoring tab
    Answer: B

    New Updated  250-307 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-307 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-307 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-307.html

    79 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 250-307 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-307 Administration of Symantec Enterprise Vault 2007 for Exchange Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.