• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-270 Administration of Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for Unix Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 12, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  250-270 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-270 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-270 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-270.html

    QUESTION 1
    A company has just expanded the Symantec NetBackup 7.0 environment by adding an additional
    media server. What is the fastest way to update several hundred Symantec NetBackup clients
    with the new media server information?
    A.  run the update_all_clients script
    B.  run the add_media_server_on_clients script
    C.  specify the new media server in the Backup, Archive, and Restore interface
    D.  specify the new media server in the client properties
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    A tape library had the robot firmware upgraded and now the robot is reading the barcodes with
    additional characters. What can be set so that Symantec NetBackup 7.0 uses the same
    characters as before the firmware upgrade occurred?
    A.  Media ID generation
    B.  Media ID display
    C.  media type mapping
    D.  barcode rules
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    Which two media status designations are excluded in the count against maximum number of
    partially full media? (Select two.)
    A.  Frozen
    B.  Imported
    C.  Active
    D.  Available
    E.  Inactive
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 4
    An administrator has created three BasicDisk storage units within the NetBackup Administration
    Console (STU-A, STU-B, and STU-C). The administrator needs to create a backup policy that
    evenly rotates use of each of these storage units during backup. How can the policies or storage
    units be set up to accomplish this?
    A.  set up each of the policies to use "Any Available" storage unit
    B.  set up a storage unit group for these STUs and select "Failover" option for storage unit selection
    C.  set up a storage unit group for these STUs and select "Least recently selected storage unit"
    option
    D.  set up a storage unit group for these STUs and select "Choose storage units based on order
    specified above" option
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 5
    An organization has Symantec NetBackup 7.0 client machines with a large number of files
    distributed across multiple file systems that are being backed up to a library with high-speed tape
    drives. Which two steps should the administrator take to ensure the greatest number of backup
    streams are active concurrently? (Select two.)
    A.  select the "Enable multiple data streams" policy attribute and edit the "Maximum jobs per client"
    master server host property
    B.  create a "Media Server Load Balancing" type storage unit group to enable additional backup
    streams to become active simultaneously
    C.  enable the client-side deduplication feature so that only unique data is sent from the client to the
    media server
    D.  select the Enable multiplexing attribute within the storage unit and the policy schedule
    E.  configure the "Max drives this master" attribute to the number of tape drives that are available
    within the library
    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 6
    Where are exclude list configurations stored?
    A.  media server
    B.  master server
    C.  client
    D.  Enterprise Media Manager (EMM) server
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    The configuration parameters MIN_GB_SIZE_PER_DUPLICATION_JOB and
    IMAGE_EXTENDED_RETRY_PERIOD_IN_HOURS are part of the configuration for which
    feature?
    A.  Catalog Replication
    B.  FlashBackup
    C.  Storage Lifecycle Policy
    D.  NetBackup Vault
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    Which two items are required to use the Catalog Recovery Wizard? (Select two.)
    A.  BMR file
    B.  media used for the catalog backup
    C.  catalog backup policy
    D.  DR file
    E.  critical policy list
    Answer: BD

    QUESTION 9
    Which two statements are true about the function of the Initiate Import utility in Symantec
    Netbackup 7.0? (Select two.)
    A.  Phase I creates a list of expired images.
    B.  Phase II lists and creates image files from tape or disk.
    C.  Phase I reads and creates image files in the image database.
    D.  Phase I requires each tape to be mounted if tape media is used.
    E.  Phase II imports the backups and creates fragments.
    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 10
    Which two types of information are displayed in the Tape Summary report? (Select two.)
    A.  the number of tapes that are suspended
    B.  the number of tapes that are offsite
    C.  the number of tapes that are using compression
    D.  the number of tapes that are active
    E.  the number of tapes each client is using
    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 11
    A restore must be performed. The administrator is trying to view the valid images for a client, but
    the following error occurs:
    WARNING: Server does not contain any valid images.
    Which two may be incorrectly configured? (Select two.)
    A.  schedule type for restores
    B.  destination client for restores
    C.  server to use for backups and restores
    D.  media server for backups and restores
    E.  policy types for restore
    Answer: CE
    QUESTION 12
    How long will a failed restore job remain in an incomplete state prior to being moved to a done
    state?
    A.  one day
    B.  three days
    C.  seven days
    D.  until the administrator cancels the restore job
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 13
    An administrator successfully creates a disk pool for Symantec NetBackup 7.0, then attempts to
    create a new storage unit using the bpstuadd command. In the bpstuadd command, the storage
    unit name is specified as diskpool1_storageunit-#01. An error message is returned indicating the
    storage unit name is invalid. How should the storage unit name be modified to fix the problem?
    A.  remove the "-" from the name
    B.  remove all the numbers from the name
    C.  remove the "#" from the name
    D.  shorten the name to fewer than twenty characters
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 14
    Catalog configuration can be configured to email which file to aid in catalog recovery?
    A.  BMR file
    B.  master server config file
    C.  support script output
    D.  DR file
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 15
    An administrator is remotely logged into a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 server via the terminal
    window and needs to configure robots and drives. Which command should be used to complete
    the configuration?
    A.  vmconf
    B.  tpreq
    C.  nbdevconfig
    D.  tpconfig
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 16
    In a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 environment, where does the image database reside?
    A.  within the EMM database
    B.  on the media server
    C.  on the master server
    D.  within the master server’s Sybase database
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 17
    Which two databases are used by Symantec NetBackup 7.0? (Select two.)
    A.  Media

    B.  Image
    C.  Volume
    D.  EMM
    E.  Device
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 18
    A Symantec NetBackup 7.0 environment uses a multi-tiered architecture. Which system functions
    as the top tier?
    A.  media server
    B.  enterprise client
    C.  client
    D.  master server
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 19
    A collection of all backup data from a client is assembled into a single stream and written to tape
    or disk. What is this called?
    A.  file metadata
    B.  backup policy
    C.  catalog .f file
    D.  backup image
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 20
    Which Symantec NetBackup 7.0 volume pool is created by default?
    A.  Data
    B.  Scratch
    C.  None
    D.  Catalog
    Answer: C

    New Updated  250-270 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-270 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-270 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-270.html

    77 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 250-270 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-270 Administration of Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for Unix Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.