• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-253 Administration of Veritas Cluster Server 6.0 for Unix Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 12, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  250-253 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-253 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-253 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-253.html

    QUESTION 1
    You have removed a system from a running Veritas Cluster Server cluster so that the cluster now
    only has seven nodes. You need to ensure the cluster will start successfully after a complete
    cluster shutdown. Which line should be in the /etc/gabtab file to successfully start the cluster?
    A.  gabconfig -c -n 7
    B.  clust start seed=7
    C.  gabconfig start seed=7
    D.  clust -c -n 7
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    In a four-node cluster configuration, main.cf is modified to remove one of the four nodes. That
    node is decommissioned, and the remaining cluster configuration is unchanged. A power failure
    causes all three remaining nodes to shut down. What happens when all three nodes are powered
    on?
    A.  The three nodes form a cluster.
    B.  Veritas Cluster Server will need manual intervention to come online.
    C.  LLT will fail because the fourth node is in the llthosts.
    D.  Veritas Cluster Server will go into ADMIN_WAIT.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    An additional email address was added to the Veritas Cluster Server notifier resource without any
    other actions being taken. All but one user is receiving notifications. How can this problem be
    solved?
    A.  refresh the mailbox of the impacted user
    B.  restart the notifier resource
    C.  restart the SNMP daemon
    D.  restart the HAD daemon
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    The administrator of a four-node Veritas cluster has configured notifications as highly available for
    all notification methods. How many notification manager resources are running when all nodes
    are considered?
    A.  1
    B.  2
    C.  4
    D.  8
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 5
    One of the three coordinator disks needs to be repurposed as a data disk. What can the
    administrator do to accommodate growth in the data center and still provide SCSI-3 I/O fencing?
    A.  use gatekeeper LUNs to provide additional coordinator disks
    B.  replace all coordinator disks with Coordination Point servers
    C.  remove a coordinator disk from the cluster and replace it with a Coordination Point server
    D.  use compressed disks to double the space available for coordinator disks to enable future
    growth
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 6
    Refer to the exhibit. An administrator has configured preferred fencing. Cluster communication
    breaks and separates sym1 from the other cluster nodes. Which node(s) will survive the fencing
    race?
    A.  sym1 only
    B.  sym2 only
    C.  sym3 only
    D.  both sym2 and sym3
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 7
    Which type of resources are considered by Veritas Cluster Server when determining whether a
    service group is online?
    A.  OnOnly
    B.  OnOff
    C.  Persistent
    D.  None
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 8
    Which two triggers can only be enabled at the resource level? (Select two.)
    A.  Resrestart
    B.  Resadminwait
    C.  Resfault
    D.  Resstatechange
    E.  resnotoff
    Answer: BE
    QUESTION 9
    Which two actions must be taken to upgrade an application under Veritas Cluster Server control?
    (Select two.)
    A.  verify that the application agent supports the new version
    B.  verify that the new version is supported with haagent verify
    C.  freeze the application service group
    D.  freeze the application resources
    E.  stop the application agent on all systems
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 10
    An administrator is manually adding a node named sym3 to an existing two-node cluster. What
    must be done after installing Veritas Cluster Server and configuring cluster communications on
    the new node?
    A.  run hastart -add sym3 on any node
    B.  run hasys -force sym3 on the new node
    C.  run haclus -addnode sym3 on the new node
    D.  run hastart on the new node
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 11
    What is the first step when upgrading the operating system on a single node in a running multi-node Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) cluster?
    A.  offline service groups on the node
    B.  freeze the service groups
    C.  migrate parallel service groups
    D.  shut down VCS on all nodes
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 12
    Which two resource attributes need to be correctly set to prevent an unplanned outage due to an
    improper configuration that might cause a fault during the online process of the new resource?
    (Select two.)
    A.  AutoStart
    B.  Critical
    C.  Enabled
    D.  AutoDisabled
    E.  MonitorOnly
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 13
    While Veritas Cluster Server supports nodes in a cluster using different hardware or operating
    system versions, this is potentially undesirable for which two reasons? (Select two.)
    A.  user security
    B.  inability to handle load on failover
    C.  cluster upgrades
    D.  operational complexity
    E.  network connectivity
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 14
    When architecting Coordination Point (CP) server into a Veritas Cluster Server (VCS)
    environment, what should be done to ensure the CP service remains online?
    A.  configure multiple CP server instances on the same node
    B.  configure CP server as a resource in a VCS cluster
    C.  ensure that the CP server is backed up regularly
    D.  ensure that the CP server is on a reliable network
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 15
    Which two actions can be taken to determine whether an application clustered with Veritas
    Cluster Server (VCS) has been successfully started or stopped? (Select two.)
    A.  examine the online log file
    B.  examine the engine log file
    C.  view the Security Log from the VCS Java GUI
    D.  view the Log Desk from the VCS Java GUI
    E.  view the Application_A.log file
    Answer: BD

     

     

    New Updated  250-253 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-253 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-253 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-253.html

    55 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 250-253 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-253 Administration of Veritas Cluster Server 6.0 for Unix Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.