• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-252 Administration of Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for Unix Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 12, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  250-252 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-252 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-252 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-252.html

    QUESTION 1
    A volume that contains strictly two data plexes and has four subdisks in each plex can have
    which two types of layouts? (Select two.)
    A. mirror-concat
    B. mirror-stripe
    C. stripe-mirror
    D. concat-mirror
    E. stripe with parity
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 2
    What is the correct RAID level for a layered volume layout that combines mirroring with striping or
    concatenation?
    A. RAID-0
    B. RAID-1
    C. RAID-0+1
    D. RAID-1+0
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    Which display command consolidates information from Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) and
    Veritas File System (VxFS)?
    A. vxprint
    B. vxadm
    C. vxsfadm
    D. vxlist
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 4
    Which two Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX commands are used to prevent and allow
    multi-pathing of Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) devices? (Select two.)
    A. vxdiskadm
    B. vxddladm
    C. fsvoladm
    D. vxdmpadm
    E. vxsfadm
    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 5
    What is the function of the Symantec Mail Security 8300 Transformation Engine?

    A. based on configured policies, it performs the required actions on the message
    B. based on configured policies, it scans the message for attributes and violations
    C. based on default policies, it stores spam and virus messages
    D. based on default policies, it provides automated synchronization from LDAP
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    Which Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX user interface provides a menu-driven, text-
    based interface for performing some disk and disk group administration?
    A. Veritas Enterprise Administrator (VEA)
    B. Veritas Operations Manager (VOM)
    C. vxedit
    D. vxdiskadm
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 7
    Which command can be run from the command line interface of a Scanner appliance to list,
    backup or restore the current message audit logging logs?
    A. nslookup
    B. ipconfig
    C. malquery
    D. mallog
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 8
    Which statement is true regarding the encrypted attachment disposition in the Virus policy
    settings?
    A. it is a subset of the ‘unscannable’ disposition
    B. it leverages TLS or gateway to gateway encryption
    C. the default action is to delete
    D. it also includes password protected files
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 9
    A server with one disk group is running Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX and suffers a
    system board failure. An administrator moves the disks in that disk group to a new server. When
    the administrator tries to import the disk group, the import fails.
    Which command should the administrator use to successfully import the disk group?
    A. vxdg -C import
    B. vxdg -f import
    C. vxdg -n newname import

    D. vxdg -t import
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 10
    Which command can an administrator run to display all of the imported and deported disk groups
    for a system?
    A. vxdg
    B. vxlist
    C. vxddladm
    D. vxconfig
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    A Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) disk named Disk_4 has been removed from the datadg disk
    group.
    Which command is used to remove this disk from Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) control?
    A. vxdisk -g datadg rmdisk Disk_4
    B. vxdiskunsetup Disk_4
    C. vxdg -g datadg rmdisk Disk_4
    D. vxdisksetup -r Disk_4
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 12
    Which component do you configure to enable the Instant Messaging security proxy?
    A. Premium Content Control
    B. Control Center
    C. Conduit
    D. Scanner
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 13
    Given the following command:
    vxassist -g datadg make datavol 10g layout=stripe !ctrl:c2
    Which instruction does the !ctrl:c2 attribute prompt Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX to
    follow?
    A. to exclude devices connected to controller c2
    B. to use only devices connected to controller c2
    C. to use two LUNs to create the volume
    D. to stripe across LUNs on c2 only

    Answer: A
    QUESTION 14
    What is the default volume layout used by the vxassist command?
    A. layered
    B. striped
    C. mirrored
    D. concatenated
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 15
    An organization is trading in an array and needs to securely clean file system data.
    Which command should the administrator use to shred the data?
    A. vxassist
    B. vxdiskunsetup
    C. mkfs
    D. fsadm
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 16
    When using vxassist to create a volume, what is the default unit of the parameter length?
    A. bit
    B. byte
    C. sector
    D. cylinder
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 17
    Which option allows creation of various RAID levels when using the vxassist utility?
    A. raid=
    B. type=
    C. level=
    D. layout=
    Answer: D

    New Updated  250-252 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-252 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-252 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-252.html

    119 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 250-252 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-252 Administration of Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for Unix Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.