• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-251 Administration of High Availability Solutions for UNIX using Veritas Cluster Server 5.0 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 12, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  250-251 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-251 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-251 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-251.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which resource type attributes can be set in order to tune VCS failover characteristics? (Choose
    two.)
    A. Flags
    B. RestartLimit
    C. ToleranceLimit
    D. OfflineTimeout
    E. OfflineMonitorInterval
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 2
    Which feature of VCS can prevent overloading of a system’s resources in the event of service
    group failover?
    A. Parallel Service Groups
    B. Capacities
    C. Limits
    D. Load Failover Policy
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 3
    Which attribute enables VCS to bring a resource online after it goes offline unexpectedly and
    before faulting the resource?
    A. RestartLimit
    B. OnlineRestartLimit
    C. AutoRestartLimit
    D. OnlineRetryLimit
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    Which VCS resource attribute setting prevents VCS from interpreting a Monitor entry point
    timeout as a resource fault?
    A. MonitorFault=0
    B. MonitorFaultTimeout=240
    C. FaultMonitor=240
    D. FaultOnMonitor=4
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    Under which condition can a service group be AutoDisabled?
    A. when hashadow cannot restart HAD on a system

    B. when the system is in a jeopardy membership
    C. when a firm service group dependency exists between two service groups and the parent service
    group fails
    D. when a firm service group dependency exists between two service groups and the child service
    group fails
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    Which attributes impact service group failover? (Choose three.)
    A. FailOver
    B. AutoFailOver
    C. Faulted
    D. FaultPropagation
    E. Frozen
    Answer: BDE
    QUESTION 7
    Which resource type attributes can be set in order to tune VCS failover characteristics? (Choose
    two.)
    A. AutoStart
    B. ConfInterval
    C. ConfTimeout
    D. MonitorInterval
    E. OfflineMonitorInterval
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 8
    Which statement is true about the violation trigger?
    A. A violation trigger must be written as a shell script.
    B. A violation trigger and notification are mutually exclusive.
    C. A violation trigger is dependent on notification to work.
    D. A violation trigger is automatically executed when events occur.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 9
    During a test of a NIC resource the VCS engine log indicates that the service group and the IP
    resource enter the FAULTED state on all systems in the cluster. The NIC resource enters the
    ONLINE state after the root cause of the fault is corrected. Which default attribute setting allows
    the service group to attempt to start without manual intervention?
    A. AutoStart
    B. AutoClear

    C. AutoRestart
    D. AutoFailover
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    Which types of monitoring can be performed on Oracle resources? (Choose two.)
    A. detail monitoring
    B. basic level monitoring
    C. kernel level monitoring
    D. specific monitoring
    E. service monitoring
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 11
    VCS is to be installed in a secure environment where remote installation between systems is
    impossible. The VCS configuration parameters were captured in a file using the installation script
    on the first system. What can be used to read the contents of the configuration file when
    executing locally on the remaining systems?
    A. -autoconfig
    B. -configfile
    C. -vcsconfig
    D. -responsefile
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 12
    Which text files are created at the end of a successful run of installvcs -installonly? (Choose
    three.)
    A. log
    B. response
    C. gabtab
    D. llttab
    E. summary
    Answer: ABE
    QUESTION 13
    Which components are installed when you execute the installvcs script? (Choose two.)
    A. bundled agents
    B. database agents
    C. cluster file system
    D. GAB driver
    E. cluster volume manager

    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 14
    Which conditions are recommended for a successful VCS patch installation? (Choose two.)
    A. The clustered application must be shut down.
    B. VCS must be shut down only on the server being patched.
    C. VCS must be shut down on all cluster nodes.
    D. GAB and LLT must be shut down on all cluster nodes.
    E. GAB and LLT must remain running and connected.
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 15
    Which directive in the llttab file defines a network interface for a heartbeat?
    A. nic
    B. link
    C. heartbeat
    D. hbdev
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 16
    You are adding a system to a running cluster. You have successfully performed these steps on
    the system that you are adding:
    1. installed, configured, and tested all application resources required
    2. installed VCS
    3. configured and started VCS communications (LLT and GAB)
    What is the next step that you perform?
    A. update the resource attributes to enable resources to run on the new system
    B. update the service group attributes to enable groups to run on the new system
    C. change the cluster attribute for VCS user names to match accounts on the new system
    D. change the owner of the system attributes so that all cluster systems are the same
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 17
    Which procedure must be followed to remove the resource type TypeA from an active VCS
    cluster?
    A. remove all resources of TypeA, remove TypeA, and remove TypeA packages
    B. remove TypeA, then execute the hatype esync command
    C. stop VCS, remove all resources of TypeA, and start VCS
    D. execute the hatype -remove command which will remove all the resources

    Answer: A
    QUESTION 18
    What is the default level of authorization of a new VCS user?
    A. Cluster Administrator
    B. Cluster Operator
    C. Cluster Guest
    D. Group Administrator
    E. Group Operator
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 19
    When preparing to install VCS on the S1 and S2 systems, what should you do to verify software
    compatibility? (Choose three.)
    A. check the VCS release notes for supported software
    B. run the installvcs recheck S1 S2 command
    C. let the installvcs script check compatibility at install
    D. run the installvcs ompat S1 S2 command
    E. check the Symantec Enterprise Support website
    Answer: ABE
    QUESTION 20
    You are installing a VCS upgrade that does not require a system reboot, but does require a VCS
    restart. Which method maximizes user access to the clustered applications during the upgrade?
    A. use the VCS rolling upgrade option which restarts VCS transparently
    B. stop VCS using the orce option and then restart VCS on each system
    C. evacuate service groups while upgrading one system at a time
    D. stop VCS using the all option and then restart VCS on each system
    Answer: B

    96 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 250-251 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-251 Administration of High Availability Solutions for UNIX using Veritas Cluster Server 5.0 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.