• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-250 Administration of Storage Foundation 5.0 for UNIX Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 12, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  250-250 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-250 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-250 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-250.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which command removes the datadg02 disk from the datadg disk group?
    A. vxassist datadg rmdisk datadg02
    B. vxdg datadg rmdisk datadg02
    C. vxassist datadg remove disk datadg02
    D. vxdg datadg remove datadg02
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    Which states are displayed in the output of vxprint? (Choose two.)
    A. Data
    B. Kernel
    C. File System
    D. Volume
    E. User
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 3
    Which statements are true about renaming the disk object? (Choose two.)
    A. New disk names must be unique within the disk group.
    B. All subdisks will be renamed together with the disk.
    C. The disk group needs to be offline.
    D. The new disk name must be unique within the system.
    E. Subdisks names will remain the same.
    Answer: AE
    QUESTION 4
    What are valid mount options for a Veritas file system? (Choose two.)
    A. nolargefiles
    B. shared
    C. logtmp
    D. delaylog
    E. logdelay
    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 5
    Which command grows the datavol volume by an additional 30 MB and resizes the file system at
    the same time?
    A. vxassist -g datadg growby datavol 30m

    B. vxresize -g datadg datavol 30m
    C. vxresize -g datadg datavol +30m
    D. vxassist -g datadg growto datavol 30m
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 6
    Which vxassist parameter is used to set the number of data plexes in a non-layered mirrored
    volume?
    A. nplex
    B. numplex
    C. nummirror
    D. nmirror
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 7
    After initializing a disk for use in Volume Manager, which command is used to create a disk group
    named datadg on a device shown as device_tag and using a disk media name of datadg01?
    A. vxassist create datadg datadg01=device_tag
    B. vxdg create datadg datadg01=device_tag
    C. vxdg init datadg datadg01=device_tag
    D. vxassist datadg init datadg01= device_tag
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    Which command upgrades the datadg disk group from version 50 to the current disk group
    version?
    A. vxdg -T 50 upgrade datadg
    B. vxdg upgrade datadg
    C. vxdg currvers datadg
    D. vxdg 50 currvers datadg
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    What occurs when you add an initialized disk to an existing disk group? (Choose two.)
    A. The public and private regions are created on the disk.
    B. An empty volume is created on the disk by default.
    C. The disk group configuration database is updated.
    D. Volume Manager performs a rescan to recognize all newly configured disks.
    E. The disk is stamped with the system host ID.
    Answer: CE

    QUESTION 10
    Which statement is true about adding a mirror to an existing striped volume?
    A. A concatenated plex is added to the volume by default.
    B. You can use any disks in the disk group to contain the new plex.
    C. Synchronization of the new plex is required.
    D. You should add the new plex to a different disk group for redundancy.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 11
    Which commands display plex, volume, and kernel states? (Choose two.)
    A. vxcat
    B. vxdisplay
    C. vxinfo
    D. vxprint
    E. vxstate
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 12
    The upgrade scripts are being used to upgrade Volume Manager. Which file’s existence would
    indicate that the upgrade_start script had been run, but the upgrade_finish has yet to be run?
    A. /UPGRADE_START/.start_runed
    B. /VXVM5.0-UPGRADE/.start_runed
    C. /etc/vx/.start_runed
    D. /etc/vx/.upgrade_runed
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 13
    Which command displays the amount of free space in the configuration database of the datadg
    disk group?
    A. vxdg -g datadg free
    B. vxdg -g datadg list
    C. vxdg free datadg
    D. vxdg list datadg
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 14
    Which command is used to change the stripe unit size and number of columns for the datavol
    volume in the datadg disk group?
    A. vxvol datadg convert datavol stripeunit=32k ncol=5
    B. vxassist datadg convert datavol stripeunit=32k ncol=5

    C. vxvol datadg relayout datavol stripeunit=32k ncol=5
    D. vxassist datadg relayout datavol stripeunit=32k ncol=5
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 15
    Which command can be used to remove a mirror from a volume? (Choose two.)
    A. vxedit
    B. vxassist
    C. vxremove
    D. vxevac
    E. vxmirror
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 16
    Which command displays the number of paths to the datadg01 disk?
    A. vxdisk list datadg01
    B. vxdg list datadg01
    C. vxpath list datadg01
    D. vxdmpadm list datadg01
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 17
    Which vxsnap command option recreates a space-optimized instant snapshot?
    A. restore
    B. reattach
    C. refresh
    D. reassociate
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 18
    When creating a new volume with the New Volume Wizard in VEA, which layout options are
    available to create a layered volume? (Choose two.)
    A. concatenate-mirror
    B. stripe-mirror
    C. mirror-stripe
    D. mirror-concatenate
    E. concatenate-stripe
    F. stripe-concatenate
    Answer: AB

    QUESTION 19
    Which statements are true about deporting a disk group? (Choose two.)
    A. The volumes are unavailable.
    B. The disk group is available for importing.
    C. The disk group is deported and online.
    D. The file systems are destroyed.
    E. The file systems are accessible.
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 20
    In the output of the vxdisk list command, there are no entries in the DISK and GROUP columns.
    However, you see online invalid in the output of the STATUS column. What does the online
    invalid status indicate?
    A. The disk is failing and needs to be replaced for future use in Volume Manager.
    B. The disk is incompatible with the current release of Volume Manager.
    C. The disk is available for initialization or encapsulation by Volume Manager.
    D. The disk is available for use and has encapsulated data deported on another system.
    Answer: C

    New Updated  250-250 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-250 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-250 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-250.html

    74 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 250-250 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-250 Administration of Storage Foundation 5.0 for UNIX Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.