• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-223 Data Protection Administrator for UNIX using NetBackup 5.0 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 12, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  250-223 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-223 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-223 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-223.html

    QUESTION 1
    You are installing a new NetBackup client that must communicate across a firewall to its
    master/media server. Which NetBackup 5.0 process helps reduce the number of ports that must
    be opened in the firewall?
    A. inetd
    B. bpcd
    C. vnetd
    D. firewalld
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 2
    What are four valid versions of the Microsoft Windows OS for a NetBackup client installation?
    (Choose four.)
    A. Microsoft Windows 2003
    B. Microsoft Windows XP
    C. Microsoft Windows ME
    D. Microsoft Windows 2000
    E. Microsoft Windows NT 4.0
    F. Microsoft Windows NT 3.5.1
    Answer: ABDE
    QUESTION 3
    You have just installed a NetBackup 5.0 master server. Which three NetBackup processes are
    running if the installation was successful? (Choose three.)
    A. bprd
    B. bptm
    C. bpjobd
    D. bpdbm
    E. bpdm
    Answer: ACD
    QUESTION 4
    Which command is used to install NetBackup on a UNIX client where rsh is NOT available?
    A. bpcd_install
    B. update_clients
    C. bpclient_install
    D. install_client_files
    Answer: D

    QUESTION 5
    Which media server version can be upgraded directly to NetBackup 5.0?
    A. 3.4
    B. 4.0
    C. 4.5
    D. 4.7
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 6
    Which two statements are true about upgrading an existing NetBackup installation to NetBackup
    5.0? (Choose two.)
    A. All master and media servers must be on the same revision level.
    B. All clients must be on the same revision level as their media servers.
    C. The media servers’ revision level may be one level higher than their respective clients’ revision level.
    D. The master server’s revision level may be one level higher than the media server’s revision level.
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 7
    Click the Task button.

    image

    Answer:image

    QUESTION 8
    Which three catalogs are contained only on the master server? (Choose three.)
    A. Class
    B. Jobs
    C. Devices
    D. Image
    Answer: ABD
    QUESTION 9
    Which two actions do you perform prior to upgrading a media server from NetBackup 4.5 to 5.0?
    (Choose two.)
    A. stop all bpsched processes
    B. delete the existing bp.conf file
    C. stop all of the NetBackup and Media Manager daemons
    D. save copies of customized NetBackup scripts
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 10
    What is the default media multiplex level on a schedule within a backup policy?
    A. 0
    B. 1
    C. 2
    D. 99
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 11
    You enabled Multiple Data Streams for a policy. Which file list backs up local volumes C:, D:, and
    E: using two streams?
    A. ALL_LOCAL_DRIVES
    B. C:\
    D:\
    NEW_STREAM
    E:\
    C. NEW_STREAM
    C:\
    D:\
    NEW_STREAM
    E:\
    D. NEW_STREAM
    ALL_LOCAL_DRIVES
    NEW_STREAM
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 12
    Which command on UNIX or Windows clients can you use to verify basic client-to-master server
    communications?
    A. bp
    B. bpclient
    C. bpclntcmd
    D. bpauthsynch
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 13
    Which three directories are needed to back up all NetBackup catalogs? (Choose three.)
    A. /usr/openv/var
    B. /usr/openv/volmgr/db
    C. /usr/openv/netbackup/db
    D. /usr/openv/volmgr/database
    E. /usr/openv/netbackup/database
    Answer: ACD
    QUESTION 14
    You are implementing the Microsoft Windows 2003 Active Directory. The NetBackup system
    administrator receives a request to ensure the daily backup of the Active Directory. Which file list
    ensures the backup of the Active Directory?
    A. C:\
    B. System_State:\
    C. LOCAL_DRIVES

    D. Active_Directory:\
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 15
    A heavily used database server must be configured as a NetBackup client. The database
    application is custom built and is NOT covered by a NetBackup database agent. The solution
    must conform to the following conditions:
    The server is in production around-the-clock.
    Backups must not interrupt production.
    Open files must be backed up.
    Backups must have a minimal effect on client disk I/O and CPU.
    The DB data exists on SAN attached disks and disk space is readily available. Which backup
    method would best fit this scenario?
    A. nondatabase option policy
    B. mirror snapshot
    C. VERITAS Snapshot Provider enabled backup
    D. block level incremental backups
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 16
    Which is the only Media Manager supported robot that is NOT supported by Vault?
    A. ACS
    B. ODL
    C. TLD
    D. TLH
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 17
    Which setting in the Host Properties > Media of a master/media server can be changed to allow
    NetBackup to use media that was written to by another program?
    A. Allowable Media > Other
    B. Media Selections > Use Any
    C. Media Options > Allow Overwrite
    D. Allow Media Overwrite > <select media format>
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 18
    The "Inventory Robot" function within the NetBackup Administration Console is used to _____.
    A. list ejected tapes

    B. display bad media
    C. unfreeze frozen media
    D. update the volume configuration
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 19
    Which command can be run from the client to verify client-to-master hostname resolution and
    configuration within NetBackup?
    A. bpclntcmd -pn
    B. bpclntcmd -ip
    C. bpclntcmd -client
    D. bpclntcmd -master
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 20
    A NetBackup system administrator is trying to restore the NetBackup catalogs for disaster
    recovery testing. Which command is used to restore the NetBackup catalogs?
    A. bprecover
    B. dbrestore
    C. dbrecover
    D. catrestore
    E. bpcatrecover
    Answer: A

    New Updated  250-223 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-223 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-223 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-223.html

    102 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 250-222 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-223 Data Protection Administrator for UNIX using NetBackup 5.0 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.