• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-222 Implementation of High Availability Solutions for UNIX using VCS 4.0 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 12, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  250-222 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-222 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-222 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-222.html

    QUESTION 1
    You are installing VCS on a new four-node cluster. You will be running the installation program
    from a single node. The system administrators are concerned about system security and do not
    want to give you the administrative password. Instead, they want to enter the password once and
    then leave you alone to work. Assuming there are no reboots into single-user mode, which two
    methods enable you to accomplish this? (Choose two.)
    A. telnet
    B. ftp
    C. ssh
    D. rsh
    E. RPC
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 2
    Which hardware component is considered key in a high availability configuration using VERITAS
    Volume Manager and VCS?
    A. multiple I/O paths
    B. shared memory segment definitions
    C. multiple processors
    D. Fibre Channel attached storage
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    What is a requirement for implementing a VCS cluster?
    A. Hardware single points of failure must be isolated and eliminated.
    B. An application must be able to restart to a known state after a failure.
    C. An application must be able to run simultaneously on all clustered systems.
    D. Monitored redundant hardware components must be the same make and model.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    During review of a two-system VCS active-passive cluster installation, it is noticed that all disks
    are configured into a VERITAS Volume Manager disk group containing the boot disk. Which
    limitation does this impose?
    A. VCS cannot manage volumes created in this disk group.
    B. Volumes in this disk group are restricted to only having two plexes.
    C. This disk group cannot be deported/imported during an application fail over.
    D. There are no limitations to having all disks in this disk group.
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 5
    There is a requirement for an application to remain online when a public network interface fails in
    a two-system VCS cluster. Which hardware configuration is required to configure this behavior in
    VCS?
    A. At least two public network interfaces must be present on each system.
    B. One network interface per system will work as long as two or more switches are present.
    C. VCS will fail over the application any time any network interface fails on a system.
    D. Multiple network interfaces must be on the same controller card on each system.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    The systems you need to work on are in production and you want to minimize downtime. VCS is
    not currently installed or configured, though an application is. Which two tasks can be performed
    prior to the downtime window? (Choose two.)
    A. modify the public network interface configuration
    B. connect the Fibre Channel cable from the system to the storage switch
    C. attach the copper SCSI cable to the storage array
    D. modify the private network interface configuration
    E. test public network interfaces by disconnecting the cables
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 7
    What are two ways to obtain a valid VERITAS Cluster Server license key? (Choose two.)
    A. call the automated License Key Request line
    B. contact your VERITAS Sales Representative
    C. contact VERITAS Technical Support
    D. use the key provided in the installation manual
    E. use the VERITAS vLicense WEB site
    Answer: BE
    QUESTION 8
    Which VCS utility is used to verify a configuration file and can also be used by the VCS engine to
    load a configuration file at run time?
    A. hacf
    B. haconf
    C. haload
    D. haverify
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 9
    Which elements are NOT components of a base VCS installation? (Choose two.)
    A. bundled agents
    B. enterprise agents
    C. PERL
    D. GAB Drivers
    E. Clustered Volume Manager
    Answer: BE
    QUESTION 10
    A system administrator wants to install a VCS database enterprise agent on to an active/passive
    cluster. Where should the database agent files be installed?
    A. on local storage on every system in the cluster
    B. on local storage on the machine designated as the active system
    C. on shared storage so that both active and passive systems will have access
    D. on shared storage with a symbolic link to the database on the active system
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 11
    VCS needs to be patched on systems running in a production environment. There are two service
    groups currently running in a cluster that has two systems. VCS is to be stopped on all systems in
    the cluster in order to apply the patch without any application downtime. What is the proper VCS
    command to accomplish this?
    A. hastop all
    B. hastop all orce
    C. hapause pgrade
    D. hasys -stop
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 12
    All of the systems in a VCS cluster have two private heartbeat links and are connected to the
    public network, but the cluster does not have any available shared disks. Which addition would
    DECREASE the chances of the cluster from entering jeopardy?
    A. disk heartbeats
    B. a service group heartbeat
    C. a low priority heartbeat
    D. multiplexed heartbeats
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 13
    Which agent does the IP agent depend on in a properly configured service group?
    A. Phantom
    B. IPMultiNICPlus
    C. NIC
    D. MultiNICA
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 14
    Consider the following output of a gabconfig gabconfig command:
    GAB Port Memberships
    ===================================
    Port a gen a36e0003 membership 0123
    Port a gen a36e0003 jeopardy ;123
    Port h gen fd570002 membership 0123
    Port h gen fd570002 jeopardy ;123
    On how many private network links is GAB properly communicating on?
    A. 1
    B. 2
    C. 3
    D. 4
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 15
    The VCS notifier was configured during VCS installation. Which resource type will be added to
    the VCS configuration in order to start the notification process?
    A. Process
    B. Notifier
    C. NotifierMngr
    D. Application
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 16
    What is the maximum number of levels a group dependency tree can have?
    A. two
    B. three
    C. four
    D. two sets of two levels
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 17
    During VCS installation, the VCS notifier is to be configured to send messages to the SNMP
    console named snmpserv. Which two additional pieces of information are needed to configure the
    notifier for SNMP? (Choose two.)
    A. the location of the SNMP VCS MIB
    B. the port number to use on the console
    C. the email address of the user to whom to send traps
    D. severity of messages to send to the console
    E. the username on the system in which to send the messages
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 18
    Click the Exhibit button. There is a two-system cluster with an application that must run on the
    same system as the production database. A test database runs on the other system. If the
    production database fails, then the test database must be taken offline, and the production
    database must be started on the failover system. Which diagram shows the service group
    dependencies that represent this fail over behavior?

    image

    A. Diagram A
    B. Diagram B
    C. Diagram C
    D. Diagram D

    Answer: C
    QUESTION 19
    An application uses static data that is currently stored on each system’s local disks. VCS needs
    to start this application on multiple systems at the same time. Which VERITAS product feature
    allows for the same application to simultaneously be started on different systems?
    A. VERITAS FlashSnap
    B. VERITAS Clustered File System
    C. VERITAS Volume Replicator
    D. parallel service groups
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 20
    In which service group are the resources for the Cluster Manager Web console found?
    A. WebService
    B. WWWService
    C. ClusterService
    D. ClusterWeb
    Answer: C

    New Updated  250-222 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-222 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-222 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-222.html

    99 Total Views 2 Views Today

    Topics: 250-222 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-222 Implementation of High Availability Solutions for UNIX using VCS 4.0 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.