• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-101 Symantec small business security Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 12, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  250-101 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 250-101 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:250-101 http://www.amazonexam.com/250-101.html

    Part: A
    1: Which heuristic technology does Symantec AntiVirus use?
    A.Q-Factor
    B.Bloodhound
    C.pattern matching
    D.regular expression
    Correct Answers: B
    2: Which Symantec Client Security component is a minimum deployment requirement for a
    managed environment ?
    A.LiveUpdate Administrator
    B.Central Quarantine server
    C.Quarantine Console snap-in
    D.Symantec Client Security server
    Correct Answers: D
    3: What is a benefit of Symantec Client Security Secure Port technology?
    A.e liminates port scanning from external hackers
    B.blocks connection requests for Trojan Horse ports
    C.blocks port scans by blocking outbound RST packets
    D.validates inbound traffic against the Symantec signature database
    Correct Answers: B
    4: Which business problem does Symantec AntiVirus mitigate?
    A.users visiting offensive websites
    B.malware leading to loss of assets
    C.hackers attacking ports on a web server
    D.employees wasting time handling spam
    Correct Answers: B
    5: Which Symantec Client Security component pushes configuration s and updated virus
    definition s to managed clients?
    A.Central Quarantine
    B.LiveUpdate Administrator
    C.Symantec Client Security server
    D.Symantec Client Firewall Administrator
    Correct Answers: C
    6: Your company is running Norton AntiVirus Corporate Edition version 7. 5 , and you intend to
    upgrade to Symantec AntiVirus 9.0 or later. Which task must you perform first?
    A.uninstall Norton AntiVirus clients
    B.upgrade Norton AntiVirus clients
    C.uninstall Norton AntiVirus servers
    D.upgrade Norton AntiVirus servers
    Correct Answers: C
    7: What is the purpose of the Norton AntiSpam "Yahoo! Mail and Yahoo! Mail Plus Filtering"
    feature?
    A.deletes spam email in your Yahoo! email account
    B.forwards spam email to Symantec Security Response
    C.adds addresses received by Yahoo! Mail to your Blocked List
    D.moves spam email to a separate folder in your Yahoo! email account
    Correct Answers: D
    8: Which two Symantec Client Security components can you install remotely to help reduce
    operating costs? (Choose two.)
    A.Central Quarantine
    B.Symantec Client Firewall
    C.Symantec Client Security client
    D.Symantec Client Security server
    Correct Answers: C D
    9: You are preparing to deploy Symantec AntiVirus. Which task must you perform before you
    install the Symantec System Center console on a computer running Windows NT 4.0 Workstation
    SP5?
    A.run LiveUpdate
    B.upgrade JRE to 1.3.1
    C.upgrade the Windows operating system
    D.upgrade Windows NT to Service Pack 6a
    Correct Answers: C
    10: Which Symantec AntiVirus management component must you install to centrally manage
    antivirus protection?
    A.Symantec AntiVirus snap-in
    B.Symantec AntiVirus Client Administrator
    C.Symantec Central Security Administrator
    D.Symantec Enterprise Security Administrator
    Correct Answers: A
    11: Wh at must you enable on a target computer before you perform a Symantec AntiVirus Web
    installation?
    A.ActiveX
    B.Cookies
    C.JavaScript
    D.Java Runtime Environment
    Correct Answers: A
    12: Click the Task button. Place the steps in the Symantec recommended order of upgrade for
    upgrading from Norton AntiVirus 7.6 to Symantec AntiVirus 10 .0.

    image

    Correct Answers:

    image

    13: Click the Task button. Place the tasks in the proper order for deploying Symantec Client
    Security and Citrix Metaframe on the same computer.

    image

    Correct Answers:image

    14: Your office has the following computer systems: 100 Windows XP Professional 50 Windows
    NT4.0 25 W indows 95 1 Windows 98 How many systems in your office can you protect with
    Norton AntiSpam?

    A.26
    B.75
    C.101
    D.151
    E.175
    Correct Answers: C
    15: Which Symantec System Center context should you select to configure Quarantine options for
    unassigned clients?
    A.client
    B.server
    C.client group
    D.system hierarchy
    Correct Answers: B
    16: Which Symantec System Center context should you select to configure Virus Sweep for a
    server and the clients that it manages?
    A.server
    B.client group
    C.server group
    D.primary server
    E.system hierarchy
    Correct Answers: A
    17: Which Norton AntiSpam feature lets you add the recipients of your email to the Allowed List?
    A.Self-training
    B.Custom Spam Rules
    C.Client Address Importer
    D.Integration with Email Programs
    Correct Answers: A
    18: Where would you copy the grc.dat file to change the parent server of a managed client without
    reinstalling the client software?
    A.from the old server to the client
    B.from the new server to the client
    C.from the client to the new server
    D.from the old server to the new server
    Correct Answers: B
    19: What does the Symantec System Center Discovery Service use to discover client computers?
    A.UCP
    B.Ipconfig
    C.Intel PDS
    D.Net Discover
    Correct Answers: C
    20: Which Symantec Client Security component pushes updated virus definitions to an infected
    computer?
    A.Central Quarantine
    B.LiveUpdate Administrator
    C.Symantec System Center console
    D.Symantec Client Firewall Administrator
    Correct Answers: A

    105 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 250-101 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 250-101 Symantec small business security Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.