• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 220-702 CompTIA A+ Practical Application (2009 Edition) Certification Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 12, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  220-702 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 220-702 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:220-702 http://www.amazonexam.com/220-702.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which of the following is the access level of a user that belongs to both the Administrators and
    Users groups?
    A. User
    B. Administrator
    C. Power User
    D. Remote Desktop User
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    Which of the following contains the user profile directory for Microsoft Windows 2000 and XP?
    A. Users
    B. My Documents
    C. Documents and Settings
    D. Application Data
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 3
    Two users share the same Windows 7 computer. The first user creates a document intended to
    be used by both users, and then logs off. The second user logs on and types the name of the
    document in the Start menu, but the document is not found. Which of the following is the
    problem?
    A. The document is set to hidden.
    B. The document is locked.
    C. The document was saved as a system document.
    D. The document is owned by the first user.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 4
    Which of the following will MOST likely happen if a laser printer displays `15% fuser remaining’?
    A. The printer will print according to specification.
    B. The printer will stop printing immediately.
    C. The printer will take longer to print.
    D. The printer will print blank sheets of paper.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 5
    Which of the following should the technician do FIRST when removing a paper jam?
    A. Open all the doors in the printer.
    B. Clear the print queue.

    C. Turn the printer off.
    D. Take the printer offline.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 6
    Which of the following does an out-of-memory error indicate on a printer?
    A. A faulty memory module in the printer.
    B. A postscript print job has been sent to the printer.
    C. A large print job has been sent to the printer.
    D. The printer firmware needs to be updated.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    A home user wants to setup a wireless network. Which of the following would be the MOST
    important consideration?
    A. Operating system type of the connected PCs
    B. Location of the wireless router
    C. Number of PCs that will access the network
    D. Number of available Ethernet ports on the router
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 8
    A technician suspects the AC voltage into a PC power supply is bad. Which of the following tools
    would MOST likely be used to confirm the diagnosis?
    A. Multimeter
    B. Oscilloscope
    C. Cable tester
    D. Power supply tester
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 9
    A technician needs to ping a client’s machine that the technician is working on, to ensure that the
    network card is functioning correctly. Which of the following IP addresses should be used?
    A. 10.76.0.1
    B. 127.0.0.1
    C. 192.168.0.1
    D. 255.255.255.0
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 10
    Which of the following are encrypted protocols? (Select TWO).
    A. TELNET
    B. SSH
    C. POP3
    D. FTP
    E. HTTPS
    Answer: BE
    QUESTION 11
    Which of the following network modifications should be implemented to extend the wireless
    network range and allow out-of-range users to share the Internet connection?
    A. Create a new VLAN for the out-of-range users.
    B. Add a wireless access point for the out-of-range users.
    C. Upgrade the out-of-range users’ SSID searching software.
    D. Enable network sharing on the users’ computers that are within range.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 12
    A technician turns on a PC and before the computer boots up, the technician is prompted for a
    password. The technician does not know the password. Which of the following can the technician
    do to allow access to the PC? (Select TWO).
    A. Set the clear password jumper on the motherboard.
    B. Enter the BIOS setup and select the clear password setting.
    C. Remove the power cord from the power supply and then plug it back in.
    D. Power cycle the PC.
    E. Remove the CMOS battery for 15 minutes.
    Answer: AE
    QUESTION 13
    A technician is renaming files on a PC from a command prompt and is currently in the root of
    drive
    C:. Which of the following commands should the technician use to move to a different directory?
    A. CD
    B. DIR
    C. MD
    D. RD
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 14
    A technician is dispatched to a malware infected system. Upon arrival, the technician notices the

    malware’s pop-up on the screen. Which of the following boot methods would the technician
    utilize?
    A. Reboot in Safe Mode
    B. Reboot in Recovery Console
    C. Reboot in Last Known Good Configuration
    D. Reboot in System Debug Mode
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 15
    A technician is dispatched to a system that will not go beyond the Windows XP splash screen.
    Which of the following, after restart, would allow the technician to load Windows XP?
    A. Press F6, select Last Known Good Configuration, login
    B. Press F8, select Debug mode, login
    C. Press F8, select Last Known Good Configuration, login
    D. Press F6, select Debug mode, login
    Answer: C

    New Updated  220-702 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 220-702 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:220-702 http://www.amazonexam.com/220-702.html

    76 Total Views 2 Views Today

    Topics: 220-702 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 220-702 CompTIA A+ Practical Application (2009 Edition) Certification Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.