• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 220-701 CompTIA A+ Essentials (2009 Edition) Certification Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 12, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  220-701 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 220-701 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:220-701 http://www.amazonexam.com/220-701.html

    QUESTION 1
    A technician installs an additional hard drive controller. Which of the following processes will MOST likely prevent errors?
    A. 1) Apply System Updates
    2) Update the BIOS
    3) Install the card
    4) Install the driver
    5) Upgrade the Card Firmware
    B. 1) Install the card
    2) Update the BIOS
    3) Upgrade the Card Firmware
    4) Install the driver
    5) Apply System Updates
    C. 1) Apply System Updates
    2) Install the driver
    3) Install the card
    4) Upgrade the Card Firmware
    5) Update the BIOS
    D. 1) Update the BIOS
    2) Install the driver
    3) Install the card
    4) Upgrade the Card Firmware
    5) Apply System Updates
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    What is the MINIMUM Windows Experience Index recommended for using Aero enhancements in Windows 7?
    A. 2.0
    B. 3.0
    C. 4.0
    D. 5.0
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    On a Windows XP machine, which of the following settings should be configured to allow dragging of files without holding the mouse button?
    A. ScrollLock
    B. StickyKeys
    C. MouseKeys
    D. ClickLock
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 4
    Which of the following utilities would be used to configure energy saving measures when a laptop switches to battery power?
    A. MSTSC
    B. ACPI
    C. GDI
    D. MSCONFIG
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 5
    A user states that they unplugged their mouse to clean the roller ball, but after plugging it back in the mouse no longer functions. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of this issue?
    A. The mouse has a PS/2 connector which is not hot-swappable.
    B. The mouse roller ball is now too smooth to gain traction.
    C. The mouse was broken before the user unplugged to clean it.
    D. The mouse has a USB connector that is not getting enough power.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    Which of the following features are available in Windows 7 Professional beyond those available in Windows 7 Home Premium?
    A. HomeGroup
    B. Windows XP Mode
    C. Aero Desktop
    D. Internet Explorer 8
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    Traffic coming across port 443 is for which of the following protocols?
    A. SFTP
    B. FTP
    C. HTTP
    D. HTTPS
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 8
    Which of the following security threats are MOST likely prevented through user training?
    A. Network Intrusion
    B. Adware Popups
    C. Social Engineering
    D. Spam Messages

    Answer: C
    QUESTION 9
    A user states that whenever they try to launch a certain installed application, they hear unusual whirring/clicking sounds from their machine and the application never loads. Which of the following components would a technician MOST likely need to replace?
    A. Hard Disk Drive
    B. Optical Drive
    C. Power Supply Unit
    D. Case Fan
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 10
    A user states that they are trying to project their laptop to a screen for a presentation. They have plugged the projector cable into their laptop, and turned the projector on, but no signal is found. Which of the following should the technician perform FIRST?
    A. Ensure the projector is receiving power
    B. Verify the laptop is not running on battery
    C. Toggle the function key for displays
    D. Replace the projector cable with another
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 11
    Which of the following are supported bus widths for a PCIe bus slot? (Select TWO).
    A. 1x
    B. 3x
    C. 6x
    D. 16x
    E. 24x
    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 12
    Which of the following BEST describes the function of hyperthreading support within a CPU?
    A. Allows the core to create a separate space to process threads
    B. Allows the processor to handle multiple threads per core
    C. Allows the core to shift to a higher clock speed based on thread count
    D. Allows the processor to reject certain threads to increase performance
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 13

    Which of the following is the MOST likely default configuration for a serial port?
    A. 8 Data bits, Odd Parity, 1 stop bit
    B. 8 Data bits, Even Parity, 2 stop bits
    C. 8 Data bits, No Parity, 1.5 Stop bits
    D. 8 Data bits, No Parity, 1 Stop bit
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 14
    Which of the following are impact printers? (Select TWO).
    A. Line printer
    B. Dot matrix printer
    C. Thermal transfer printer
    D. Inkjet printer
    E. Xerographic printer
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 15
    After creating backups of critical system and user data, which of the following is the BEST location to store the backups?
    A. In the supply closet so anyone can access them if needed
    B. Near the server for easy access to restore files
    C. Locked in a cabinet in the IT Manager’s office
    D. At a secure off-site storage facility
    Answer: D

    New Updated  220-701 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 220-701 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:220-701 http://www.amazonexam.com/220-701.html

    97 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 220-701 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 220-701 CompTIA A+ Essentials (2009 Edition) Certification Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.