• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 220-604 CompTIA A+ 220-604 Exam (Depot Tech designation pathway) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 12, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  220-604 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 220-604 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:220-604 http://www.amazonexam.com/220-604.html

    Part: A
    1: Which of the following is the process a scanner uses to scan images to a computer?
    A.Light is shown through the image and onto the scanner head.
    B.Light is reflected off a mirror onto the Charged Coupled Device (CCD).
    C.Light is flashed off a mirror onto the CCD.
    D.Light is reflected off the image and into a camera.
    Correct Answers: B
    2: A technician is performing scheduled preventive maintenance on a laser printer. Which of the
    following should the technician clean or replace?
    A.fuser
    B.ozone filter
    C.transfer corona
    D.primary corona
    Correct Answers: B
    3: A printer takes a long time to print high-end graphics. Which of the following would be the
    FIRST action to take?
    A.Recommend the use of smaller graphics.
    B.Replace the toner cartridge.
    C.Recommend connecting fewer users to the printer.
    D.Check the amount of memory installed.
    Correct Answers: D
    4: A technician is installing a printer that uses a parallel cable to connect to a computer. Which
    of the following pin configurations might the technician encounter? (Select TWO).
    A.9 pin D-type
    B.36 pin Centronics
    C.25 pin Centronics
    D.13 pin D-type
    E.25 pin D-type
    Correct Answers: B E
    5: Which of the following printers prints multi-part forms at once?
    A.ink jet
    B.thermal
    C.impact
    D.laser
    Correct Answers: C
    6: Which of the following should a technician use to clean the glass on a flatbed scanner?
    A.glass cleaner and paper towels
    B.dish soap and a wet towel

    C.a soft, pre-moistened towel or wipe
    D.dry paper towels
    Correct Answers: C
    7: Which of the following printers sprays the paper? (Select TWO).
    A.impact
    B.laser
    C.thermal
    D.solid ink
    E.ink jet
    Correct Answers: D E
    8: Which of the following item colorizes the paper using a two-component laser printer?
    A.ribbon
    B.developer
    C.laser beam
    D.toner
    Correct Answers: D
    9: Which of the following printers uses a charged drum to transfer toner to paper?
    A.thermal
    B.laser
    C.ink jet
    D.impact
    Correct Answers: B
    10: A technician has added memory to a laser printer. To allow the printer driver software to use
    the additional memory, the amount of memory should be modified in:
    A.the Device Settings tab in Printer Properties.
    B.Device Manager by clicking on the printer’s driver and selecting Parameters.
    C.Device Manager by selecting Upgrade Driver.
    D.the Color Management tab in Printer Properties.
    Correct Answers: A
    11: A technician receives a new printer for repair and the work order states that when powered on
    the printer makes a loud noise and will not print. Which of the following actions should the
    technician take?
    A.Install new drivers on the computer.
    B.Install a new ink cartridge.
    C.Install a print head on the printer.
    D.Remove the packing tape from the print head.
    Correct Answers: D
    12: A shipping department is reporting that a laser printer in the receiving area is becoming
    jammed because the printer attempts to pull several sheets of paper for each print. Which of the
    following may be the cause?
    A.The paper is sticking to the corona wire and causing the jam.
    B.Humidity is causing the paper to stick together.
    C.A4 paper is being used and may not be supported by laser printers.
    D.The fusion roller is dirty and pulling too many sheets of paper.
    Correct Answers: B
    13: When using an ink jet printer, a user reports that colors seem to be missing intermittently.
    Which of the following is MOST likely the cause?
    A.The printer needs to be calibrated.
    B.There is a problem with the document being printed.
    C.The print head is clogged.
    D.An incorrect paper type is being used.
    Correct Answers: C
    14: When installing a new scanner, Windows XP does not automatically recognize the scanner.
    Which of the following actions should be taken?
    A.Use the Scanners and Cameras Wizard to add the device.
    B.Enable the scanner in the BIOS.
    C.Add new printer Wizard.
    D.Ensure the scanner is not locked.
    Correct Answers: A
    15: Which of the following may cause a printer to not print correctly after updating from Windows
    98 to Windows XP?
    A.Incorrect printer driver.
    B.Printer needs calibration.
    C.Dirty printer head.
    D.Font settings on the printer.
    Correct Answers: A

    New Updated  220-604 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 220-604 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:220-604 http://www.amazonexam.com/220-604.html

    74 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 220-604 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 220-604 CompTIA A+ 220-604 Exam (Depot Tech designation pathway) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.