• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 220-603 CompTIA A+ 220-603 (Remote Support Tech designation pathway) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 12, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  220-603 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 220-603 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:220-603 http://www.amazonexam.com/220-603.html

    Part: A
    1: Which of the following utilities are used to choose which programs run at startup?
    A.SFC
    B.SETDEBUG
    C.MSCONFIG
    D.REGEDIT
    Correct Answers: C
    2: Which of the following commands allows navigation of the paths between directories?
    A.RD
    B.DIR
    C.MD
    D.CD
    Correct Answers: D
    3: A technician is searching a knowledge base for the correct method of removing a virus. The knowledge  base  states  that  the  key:
    HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\MICROSOFT\SOFTWARE\CURRENTVERSION\PAK needs to be
    deleted. Which of the following should the technician use to delete the key?
    A.MSCONFIG
    B.DEBUG
    C.EVENTVIEWER
    D.REGEDIT
    Correct Answers: D
    4: A user who is running Windows XP Professional reports that the computer monitor stopped functioning following an installation of an updated driver for the video card and that attempts to delete and re-install the original driver have not corrected the situation. Which of the following actions would be BEST to correct this situation?
    A.Reset the system BIOS.
    B.Use System Restore.
    C.Change the color profile.
    D.Replace the video card.
    Correct Answers: B
    5: Which of the following are types of files downloaded during an Automatic Update?
    A.critical updates
    B.software updates
    C.driver updates
    D.virus definition updates
    Correct Answers: A
    6: A user reports that the Windows update function will not run on the computer but the Internet can be accessed. The user is running an original version of Windows XP Professional. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause?
    A.The user has not registered the copy of Windows.
    B.The user has not applied at least Service Pack 1 to their system.
    C.The user does not know what site to access for the updates.
    D.The user needs to flush the DNS cache.
    Correct Answers: B
    7: Automatic Updates should be performed to ensure that the computer has the latest:
    A.anti-virus definition file.
    B.drivers installed.
    C.release of the operating system.
    D.security and software patches.
    Correct Answers: D
    8: An internal user has deleted a file named, pagefile.sys and is concerned this deletion may affect the computer. The user should be instructed to:
    A.reboot the computer because Windows automatically generates a new page file.
    B.add a new hard drive, format the drive and install Windows.
    C.back up all data, reboot the computer and notify a desktop technician.
    D.reformat the hard drive and reinstall Windows.
    Correct Answers: A
    9: A user reports that it takes a long time to boot up in Windows XP and that there are a lot of icons appearing in the right lower side of the Task Bar. Which of the following tools can be used to minimize startup time?
    A.MSCONFIG
    B.SCANDISK
    C.DEBUG
    D.DEFRAG
    Correct Answers: A
    10: A technician needs to use Remote Assistance with a user. The user is asked to use an email application to send the technician an invitation to remotely access the user’s computer. The email application has not been configured in the user’s computer. Which of the following would be another way for the user to send the Remote Assistance invitation?
    A.Configuring the Windows Firewall exceptions.
    B.Using Windows Messenger.
    C.Configuring My Network Places.
    D.Using Internet Explorer.
    Correct Answers: B
    11: Which of the following should a technician instruct a user to do to initiate Remote Assistance for a user running Windows XP Professional?
    A.Network Neighborhood > navigate to the users computer > right click > select Offer Remote Assistance
    B.Go to Help and Support Center > Pick a Task > Use Tools > Offer Remote Assistance
    C.Run Remote Desktop Connection > Select Connect to User Enter the IP address
    D.Start > Programs > Administrative Tools > Remote Assistance
    Correct Answers: B
    12: Which of the following sequences of steps can be used to increase the amount of virtual memory (page memory) available to Windows?
    A.Start > Control Panel > System > Advanced tab > Startup and Recovery > Advanced tab > Settings > Advanced tab
    B.Start > Control Panel > System > General tab > Under Performance > Settings > Advanced tab
    C.Start > Control Panel > System > Advanced tab > Under Performance > Settings > Advanced tab
    D.Start > Control Panel > System > Performance tab > Under Performance > Settings > Advanced tab
    Correct Answers: C
    13: A company may use the Windows XP Professional MUI Pack because the company: (Select TWO).
    A.has offices where users who speak different languages share computers.
    B.wants to maintain multiple operating systems.
    C.has users who work remotely at home offices.
    D.wants to deploy and maintain a single operating system standard.
    Correct Answers: A D
    14: Which of the following describes how to set the Read-only attribute on a folder? (Select TWO).
    A.Right-click the folder > Properties > Security tab > select the username from the list > Permissions > clear the box labeled Read > OK
    B.Open the folder > Tool > Folder Options > General tab > Read-only > OK
    C.Open the Command Prompt > type attrib r [drive:][path] > Enter
    D.Open the Command Prompt > type attrib +r [drive:][path] > Enter
    E.Right-click the folder > Properties > General tab > Attributes > select Read-only > OK
    Correct Answers: D E
    15: Which of the following commands are used to create folders in a command prompt?
    A.CD
    B.RD
    C.MD
    D.SD
    Correct Answers: C
    16: A user suspects that a recently installed program overwrote a Windows system file on the computer. Which of the following commands could be run to check and verify the system files?
    A.system /v
    B.winnt /s
    C.sfc /scannow
    D.chkdsk /f
    Correct Answers: C
    17: A user reports that the computer is running slowly. After running the SFC, a technician observes that the dllcache folder has become corrupted. Which of the following utilities can be run to repair the contents of the dllcache directory?
    A.FORMAT
    B.SFC
    C.HyperTerminal
    D.DEFRAG
    Correct Answers: B
    18: A user wants to upgrade to Windows 2000. Which of the following WINNT32 command switches can be run to determine whether the users computer and software is compatible with the new operating system?
    A.CMDCOMS
    B.CHECKUPGRADEONLY
    C.COPYSOURCE
    D.DUPREPARE
    Correct Answers: B
    19: Which of the following would be the correct location to access when enabling Driver Signature Verification?
    A.On the hardware tab in System Properties.
    B.In the Security Center applet in Control Panel.
    C.In Device Manager under the File menu and options.
    D.In Computer Management.
    Correct Answers: A
    20: The CHKDSK /R command allows a technician to:
    A.perform an exhaustive disk check, locate bad sectors, and recover readable information.
    B.set a disk as read-only, perform an exhaustive disk check and repair bad sectors.
    C.scan and verify the versions of all protected system files using the tools default operation.
    D.consolidate fragmented files and folders on the computers hard disk.
    Correct Answers: A

    New Updated  220-603 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 220-603 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:220-603 http://www.amazonexam.com/220-603.html

    74 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 220-603 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 220-603 CompTIA A+ 220-603 (Remote Support Tech designation pathway) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.