• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 220-602 CompTIA 220-602 Exam (IT Technician designation pathway) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 12, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  220-602 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 220-602 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:220-602 http://www.amazonexam.com/220-602.html

    1: A technician installs a SATA controller card and moves the hard drive cable from the system board to the SATA controller. The system POSTs and the controller BIOS recognizes the hard drive but does not boot to the hard drive and start Windows. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
    A.Windows cannot be booted from a controller card.
    B.The hard drive must have Windows reinstalled because a new controller card was installed.
    C.The SATA controller card was not set as a boot device in the computer BIOS.
    D.The new controller must have the correct jumper settings for Windows mode.
    Correct Answers: C
    2: Which of the following IEEE standards applies to parallel data transmission?
    A.IEEE 1394
    B.IEEE 802.3
    C.IEEE 802.11
    D.IEEE 1284
    Correct Answers: D
    3: After right-clicking on an applications shortcut icon and selecting Properties, which of the following will identify the location of the application?
    A.Start In
    B.Location
    C.Shortcut key
    D.Run
    Correct Answers: A
    4: Making data appear to come from somewhere other than the originating point is known as:
    A.social engineering.
    B.spoofing.
    C.hacking.
    D.cracking.
    Correct Answers: B
    5: Which of the following can be used to prepare a disk image for duplication?
    A.Copy
    B.sysprep
    C.xcopy
    D.Shadow copy
    Correct Answers: B
    6: Which of the following should a technician do FIRST to troubleshoot a users network connectivity problem?
    A.Run TRACERT from the users workstation.
    B.Start with the Last Known Good Configuration and reboot the computer.
    C.Replace the network interface card (NIC).
    D.PING the users workstation.
    Correct Answers: D
    7: Which of the following statements about cooling is true?
    A.Adapter cards (e.g. modems) do not add to the heat generated in a computer case.
    B.Bus mastering reduces the amount of heat generated inside a computer case.
    C.Removing expansion slot covers can compromise cooling airflow design.
    D.Periodic cleaning of the computer components inside the case has no effect on cooling efficiency.
    Correct Answers: C
    8: A technician accesses a corporate users hard drive and notices that there are inappropriate images in their My Documents folder. Accessing this kind of material is a clear violation of company policy. Which of the following should the technician do?
    A.Confront the user and tell them to remove the material.
    B.Backup the files and delete them from the users folder.
    C.Inquire with the manager about policies and procedures.
    D.Ignore the files, this is the users personal documents folder.
    Correct Answers: C
    9: When a technician is moving a CRT monitor to another location, the monitor falls and breaks. Which of the following is the BEST way for a technician to clean up after this accident?
    A.Use gloves and a broom to sweep the glass and debris into a rigid container.
    B.Use a bucket of warm water and bleach to wash away loose debris before placing the glass in a trash can.
    C.Individually pick up the glass and place into a plastic bag, do not sweep as this may cause dust to become airborne.
    D.Use latex surgical gloves to place the glass into a plastic bag, sealing the bag after.
    Correct Answers: A
    10: A client has been unable to fix corruption of system files and does not have a backup or an Automated System Recovery (ASR) disk. Which of the following is the BEST action to take next?
    A.Copy the missing file from another computer and reboot.
    B.Execute a Windows repair from the Windows setup media.
    C.Boot into the Recovery Console and execute FIXBOOT.
    D.Reboot and press the F2 key when prompted.
    Correct Answers: B
    11: A technician deploys a computer in a public library and wants to give the ability for a user without an account to use the computer with limited permission. Which of the following accounts would the technician setup?
    A.Guest user account
    B.Limited user account
    C.Power user account
    D.Administrator user account
    Correct Answers: A
    12: A client has called with concerns that their computer problem has not been resolved by the onsite technician who has left. As the technicians supervisor, which of the following is the BEST course of action in this situation?
    A.Tell the client that they will need to place another service call.
    B.Ask the client if they would like to discuss their computer problems in more detail.
    C.Tell the client that another technician will be sent out.
    D.Inform the client that the problem will be resolved by the onsite technician at another time.
    Correct Answers: B
    13: A technician cannot connect using Remote Desktop. Which of the following ports needs to be allowed in the firewall?
    A.23
    B.443
    C.8080
    D.3389
    Correct Answers: D
    14: In which of the following scenarios would MAC filtering be MOST effective as a part of wireless security?
    A.A public place where guests are free to access the wireless network.
    B.A small office where a defined number of specific wireless devices are used.
    C.A meeting room where various company users will access the wireless network during meetings.
    D.An office where some users are unable to use WPA encryption due to older wireless cards so they use MAC filtering.
    Correct Answers: B
    15: Which of the following is the BEST solution for repairing a hard drive that results in the Could not read from selected boot disk display upon booting?
    A.from selected boot disk display upon booting?
    B.Use recovery console and the chkdsk command.
    C.Use recovery console and the fixboot command.
    D.Use recovery console and the fixmbr command.
    Correct Answers: A
    16: The new security feature in Vista that prevents programs from running with escalated privileges is called:
    A.User Account Control (UAC).
    B.Windows Sidebar.
    C.Windows Defender.
    D.Aero Interface.
    Correct Answers: A
    17: Which of the following utilities can be used to determine the current partition information on an attached storage device?
    A.Add Hardware Wizard
    B.Device Manager
    C.Disk Management
    D.Control Panel
    Correct Answers: C
    18: A customer reports that their sound is not working. They state that the speakers worked previously. Which of the following should the technician check? (Select THREE).
    A.Speakers are in regulatory compliance.
    B.Speakers are on and the mute is off.
    C.Ensure the speakers are on the Windows HCL.
    D.Verify the system has enough hard drive space.
    E.The audio driver is installed correctly.
    F.Speakers are plugged into the correct jack.
    Correct Answers: B E F
    19: A technician is attempting to get into the BIOS and they are being prompted for a password. Which of the following can clear the BIOS password? (Select TWO).
    A.Pull the CMOS battery.
    B.Pull the 20/24 pin connector from the main board.
    C.Short the reset circuit near the RAM.
    D.Use the appropriate jumper on main board.
    E.Use the reset button on the front panel.
    Correct Answers: A D
    20: Shortly after the Press Ctrl-Alt-Delete to login screen appears in Windows XP, a user gets the error One or more services failed to start. Which of the following locations could be accessed to identify the service that did not start and attempt to start the service manually? (Select TWO).
    A.Computer Management
    B.Services MMC Plug-in
    C.Event Log
    D.Task Manager
    E.System Configuration Utility
    Correct Answers: A B

    New Updated  220-602 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 220-602 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:220-602 http://www.amazonexam.com/220-602.html

    120 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 220-602 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 220-602 CompTIA 220-602 Exam (IT Technician designation pathway) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.