• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 220-302 A+ OS TECHNOLOGY(2003 Objectives) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 12, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  220-302 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 220-302 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:220-302 http://www.amazonexam.com/220-302.html

    Part: A
    1: In Windows XP, which command can be used to view both the IP address and the NIC (network interface card) MAC address?
    A.IPCONFIG /A
    B.IPCONFIG /ALL
    C.IPCONFIG
    D.WINIPCFG
    Correct Answers: B
    2: Which of the following enables a Windows 2000 server to assign IP addresses?
    A.WINS (windows internet name service)
    B.DHCP
    C.DNS
    D.IIS
    Correct Answers: B
    3: Which common Internet protocol allows for retrieval of e-mail from a server?
    A.ISP
    B.POP
    C.FTP
    D.SMTP
    Correct Answers: B
    4: Which tool can be used to view TCP/IP configuration settings on a Windows 2000 machine?
    A.TRACERT
    B.IPCONFIG
    C.NSLOOKUP
    D.WINIPCFG
    Correct Answers: B
    5: Which system is used to resolve names on the Internet, such as comptia.org, to IP addresses?
    A.WINS (windows internet name service)
    B.HOSTS
    C.DNS
    D.LMHOSTS
    Correct Answers: C
    6: When making a serial connection between two Windows 2000 machines, which type of cable is needed for proper communications?
    A.RG-59 coaxial cable
    B.RS-232 Null Modem cable
    C.telephone cable
    D.UTP CAT5 patch cable
    Correct Answers: B
    7: In Windows 2000, where should you go to join a workgroup or domain?
    A.Device Manager
    B.System Properties
    C.Membership Manager
    D.Network and Dial Up Connections
    Correct Answers: B
    8: A user can send e-mail, but cannot receive any e-mail. Which of the following settings should be verified in the e-mail account?
    A.MAC address
    B.TCP/IP address
    C.POP Server settings
    D.SMTP Server settings
    Correct Answers: C
    9: Which Internet protocol encrypts and decrypts user page requests, as well as the pages that are returned by a web server using SSL?
    A.NNTP
    B.FTP
    C.HTTP
    D.HTTPS
    Correct Answers: D
    10: Safe Mode is an essential Startup tool for troubleshooting Windows 98. Which two methods cause the system to start up in Safe Mode? (Select TWO)
    A.start the system in DOS Mode and run the WIN /S command
    B.press the <F8> key while restarting system – select Safe Mode
    C.start the system in DOS Mode and run the SAFE.EXE file
    D.hold <CTRL> key while restarting the system; select Safe Mode
    Correct Answers: B D
    11: How can swap file performance in Windows 2000 Professional be increased?
    A.limit the Swap File to one physical disk
    B.distribute the Swap File among multiple physical disks
    C.distribute the Swap File over multiple partitions on the same physical disk
    D.limit the size of the Swap File to the amount of RAM + 2 MB
    Correct Answers: B
    12: Which utility allows a technician to see the status of system resources such as IRQs on a Windows 2000 computer?
    A.Add / Remove Hardware
    B.WINNT32
    C.SYSEDIT
    D.Device Manager
    Correct Answers: D
    13: Internet cookies are lost when upgrading from Windows 98 or Windows Me to Windows XP.
    What is the MOST likely cause?
    A.Internet Explorer cookies from Windows 98 or Windows Me are incompatible with Windows XP.
    B.Internet Explorer 4x was installed prior to upgrading to Windows XP.
    C.Windows XP has a different user profile structure than Windows 98 or Windows Me and the upgrade process does not migrate cookies.
    D.Windows XP default Internet security option settings delete cookies during upgrades from Windows 98 or Windows Me.
    Correct Answers: C
    14: Windows 98 SE allows upgrades to which of the following operating systems? (Select
    THREE)
    A.Windows XP Home
    B.Windows XP Professional
    C.Windows 2000 Professional
    D.Windows NT 4.0
    Correct Answers: A B C
    15: How is the Disk Defragmentation utility in Windows XP accessed?
    A.open a command prompt and type DEFRAG
    B.at Startup, press the <F8> key and select Defrag Disk
    C.right-click My Computer, Manage, Disk Defragmenter
    D.right-click Drive icon, Tools, Defragment Now
    Correct Answers: C
    16: In which situation(s) will Windows XP advise the technician installing a device that the driver is signed or not?
    A.in all cases
    B.for some non PnP (non plug and play) device drivers and all PnP (plug and play) device drivers
    C.for all non PnP (non plug and play) device drivers and most PnP (plug and play) device drivers
    D.not for any non PnP (non plug and play) device drivers, only for all PnP (plug and play) device drivers
    Correct Answers: D
    17: By default, what is Driver Signing set to in Windows XP?
    A.Ignore
    B.Warn
    C.Block
    D.Not installed
    Correct Answers: B
    18: What should the technician do to keep Windows XP computers updated with SPs (service packs), device drivers, and system security updates?
    A.reload Windows XP
    B.run WINUPDATE.EXE
    C.run Windows Update
    D.run SYSUPDTE.EXE
    Correct Answers: C
    19: Which of the following circumstances would automatically create a system restore point?
    (Select TWO)
    A.installation of an unsigned driver
    B.a system crash
    C.installation of an application that uses Windows Installer or installation of Shield Pro version 6.0 or later
    D.installing an update by using the Windows Update or Automatic Updates
    E.each time the system is rebooted
    Correct Answers: A D
    20: Which of the following is the command that installs Recovery Console on the Boot menu from the Windows 2000 CD?
    A.DRIVE LETTER:\TOOLS\RCINSTALL.EXE
    B.DRIVE LETTER:\i386\WINNT32.EXE /RECCONS
    C.DRIVE LETTER:\i386\CMDCONS.EXE
    D.DRIVE LETTER:\i386\WINNT32.EXE /CMDCONS
    Correct Answers: D

    New Updated  220-302 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 220-302 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:220-302 http://www.amazonexam.com/220-302.html

    98 Total Views 2 Views Today

    Topics: 220-302 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 220-302 A+ OS TECHNOLOGY(2003 Objectives) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.