• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 220-301 A+ CORE HARDWARE(2003 Objectives) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 12, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  220-301 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 220-301 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:220-301 http://www.amazonexam.com/220-301.html

    Part: A
    1: A defective CD-ROM drive is replaced with a new CD-ROM drive. The new CD-ROM drive is able to read any CD that it accesses, but music CDs do not play music. What is the MOST likely cause of this problem?
    A.The audio cable is not connected to the drive.
    B.The ribbon cable is not connected.
    C.The power cable is not connected.
    D.The CD-ROM drivers are not installed.
    Correct Answers: A
    2: What is the FIRST and most important step in system troubleshooting?
    A.back up the system data
    B.gather information about the problem
    C.try rebooting the system to see if that fixes the problem
    D.check the System Error Log or Event Log
    Correct Answers: B
    3: Which of the following is NOT a phase of the troubleshooting process?
    A.confirm the repair
    B.define the problem
    C.document the results
    D.simplify the problem
    Correct Answers: D
    4: An A+ Certified Technician MUST do an install on a Windows XP system from the distribution CD. However, the system does not boot from this CD. What is the MOST likely cause of this problem?
    A.The CD is defective.
    B.The CD is not bootable.
    C.The CD-ROM drive is defective.
    D.The Boot Sequence is not set in the BIOS to boot first from the CD.
    Correct Answers: D
    5: A computer boots up with the error "CMOS Checksum Failure." Which of the following components needs to be replaced?
    A.power supply
    B.CMOS chip
    C.motherboard
    D.CMOS battery
    Correct Answers: D
    6: Which test checks the transmitter and receiver of a local modem?
    A.data parity
    B.analog loop back
    C.local digital loop back
    D.remote digital loop back
    Correct Answers: B
    7: Which components are designed to be conveniently replaced by a service technician?
    A.SMDs (surface mounted devices)
    B.FRUs (field replacement units)
    C.FESs
    D.BEMs
    Correct Answers: B
    8: A client asks a technician to add a DVD+R burner to a computer system. The technician does this and successfully tests the drive. Three weeks later, the client calls and says that the burner is no longer working. The technician learns that the drive reads CDs and DVDs, but will no longer burn DVDs. When arriving on site, what is the FIRST action that the technician should take?
    A.check for a faulty IDE cable
    B.be sure that the DVD+R is formatted before using it
    C.check for incompatible media
    D.re-install the DVD burning software
    Correct Answers: C
    9: A user complains that a computer monitor is experiencing a jitter. Replacing the monitor and video card does not fix the problem. Which of the following could be causing the problem?
    A.ESD (electrostatic discharge)
    B.motherboard
    C.RAMDAC
    D.EMI (electromagnetic interference)
    Correct Answers: D
    10: A customer receives a CD-RW disk from a computer vendor. The customer tries to read the disk in a computer with a 4X CD-ROM drive and is unable to read any information. The customer tries the CD-RW disk on a 32X CD-ROM drive and it reads correctly. What is the cause of this problem?
    A.The 4X CD-ROM drive has dirty optics or laser and requires cleaning.
    B.The 4X CD-ROM drive needs to be jumpered to support CD-RW disks.
    C.The 4X CD-ROM drive does not support the multi-read specification.
    D.The 4X CD-ROM is fine, but the CD-RW disk has a flaw in its format.
    Correct Answers: C
    11: A user reports that while printing a large document, the local printer fails to print and the document cannot be deleted from the queue. What is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
    A.The printer cable is not bi-directional.
    B.The user does not have full printer administration rights.
    C.The computer cannot spool and send the print job fast enough.
    D.The print job is too big for the amount of available memory.
    Correct Answers: D
    12: A Laser printer keeps getting a "Memory Overflow" error when printing a particular document. Which three of the following are possible fixes? (Select THREE)
    A.reset the printer cable
    B.replace the toner cartridge
    C.decrease the print resolution
    D.add more RAM to the printer
    E.reduce the RET (Resolution Enhancement Technology)
    Correct Answers: C D E
    13: Which processor uses a Slot 1 configuration?
    A.AMD Duron
    B.AMD Thunderbird
    C.Intel Pentium
    D.Intel Pentium II
    Correct Answers: D
    14: Which IP block is designated for private network use?
    A.127.0.x.x
    B.169.0.x.x
    C.190.100.x.x
    D.192.168.x.x
    Correct Answers: D
    15: When replacing a power supply, what MUST the technician observe?
    A.voltage
    B.current
    C.wattage
    D.resistance
    Correct Answers: C
    16: Which cleaning product should be used for the inside of a computer?
    A.glass cleaner
    B.a simple ammonia and water solution followed by an antistatic solution
    C.a bleach solution followed by water
    D.compressed air
    Correct Answers: D
    17: What is the standard IRQ for the keyboard?
    A.9
    B.0
    C.1
    D.7
    Correct Answers: C
    18: What is the MOST significant difference between EDO RAM and fast page mode DRAM?
    A.EDO RAM is faster.
    B.EDO RAM is slower.
    C.EDO RAM is smaller.
    D.EDO RAM is cheaper.
    Correct Answers: A
    19: Where are the first computer instructions available when a microcomputer is powering up?
    A.floppy drive
    B.BOOT.INI
    C.ROM
    D.CONFIG.SYS
    Correct Answers: C
    20: What is the FIRST step in diagnosing a completely dead computer that was working fine the day before?
    A.remove all peripherals and reinstall them one at a time
    B.replace the CMOS battery
    C.check the AC power cord and verify the power source
    D.back up the entire hard drive
    Correct Answers: C

    New Updated  220-301 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 220-301 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:220-301 http://www.amazonexam.com/220-301.html

    73 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 220-301 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 220-301 A+ CORE HARDWARE(2003 Objectives) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.