• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Z0-053 Q&A 1-20 Oracle Database 11g: Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | December 7, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated 1Z0-053 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Z0-053 pdf dumps!

    Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Z0-053 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Z0-053.html

    1.While deploying a new application module, the software vendor ships the application software a long
    with appropriate SQL plan baselines for the new SQLs being introduced. Which two statements describe
    the consequences? (Choose two.)
    A. The plan baselines can be evolved over time to produce better performance.
    B. The newly generated plans are directl y placed into the SQL plan baseline without being verified.
    C. The new SQL statements initially run with the plans that are known to produce good performance
    under standard test configuration.
    D. The optimizer does not generate new plans for the SQL statem ents for which the SQL plan baseline
    has been imported.
    Answer:  AC
    2.You plan to have a larger moving window size for the default system – defined moving window baseline
    because you want to use the adaptive threshold.
    Which statement factors in this consid eration while increasing the size of the moving window .?
    A. The collection level for the AWR should be set to BASIC.
    B. The moving window size must be less than Undo Retention.
    C. The moving window size should be greater than the Automatic Workload Reposi tory (AWR) retention
    period.
    D. The moving window size should be equal to or less than the Automatic Workload Repository (AWR)
    retention period.
    Answer:  D
    3.Your database is in ARCHIVELOG mode. You have two online redo log groups, each of which contains
    o ne redo member. When you attempt to start the database, you receive the following errors:
    ORA – 00313: open failed for members of log group 1 of thread 1
    ORA -00312: online log 1 thread 1: ‘D:\ REDO01.LOG’
    You discover that the online redo log file of the curr ent redo group is corrupted.
    Which statement should you use to resolve this issue?
    A. ALTER DATABASE DROP LOGFILE GROUP 1;
    B. ALTER DATABASE CLEAR LOGFILE GROUP 1;
    C. ALTER DATABASE CLEAR UNARCHIVED LOGFILE GROUP 1;
    D. ALTER DATABASE DROP LOGFILE MEMBER ‘D :\ REDO01.LOG’;
    Answer:  C
    4.Which three components does the Scheduler use for managing tasks within the Oracle environment?
    (Choose three.)
    A. a job
    B. a program
    C. a schedule
    D. a PL/SQL procedure
    Answer:  ABC
    5.Examine the section of the Health Check rep ort given below:
    DBMS_HM.GET_RUN_REPORT(‘HM_RUN_1061’)

    Run Name : HM_RUN_1061 Run Id : 1061 Check Name : Data Block Integrity Check Mode :
    REACTIVE Status : COMPLETED Start Time : 2007 – 05 – 12 22:11:02.032292  – 07:00 End Time :
    2007 – 05 – 12 22:11:20.835135  – 07: 00 Error Encountered : 0
    Source Incident Id : 7418
    Number of Incidents Created :0
    Which two statements are true regarding the Health Check report? (Choose two.)
    A. Health Check was performed manually.
    B. Health Check was performed to check the disk image b lock corruptions.
    C. Health Check was performed to check interblock and intersegment corruption.
    D. Health Check was performed to verify the integrity of database files and report failures.
    E. Health Check was performed by the Health Monitor automatically  in response to a critical error.
    Answer:  AB
    6.You are working on a CATDB database that contains an Oracle Database version 11.1 catalog schema
    owned by the user RCO11. The INST1 database contains an Oracle Database version 10.1 catalog
    schema owned by the user RCAT10.
    You want the RMAN to import metadata for database IDs 1423241 and 1423242, registered in RCAT10,
    into the recovery catalog owned by RCO11. You also want to deregister them from the catalog after import.
    You executed the following commands to  achieve this:
    RMAN> CONNECT CATALOG rco11/password@catdb
    RMAN> IMPORT CATALOG rcat10/oracle@inst1 DBID=1423241,1423242;
    What happens if the RCO11 catalog has scripts with the same name as that of the scripts in RCAT10
    catalog?
    A. The scripts in the RCO11 c atalog are overwritten.
    B. RMAN renames the local stored scripts in the RCO11 catalog.
    C. The RMAN session in which the command is executed aborts.
    D. RMAN renames the global scripts that are imported from the RCAT10 catalog.
    Answer:  D
    7.You need to confi gure fine – grained access control to external network resources from within your
    database. You create an access control list (ACL) using the DBMS_NETWORK_ACL_ADMIN package.
    Which statement is true regarding the ACL created?
    A. It is a list of remote databas e links stored in the XML file that are available to the users of the database.
    B. It is a list of users and network privileges stored in the XML file according to which a group of users can
    connect to one or more hosts.
    C. It is a list of users and networ k privileges stored in the data dictionary according to which a group of
    users can connect to one or more hosts.
    D. It is the list of the host names or the IP addresses stored in the data dictionary that can connect to your
    database through PL/SQL network  utility packages such as UTL_TCP.
    Answer:  B
    8.Which statement is true regarding online redefinition for the migration of BasicFile LOBs to SecureFile
    LOBs?
    A. It cannot be done in parallel.

    B. It can be done at the table level or partition level.
    C. It do es not require additional storage because the operation is done online.
    D. Local and global indexes are maintained automatically during the operation.
    Answer:  B
    9.Which statement describes the information returned by the DBMS_SPACE.SPACE_USAGE procedure
    f or LOB space usage?
    A. It returns space usage of only BasicFile LOB chunks.
    B. It returns space usage of only SecureFile LOB chunks.
    C. It returns both BasicFile and SecureFile LOB space usage for only nonpartitioned tables.
    D. It returns both BasicFile an d SecureFile LOB space usage for both partitioned and nonpartitioned
    tables.
    Answer:  B
    10.Consider the following scenario for your database:
    – Backup optimization is enabled in RMAN. The recovery window is set to 7 days in RMAN. The most
    recent backup to d isk for the TOOLS tablespace was taken on November 3, 2007.
    The TOOLS tablespace is read -only since November 4, 2007.
    On November 23, 2007, you issue the RMAN command to back up the database to disk. Which statement
    is true regarding the backup of the TOOL S tablespace?
    A. The RMAN backup fails because the TOOLS tablespace is read – only
    B. The RMAN skips the backup of the tablespace because backup optimization is enabled
    C. The RMAN makes backup because optimization can be enabled only for backups to disk
    D.  The RMAN makes the backup because no backup of the tablespace exists within the seven day
    window
    Answer:  D
    11.View the Exhibit to examine the metrics with a threshold. Which statement is true regarding the
    Number of Transactions (per second) metric?

    image

    A.  Oracle uses statistical relevance to determine when an adaptive threshold has been breached for the
    metric.
    B. The statistics for the metric values observed over the baseline time period are not examined to
    determine threshold values.
    C. Oracle determines  when an adaptive threshold has been breached based on the maximum value
    captured by the baseline.
    D. The total concurrent number of threshold violations, which must occur before an alert is raised for the
    metric, has been set to zero.

    Answer:  A
    12.You per formed the RMAN database backup having a backupset key number 231 with the KEEP
    FOREVER option.
    After some days, you want to change the status of the database backup and you issued the following
    command:
    RMAN>CHANGE BACKUPSET 231 NOKEEP;
    What is the implic ation of this command?
    A. The backup is deleted.
    B. The backup is marked unavailable.
    C. The backup overrides the backup retention policy.
    D. the backup becomes eligible for deletion according to the existing retention policy
    Answer:  D
    13.View the Exhibit that sets the threshold for the Current Open Cursors Count metric. Why is the
    Significance Level threshold type not available in the threshold setting?

    image

    A. because AWR baseline is not enabled
    B. because Current Open Cursors Count is not a basic metric
    C.  because the STATISTICS_LEVEL parameter is set to BASIC
    D. because the AWR baseline is a system -defined moving window baseline
    Answer:  B
    14.Which two statements are true regarding hot patching? (Choose two.)
    A. It requires relinking of the Oracle binary.
    B. It does not require database instance shutdown.
    C. It can detect conflicts between two online patches.
    D. It is available for installing all patches on all platforms.
    E. It works only in a single database instance environment.
    Answer:  BC
    15.You are in  the process of creating a virtual private catalog in your Oracle Database 11g database. The
    PROD1, PROD2, and PROD3 Oracle Database 10g databases are registered in the base recovery

    catalog. The database user who owns the base recovery catalog is CATOWNER. CATOWNER executes
    the following command to grant privileges to a new user VPC1 using Oracle Database 11g RMAN
    executables:
    RMAN> GRANT CATALOG FOR DATABASE prod1, prod2 TO vpc1;
    Then you issue the following commands:
    RMAN> CONNECT CATALOG vpc1/oracle@catd b;
    RMAN> SQL "EXEC catowner.dbms_rcvcat.create_virtual_catalog;"
    What is the outcome of the above commands?
    A. They execute and create a virtual catalog for pre – Oracle 11g clients.
    B. They produce an error because PROD1 and PROD2 databases belong to the ol der version.
    C. They produce an error because you need to connect as CATOWNER to execute this packaged
    procedure.
    D. They produce an error because you need to connect to the target database to execute this packaged
    procedure.
    Answer:  A
    16.Because of a log ical corruption in your production database, you wanted to perform Tablespace Point
    in Time Recovery (TSPITR). But before you start the recovery, you queried the
    TS_PITR_OBJECTS_TO_BE_DROPPED view and realized that there are a large number of objects that
    would be dropped when you start the recovery by using this method. You want to preserve these objects.
    Which option must you use to perform TSPITR and preserve the object?
    A. Perform Export before TSPITR and Import after TSPITR
    B. Move objects to another s chema that has the same tablespace assigned
    C. Perform Incomplete Recovery before TSPITR with the Log Sequence Number (LSN)
    D. Perform Incomplete Recovery before TSPITR with the System Change Number (SCN)
    Answer:  A
    17.The INV_HISTORY table is created usin g the command:
    SQL>CREATE TABLE INV_HISTORY (inv_no NUMBER(3), inv_date DATE, inv_amt NUMBER(10,2))
    partition by range (inv_date) interval
    (numtoyminterval(1,’month’)) (partition p0
    values less than (to_date(’01 – 01 – 2005′,’dd – mm – yyyy’)), partition p1 values less than
    (to_date(’01 – 01 – 2006′,’dd – mm – yyyy’)));
    The following data has been inserted into the INV_HISTORY table :
    INV_NO INV_DATE INV_AMT 1 30 – dec – 2004 1000 2 30 – dec – 2005 2000 3 1 – feb – 2006 3000 4 1 – mar – 2006
    4000 5 1 – apr – 2006 5000
    You would like to store  the data belonging to the year 2006 in a single partition and issue the command:
    SQL> ALTER TABLE inv_history MERGE PARTITIONS
    FOR(TO_DATE(’15 – feb – 2006′,’dd – mon – yyyy’)), FOR(TO_DATE(’15 – apr – 2006′)) INTO PARTITION sys_py;
    What would be the outcome of this c ommand?
    A. It executes successfully, and the transition point is set to ‘1 – apr – 2006’.
    B. It executes successfully, and the transition point is set to ’15 – apr – 2006′.
    C. It produces an error because the partitions specified for merging are not adjacent.
    D. I t produces an error because the date values specified in the merge do not match the date values

    stored in the table.
    Answer:  C
    18.You create a new Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM) task:
    instance_analysis_mode_task. To view the ADDM report, you use the following command:
    SQL> SELECT dbms_addm.get_report(‘my_instance_analysis_mode_task’) FROM dual;
    You want to suppress ADDM output relating to Segment Advisor actions on user SCOTT’s segments.
    What would you do to achieve this?
    A. Add a finding dir ective for the ADDM task.
    B. Add a segment directive for the ADDM task.
    C. Add a parameter directive for the ADDM task.
    D. Disable the Segment Advisor from the Automatic Maintenance Task.
    Answer:  B
    19.A PL/SQL procedure queries only those columns of a red efined table that were unchanged by the
    online table redefinition. What happens to the PL/SQL procedure after the online table redefinition?
    A. It remains valid.
    B. It becomes invalid for all options of online table redefinition but automatically gets reva lidated the next
    time it is used.
    C. It becomes invalid for all options of online table redefinition and is automatically recompiled during
    online redefinition of the table.
    D. It becomes invalid only if the storage parameters have been modified and it aut omatically gets
    revalidated the next time it is used.
    Answer:  A
    20.View the Exhibit and examine the resource consumption details for the current plan in use by the
    database instance.
    Which two statements are true based on the output? (Choose two.)
    Exhibit

    image

    A. An attempt to start a new session by the user belonging to DSS_QUERIES fails with an error
    B. A user belonging to DSS_QUERIES can log in to a new session but the session will be queued
    C. The CPU_WAIT_TIME column indicates the total time that sessio ns in the consumer group waited for
    the CPU due to resource management
    D. The CPU_WAIT_TIME column indicates the total time that sessions in the consumer group waited for
    the CPU due to resource management, I/O waits, and latch or enqueue contention
    Answer :  BC

    New Updated 1Z0-053 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Z0-053 pdf dumps!

    Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Z0-053 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Z0-053.html

    84 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: Cisco | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Z0-053 Q&A 1-20 Oracle Database 11g: Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.