• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-A28 Implementing NetScaler 10 for Networking and Traffic Optimization Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-A28 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-A28 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-A28 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-A28.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which type of authentication server could an engineer configure in order to provide the use of
    RSA token authentication as a permitted authentication method to access a AAA Virtual Server?
    A. LDAP
    B. SAML
    C. RADIUS
    D. Negotiate
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 2
    A company wants to implement a policy where all passwords should be encrypted while transiting
    the network. Where in the GUI would the network engineer prevent access to unsecured
    management protocols?
    A. Network -> IPs
    B. System -> Auditing
    C. AppExpert -> Pattern Sets
    D. Protection Features -> Filter
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    Scenario: The NetScaler is configured with a NSIP of 10.20.30.40. Management access is NOT
    enabled on any other IP address. Which command should an engineer execute to prevent access
    to the NetScaler using HTTP and only allow HTTPS access?
    A. set ns ip 10.20.30.40 -gui disabled -telnet disabled
    B. set ip 10.20.30.40 -gui secureonly -mgmtaccess enabled
    C. set ip 10.20.30.40 -mgmtaccess disabled -gui secureonly
    D. set ns ip 10.20.30.40 -gui enabled -restrictAccess enabled
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    Company policy states that all passwords should travel the network in encrypted packets except
    SNMP. Which command should the network engineer execute to comply with this policy?
    A. set ns ip 10.20.30.40 -ssh disabled -telnet disabled -gui enabled
    B. set ns ip 10.20.30.40 -telnet disabled -gui secureonly -ftp disabled
    C. set ns ip 10.20.30.40 -mgmtaccess disabled -restrictaccess enabled
    D. set ns ip 10.20.30.40 -gui secureonly -ssh enabled -restrictaccess enabled
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 5
    Scenario: The IT department in an organization manages servers and network devices from an
    internal management subnet. A Netscaler device has recently been installed into the DMZ

    network. The intranet firewall allows TCP 443 from the management subnet to the Netscaler
    device. How could the engineer ensure that only workstations in the management network are
    permitted to manage the Netscaler?
    A. Create an Extended ACL based on the source IP address.
    B. Create a restricted route from the internal network to the DMZ.
    C. Enable the management access control option on the NSIP address.
    D. Enable the management access control on the internal SNIP address.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    Scenario: An engineer has three subnets configured on a NetScaler appliance. The engineer
    must only allow a certain group of users to access a virtual server on the appliance. The IT
    Manager requires that all rules are flexible and can be easily modified for ease of administration.
    How could the engineer allow certain groups to access the virtual server while still being able to
    modify the setting in the future?
    A. Add a Simple ACL.
    B. Disable USNIP Mode.
    C. Create an Extended ACL.
    D. Add a Host Route to the virtual server.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    A network engineer needs to configure load balancing for an FTP site. Which type of session
    persistence method can the engineer select for this scenario?
    A. Rule
    B. Source IP
    C. Cookie Insert
    D. Custom Server ID
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 8
    Scenario: Example.com runs a dating service site that provides a service with videos of
    candidates. They want to use RTSP load balancing to stream the videos more effectively. Which
    load balancing method should the engineer select?
    A. Least packet
    B. Round Robin
    C. Least bandwidth
    D. Least connection
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 9

    A network engineer wants to configure a NetScaler for load balancing Voice over IP traffic (VoIP).
    Which hash method is the best fit for VoIP traffic?
    A. Call ID
    B. Source IP
    C. Destination IP
    D. Domain name
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 10
    Scenario: A company has three HTTP servers that are load balanced using NetScaler. When
    users connect to the HTTP application they often receive inconsistent data or are advised that
    they need to log on again. Which step should the engineer take to correct this?
    A. Remove Down State Flush.
    B. Change the idle timeout value for the service.
    C. Configure persistence with appropriate timeouts.
    D. Change the global TCP Client Idle Time-Out value.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 11
    Scenario: A network engineer has configured a load balancing virtual server for an HTTP
    application. Due to the application architecture, it is imperative that a user’s session remains on a
    single server during the session. The session has an idle timeout of 60 minutes. Some devices
    are getting inconsistent application access while most are working fine. The problematic devices
    all have tighter security controls in place. Which step should the engineer take to resolve this
    issue?
    A. Set the cookie timeout to 60 minutes.
    B. Configure a backup persistence of SourceIP.
    C. Change the HTTP parameters to Cookie Version 1.
    D. Utilize SSL offload to enable the application to use SSL.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 12
    Scenario: An application that uses HTTP for connections and other protocols for different types of
    content has been deployed. Load balancing virtual servers have been created for each protocol
    and the engineer now needs to ensure that once a load balancing decision has occurred, further
    requests for different content are served from the same server. How could the engineer achieve
    this?
    A. Create a persistency group.
    B. Set the Spillover method to DYNAMICCONNECTION.
    C. Add a new virtual server for each protocol that is not directly addressable.
    D. Set each virtual server to use Source IP Hash as the load balancing method.
    Answer: A

    New Updated  1Y0-A28 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-A28 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-A28 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-A28.html

    73 Total Views 2 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-A28 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-A28 Implementing NetScaler 10 for Networking and Traffic Optimization Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.