• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-A23 Citrix XenApp 5 for Windows Server 2003: Administration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-A23 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-A23 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-A23 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-A23.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which of the following does a data collector not do?
    A. Hosts an in memory database with dynamic information about servers in the zone
    B. Receives incremental data updates and queries from servers within the zone
    C. Communicates server information to other data collectors in the farm
    D. Hosts applications that are deemed to be of critical importance for the zone
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 2
    When a zone’s data collector fails, what is the process to fix on a new data collector?
    A. Data election occurs and another server takes over the data collector functionality
    B. A failover data collector that has already been designated takes over as the main data collector
    C. The administrator creates a new data collector and installs the necessary data from backup
    D. The administrators determine which of the remaining servers has the least load and elect that to
    be the new data collector
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    What is the XenApp data store? (Choose 2)
    A. When new servers come online in a farm, they access it for configuration and administration
    information
    B. The database that decides which server in the environment gets which application
    C. It is a repository of persistent information
    D. It is a repository of dynamic information
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 4
    The default database type for the XenApp farm data store is ______?
    A. Microsoft SQL
    B. Oracle
    C. IBM DB2
    D. Microsoft Access
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    You are planning the requirements for a farm size of 500 workstations, 500 applications and 3000
    named users. The farm will be spread across 5 zones of 100 workstations each.
    Which of these are optimal for this farm?
    A. One dedicated infrastructure server, Microsoft SQL for the data store, a dedicated data collector
    per zone.

    B. Two or more dedicated infrastructure servers that also act as data collectors, SQL Server
    Express for the data store.
    C. Five infrastructure servers (one per zone) that also act as data collectors, SQL Server Express for
    the data store.
    D. Two or more dedicated infrastructure servers, Microsoft SQL for the data store, a dedicated data
    collector per zone.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 6
    You manage an enterprise farm with several remote sites that are connected across a WAN.
    Administrators from remote sites have been complaining of data store locks for extended periods
    of time while performing routine farm maintenance. Which of the following measures can mitigate
    this issue?
    A. Place replicated data stores in remote sites
    B. Limit routine maintenance from remote sites ?only critical jobs should be done remotely
    C. Monitor the number of data reads per minute on the data store, and increase memory in the data
    store as necessary
    D. Talk to the network administrator about bandwidth issues that may be a bottleneck for traffic
    Answer: A
    Answer:
    QUESTION 7
    What is the biggest factor in determining if servers should be put in their own zone?
    A. Geography
    B. Latency
    C. Number of servers at the location
    D. Number of servers at the nearest big location
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 8
    You manage an environment with 50 servers in San Jose, 45 servers in New York and 6 servers
    in Brussels, Belgium. Connectivity between San Jose and New York is good, as is the
    connectivity between NY and Brussels. How many zones would be optimal for this farm?
    A. One, since connectivity is good all around
    B. Three -one zone each for San Jose, NY and Brussels
    C. Two -one zone for San Jose, NY +Brussels in one zone
    D. Two -one zone for San Jose + NY, and one for Brussels
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 9
    If the data store is hosted on Oracle, give the following permissions to the Oracle user account
    employed for the server farm:

    A. Resource
    B. Sysadmin
    C. Connect
    D. Sys
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 10
    If your organization is a service provider and you have to deploy XenApp for 4 different clients,
    which of the following is the best option? Note: You have SLAs in place for each client. Two
    clients are located in your city and two are out of state.
    A. A single farm for your organization, with 4 different zones for each client
    B. 4 different farms, one for each client
    C. A farm with two zones for the local clients, and two separate farms for the out of state clients
    D. Compare the SLAs, and create a farm for the clients with the most similar SLAs.
    Create a separate farm for any client with a widely divergent SLA
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    In WANs with high latency or error rates, which of the following is more suitable?
    A. Single farm with multiple zones
    B. Multiple farms
    C. Single farms with one zone per farm only
    D. None of the above
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 12
    You have recently landed an important client account with potential deployments of thousands of
    servers.
    Which of the following deployment options can optimize performance in this scenario?
    A. Restricting WAN usage in the environment
    B. Multiple farms based on geographic considerations
    C. Servers within the firewall in a separate farm; those outside the firewall in another one
    D. Restricting the number of zones within farms
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 13
    An administrator wants to disable IMA encryption in a farm. If he does this, he will have
    to:
    A. Recreate the farm from scratch
    B. Disable encryption on each individual server

    C. Reinstall all existing farm servers
    D. Ensure IMA encryption is disabled on the data store first
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 14
    You are the administrator of a farm that uses Presentation Server 4.0 on Windows 2000
    Server.To move to XenApp 5 for Windows 2003, you must:
    A. Uninstall Presentation Server 4.0 and reinstall Presentation Server 4.5 after the move
    B. Use the automatic upgrade feature to upgrade the farm
    C. Manually upgrade the farm using the steps outlined in the installation manual
    D. Migrate your farm and perform a new installation of Citrix Presentation Server with Feature Pack
    1
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 15
    You are planning a XenApp deployment for a client across multiple sites and must decide
    whether to deploy a single farm for all the sites or multiple farms (one per site). Which of the
    following criteria will tilt your decision towards multiple farms? (Choose 2)
    A. You do not want to open firewall ports for server to server communication.
    B. Users have email applications installed on their client systems.
    C. Load balancing across servers is crucial.
    D. The client has tens of thousands of users across multiple locations.
    Answer: AD

    New Updated  1Y0-A23 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-A23 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-A23 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-A23.html

    66 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-A23 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-A23 Citrix XenApp 5 for Windows Server 2003: Administration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.