• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-A18 Basic Administration for Citrix XenApp 6 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 17, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-A18 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-A18 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-A18 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-A18.html

    QUESTION 1
    A zone data collector ___________ . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
    A. handles ICA traffic for the zone
    B. writes information to the data store
    C. is responsible for maintaining server load evaluator information
    D. makes sure all XML traffic is routed between the servers in the zone
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 2
    Scenario: A company’s XenApp farm is spread across four geographically separated datacenters. Each datacenter is its own zone in the farm. Datacenter A contains 50 servers. Datacenter B
    contains 100 servers. Datacenter C contains 20 servers, and Datacenter D contains 10 servers, one of which is the license server. Which datacenter would be the appropriate location for the
    farm’s data store.?
    A. Datacenter A
    B. Datacenter B
    C. Datacenter C
    D. Datacenter D
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    Which port is used by the Citrix License Administration Console?
    A. 2598
    B. 7279
    C. 8082
    D. 27000
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 4
    Scenario: A user successfully launched a published application delivered from a XenApp server running within the user’s LAN. Session Reliability has been disabled. Which port is used for
    communication between the Citrix online plug-in and the XenApp server?
    A. 80
    B. 1494
    C. 2598
    D. 3389
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 5
    Scenario: A user successfully launched a published application through an Access Gateway. The application is delivered from a XenApp server running in the datacenter and Session Reliability

    has been enabled. Which port is used for communication between the Access Gateway and the XenApp server?
    A. 80
    B. 443
    C. 1494
    D. 2598
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 6
    Which statement best describes the purpose of the data collector?
    A. It verifies a user’s permissions for the requested application.
    B. It is used by the Delivery Services Console to run the farm discovery.
    C. It authenticates the user and populates the Web Interface with their icons.
    D. It maintains and communicates farm information to data collectors in other zones
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 7
    Scenario: A XenApp farm is located in a datacenter in New York. A request has been made to add a XenApp server in London. The WAN network connection is stable enough to allow the new server to exist in the New York farm. What should be done by the administrator to ensure that the least amount of Citrix IMA traffic traverses the WAN?
    A. The administrator needs to create a new zone and add the new server to that zone, making it the zone data collector.
    B. The administrator does not need to create a new zone because Citrix IMA traffic will only originate from the data collector.
    C. The administrator does not need to create a new zone if "Not Preferred" is specified as the election preference for the new server.
    D. The administrator does not need to create a zone for the new server, but rather create a new farm and link Citrix IMA traffic in the Delivery Center.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 8
    Which three options can an administrator use to add members to the Remote Desktop Users group during a XenApp installation? (Choose three.)
    A. Power Users
    B. Domain Users
    C. Administrators
    D. Anonymous Users
    E. Authenticated Users
    F. List of users from the Users Group
    Answer: DEF

    QUESTION 9
    Which method can be used when changing the farm membership of a server?
    A. Run the QFARM command.
    B. Run the CHFARM command.
    C. Use XenApp Server Role Manager.
    D. Use the Delivery Services Console.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    Which statement correctly describes behavior of the XenApp Server Role Manager?
    A. Remote Desktop Services will be automatically installed. Within the XenApp Server role the online plug-in is automatically installed.
    B. Remote Desktop Services will need to be installed separately. Within the XenApp Server role the online plug-in is automatically installed.
    C. Remote Desktop Services will be automatically installed. Within the XenApp Server role both the online and offline plug-in are automatically installed.
    D. Remote Desktop Services will need to be installed separately. Within the XenApp Server role both the online and offline plug-in are automatically installed.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 11
    Scenario: The main application used in an organization is the CRM application, which is published in a separate application folder called CRM. An administrator must configure delegated administration rights for the help desk. The help desk’s administrative rights will need to be limited to:
    -View all areas of the Delivery Services Console. -Perform session tasks related to their job, such as resetting sessions across the farm. Which approach would give the required result for the help desk group?
    A. Configure View Only permissions for the Delivery Services Console and configure Full administration permissions for the sessions node.
    B. Configure View Only permissions for the Delivery Services Console and configure Full administration permissions for the CRM application folder.
    C. Configure View Only permissions for the following nodes: Administrators, Farm Management, Printers and Printer Drivers, Applications and Server Information. Configure Full administration
    permissions for "Sessions" under the servers node.
    D. Configure View Only permissions for the following nodes: Administrators, Farm Management, Printers and Printer Drivers, Applications and Server Information. Configure Full administration
    permissions for "Sessions" under the CRM folder in the application node.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 12
    Which lightweight plug-in is installed with minimal user interaction?
    A. MAC plug-in

    B. Online plug-in
    C. Online plug-in – Web
    D. Secure Access plug-in
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 13
    Scenario: Users access their XenApp applications through a Web Interface. Each XenApp server has all the required applications installed. The administrator discovers that users are being
    connected to several different XenApp servers while using their applications, causing profile corruption.
    How should the administrator resolve this issue?
    A. Utilize the session sharing feature by standardizing all published application settings.
    B. Utilize the Session Reliability feature by upgrading all online plug-ins to the latest version.
    C. Utilize the session sharing feature by standardizing only the screen resolution on all published applications.
    D. Utilize the Session Reliability feature by opening port 2598 between the XenApp servers and the Web Interface server.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 14
    Which two methods can an administrator use to deliver the plug-in to multiple users at the same time? (Choose two.)
    A. Microsoft transform file
    B. Command line interface
    C. Merchandising Server rules
    D. Active Directory Group Policy
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 15
    An administrator has configured an HDX MediaStream for Flash (client-side) policy and set the Flash latency threshold to 75 milliseconds. What will the result be if the latency between the
    server and client device is greater than 75 milliseconds?
    A. Flash content quality is improved.
    B. Flash content quality is degraded.
    C. Flash content is rendered on the client.
    D. Flash content is rendered on the server.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 16
    Scenario: Users want the best performance when displaying images in their sessions. The administrator decides to configure HDX 3D Image Acceleration to remove redundant data from the images and improve the image transfer speed. The administrator wants to set this feature to remove the maximum amount of redundant data so it uses the minimum bandwidth requirements.
    Which lossy compression level setting must the administrator select to meet these requirements?
    A. None
    B. Low
    C. Medium
    D. High
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 17
    Scenario: An administrator has published RealOne Player in the farm so users can view multimedia files from within their sessions and play them on their client devices. HDX MediaStream Multimedia Acceleration is enabled in the farm. Users are complaining that the
    multimedia files are NOT playing correctly. What must the administrator do to ensure that
    multimedia files play in user sessions?
    A. Disable audio on the server.
    B. Enable HDX MediaStream for Flash.
    C. Increase the buffer size on the server.
    D. Install video and audio codecs on the client device
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 18
    Where is SmoothRoaming configured?
    A. In the plug-in
    B. In a Citrix policy
    C. In the farm properties
    D. In the Web Interface site properties
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 19
    Which option is used to establish farm-wide shadowing settings to force a shadow acceptance prompt and force logging on all shadow connections?
    A. Citrix policy
    B. Shadow Taskbar
    C. XenApp Server Role Manager
    D. Web Interface Management Console
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 20
    Where is CPU Utilization Management configured?
    A. Farm properties

    B. Citrix Users policy
    C. Citrix Computers policy
    D. Worker Group properties
    Answer: C

    New Updated  1Y0-A18 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-A18 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-A18 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-A18.html

    64 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-A18 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-A18 Basic Administration for Citrix XenApp 6 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.