• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-A16 Architecting a Citrix Virtualization Solution Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 17, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-A16 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-A16 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-A16 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-A16.html

    QUESTION 1
    Why is this the best design for the desktops for these user groups?
    A. This design provides the most security by limiting access to the sensitive applications from the virtual desktop only and keeping confidential user data private on each vDisk.
    B. This design is essential to meet the strict security requirements for data and printing while keeping administrative maintenance to a minimum since the user groups are relatively small in number.
    C. This design maintains the security requirements and provides the best user experience by allowing users to write to their own vDisk.
    D. This is the best design for users based in a corporate office where security is a big concern because, when using XenApp, data could be intercepted while traversing the network and print jobs could be misdirected to the wrong printer.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    Scenario: Users in various corporate and regional offices need access to common office productivity applications and email, in addition to their own job-specific applications. Although WAN congestion is NOT a critical issue at the moment, Healthy Helping Hands’ IT staff would like to keep to a minimum the impact of farm communication to the network. Healthy Helping Hands requires that, whenever possible, users access XenApp servers in the same datacenter where
    their resources and data are located.
    What should the architect do to meet the needs of Healthy Helping Hands while ensuring that network traffic is kept to a minimum?
    A. Create two farms with one zone each.
    B. Create one farm with four zones.
    C. Create four farms with one zone each.
    D. Create one farm with three zones.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    How should the architect achieve failover between farms?
    A. Create two Web Interface sites in each farm with unique URLs and manually update DNS records to redirect users to another Web Interface in the same farm in case of a failure.
    B. Create a custom ICA file for each farm, distribute these files to all users and allow users to manually select the farm they wish to connect to in case of a failure.
    C. Create a central Web Interface site, add both farms to the WebInterface site and allow users to manually select the application to connect to in case of a failure.
    D. Create a zone preference and failover policy that specifies a primary and secondary farm for each user group.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 4
    How should the architect configure zone preference and failover for the XenApp farm?
    A. Create eight policies in the following priority order:

    1. New York primary, SF secondary applied to Eastern America sites’ subnets;
    2. SF primary, NY secondary applied to Western America sites’ subnets;
    3. London primary, NY secondary applied to Europe sites’ subnets;
    4. Hong Kong primary, SF secondary applied to Asia/Pacific sites’ subnets;
    5. NY primary, SF secondary applied to Eastern America user group;
    6. SF primary, NY secondary applied to Western America user group;
    7. London primary, NY secondary applied to Europe user group;
    8. Hong Kong primary, SF secondary applied to Asia/Pacific user group
    B. Create eight policies in the following priority order:
    1. NY primary, SF secondary applied to Eastern America user group;
    2. New York primary, SF secondary applied to Eastern America sites’ subnets;
    3. SF primary, NY secondary applied to Western America user group;
    4. SF primary, NY secondary applied to Western America sites’ subnets;
    5. London primary, NY secondary applied to Europe user group;
    6. London primary, NY secondary applied to Europe sites’ subnets;
    7. Hong Kong primary, SF secondary applied to Asia/Pacific user group;
    8. Hong Kong primary, SF secondary applied to Asia/Pacific sites’ subnets.
    C. Create four policies in the following priority order:
    1. NY primary, SF secondary applied to Eastern America user group;
    2. SF primary, NY secondary applied to Western America user group;
    3. London primary, NY secondary applied to Europe user group;
    4. Hong Kong primary, SF secondary applied to Asia/Pacific user group.
    D. Create four policies in the following priority order:
    1. New York primary, SF secondary applied to Eastern America sites’ subnets;
    2. SF primary, NY secondary applied to Western America sites’ subnets;
    3. London primary, NY secondary applied to Europe sites’ subnets;
    4. Hong Kong primary, SF secondary applied to Asia/Pacific sites’ subnets.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 5
    Why is creating two farms the best solution for this environment?
    A. This solution reduces LAN traffic within sites by ensuring that users access a XenApp server closest to their resources.
    B. This solution ensures that network administrators can customize farm settings for each datacenter.
    C. This solution enhances security by creating separate access control boundaries.
    D. This solution enhances efficient use of network bandwidth by reducing zone data collector communication.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 6
    Why should the architect apply the subnet policies with a higher priority than the user group policies?
    A. This solution ensures that users will be directed to a XenApp server in the same datacenter as their resources regardless of connection location.
    B. This solution ensures that the users will be directed to the XenApp server with the lightest load regardless of connection location.
    C. This solution ensures that users connecting from the Internet will be directed to the XenApp server closest to their physical location although they may be connecting from unknown subnets.
    D. This solution ensures that the Sales users will be directed to the closest XenApp server to their physical location although they may be connecting fromdifferent regional offices.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 7
    Based on the assessment document, which two actions must the architect take regarding Citrix licensing in order to properly assess the environment?
    A. Restart the IIS Service.
    B. Restart the Citrix Licensing Service.
    C. Add the REPORTLOG keyword to the options file.
    D. Create a file called REPORT.LOG in C:\Program Files\Citrix\MyFiles.
    E. Select a network share to which the local system account has write access.
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 8
    Scenario: Healthy Helping Hands has created a new pilot XenApp 5 Platinum Edition farm with applications delivered to 25 pilot users. The pilot farm includes all the applications that were previously published to the HR users and some additional applications to support Manufacturing. During the pilot week of September 14th, the users of the PositivelyPeople application reporting that the application was responding slowly.

    image
    Fortunately, EdgeSight had been installed and configured in the pilot farm and was recording data during the pilot. Attached in the exhibit is the information gathered from the Transaction Network Delay report from EdgeSight. Which theory effectively explains the data that is presented in the report?
    A. The XenApp server is waiting on another host to respond, most likely the server hosting the PositivelyPeople database.
    B. The XenApp server is waiting on the network packet queue to clear as evidenced by the 9ms network latency being reported.
    C. The XenApp server is reaching maximum capacity, and the lack of physical resources on the XenApp server is causing the response delay.
    D. The Network Delay on 9/19/2009 is probably the source of complaints from the HR Users. An average network latency of almost 9ms is unacceptable. Description: C:\DocumentsandSettings\Administrator\Desktop\untitled.JPG
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 9
    Scenario: The IT managers at Healthy Helping Hands are updating their environment.
    Recertify the HR users have been experiencing intermittent outages in remote access to their application.
    Which solution should be included in the project to address this problem?
    A. Issue company laptops to HR users
    B. Replace the existing Secure Gateway server.
    C. Add a second Secure Gateway server to the environment.
    D. Request that HR users upgrade their Internet connections
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 10
    Scenario: Several users in the HR user group will be traveling to trade conferences this year to meet industry training requirements and stay current on developing trends in the field While working remotely, these users will need to upload presentations and training material distributed during the conferences onto sponsored USB keys. Based on the analysis document, how can an architect ensure that the current environment allows the HR user group to meet this need?
    A. Edit the HR Users policy to allow client mappings.
    B. Provide a secure FTP site for presentation and training material uploads.
    C. Maintain the current environment since it currently allows users to map their drives.
    D. Move the Secure Gateway/Web Interface server to the DMZ in the environment to allow for remote connections.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 11
    Scenario: In order to plan for the possibility of a pandemic flu, the HR department for Healthy Helping Hands has asked an architect to test whether the infrastructure could accommodate 300 key or ‘at risk" workers working from home over a two week period. Based on the information in the assessment document, can the existing infrastructure support such a situation?
    A. No, there are insufficient licenses available to support this requirement.
    B. Yes, sufficient capacity exists to support this temporary requirement; no action is required.
    C. No. two additional servers are required to support the remote workers during this two week period.
    D. No. the Secure Gatew3y/Web Interface server has insufficient capacity to support this requirement.
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 12
    In the future upgrade environment, Healthy Helping Hands wants to provide the IT department with the ability to interact with user session for training and troubleshooting without compromising
    security demands. How can an architect meet the needs of the Healthy Helping Hands IT department?
    A. Enable shadowing in the current environment.
    B. Use Group Policy to enable Microsoft Remote Support.
    C. Purchase license for a third party remote viewing software.
    D. Enable shadowing once the environment is migrated to XenApp 5.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 13
    Scenario: The Healthy Helping Hands infrastructure assessment identified that the Manufacturing team has access to locked-down terminals in order to complete their work. However, frequent
    breakdowns due to unauthorized software installations have caused productivity problems for the Manufacturing staff. How can an architect reduce the breakdowns as the applications are moved
    to a virtual environment?
    A. Upgrade the workstations to new computers.
    B. Lock the workstations using local group policies.
    C. Upgrade the workstations to diskless computers.
    D. Deploy the Desktop Appliance Lock on all workstations.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 14
    Based on the CIO’s WAN traffic requirement, users at which two locations would have a single point of failure when attempting to access applications? (Choose two)
    A. Hong Kong Site
    B. Berlin Regional Office
    C. Rome Sates Branch Office
    D. New York Main Data Center
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 15
    Healthy Helping Hands is going to use Provisioning Services for the virtual desktop. How should the architect design the Provisioning Services component of the environment?
    A. Six Provisioning Services server, two in San Francisco, two in New York, one in London and one in Hong Kong should be used.
    B. Two Provisioning Services servers, one in San Francisco and one in New York, should be used.
    C. Four Provisioning Services server, two in San Francisco and two in Now York, should be used.
    D. Eight Provisioning Services servers, two each in San Francisco, New York, London and Hong Kong should be used.
    Answer: D

    New Updated  1Y0-A16 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-A16 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-A16 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-A16.html

    89 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-A16 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-A16 Architecting a Citrix Virtualization Solution Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.