• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-A11 Basic Administration for Citrix NetScaler 9.0 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | August 27, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated 1Y0-A11 Exam Questions from AmazonExam1Y0-A11 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-A11 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-A11.html

    Part: A
    1: An administrator should configure Link Aggregation on a 7000 NetScaler system when
    __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
    A.redundancy on a half duplex operation is required
    B.redundancy on an operation across multiple data rates is required
    C.the bandwidth requirements inbound to or outbound from the Netscaler are greater than 1
    Gb/sec
    D.the bandwidth requirements inbound to or outbound from the Netscaler are greater than 8
    Gb/sec
    Correct Answers: C
    2: Scenario: An administrator is planning the deployment of a NetScaler system for a large
    environment that includes sites in multiple countries. The administrator has determined that GSLB
    must be enabled for this environment.
    What is a DNS requirement for this environment?
    A.The NetScaler must act as an ADNS server
    B.The NetScaler system must contain a local DNS server
    C.The NetScaler must be configured for iterative DNS lookups
    D.The NetScaler system must have 15 root hint servers added as name servers
    Correct Answers: A
    3: Which feature must an administrator configure so that all transactions on a NetScaler which can
    be logged are logged by a syslog server?
    A.Device counters
    B.System counters
    C.HTTP transactions
    D.Audited commands
    Correct Answers: D
    4: Which type of VLAN is used when an administrator leaves the NetScaler system interfaces on
    the default VLAN?
    A.Tagged
    B.Port-based
    C.MAC-based
    D.Protocol-based
    Correct Answers: B
    5: Scenario: An administrator must plan the deployment of a NetScaler system for an environment
    that requires:
    – all traffic to pass through the NetScaler appliance(s)
    – outbound connections from a non-routable subnet
    – two web server farms to be load balanced by least connections
    – all consumer web site traffic to be secured with SSL
    – all traffic to pass through a network firewall prior to passing through the NetScaler appliance(s)
    – fault tolerence
    Which two steps must the administrator take to deploy the NetScaler system correctly for this
    environment according to best practices? (Choose two.)
    A.Configure USNIP mode
    B.Configure Layer 2 mode
    C.Deploy the NetScaler system in inline mode
    D.Deploy the NetScaler system with high availability
    E.Deploy the NetScaler system in a logical one-arm mode
    F.Configure a router address as a default gateway for each web server farm
    Correct Answers: C D
    6: An administrator needs to set up a NetScaler system so that an alert is sent to an SNMP
    manager when a specific interface changes state.
    Which two SNMP traps must the administrator ensure are enabled to receive the appropriate alerts?
    (Choose two.)
    A.entityup
    B.entitydown
    C.InterfaceThroughputlow
    D.InterfaceThroughputNormal
    Correct Answers: A B
    7: Scenario: An administrator is planning the deployment of a NetScaler system for a large
    banking corporation. The bank has very stringent Internet security policies and auditing
    procedures. One of the requirements for the transaction auditing is that the web server logs record
    the original client IP addresses.
    Which two features on the NetScaler could the administrator use to meet the auditing requirement?
    (Choose two.)
    A.USIP
    B.RNAT
    C.USNIP
    D.Edge mode
    E.Client IP insertion
    Correct Answers: A E
    8: An administrator is planning an upgrade from a NetScaler version higher than 6.1 to the
    NetScaler 9 version.
    In which order should the administrator upgrade the NetScaler system?
    Click the Task button to answer.
    Click the Exhibit button for instructions on how to complete a Drag and Drop item.

    9: Scenario: A company is deploying a NetScaler system in a network environment in which there
    is one non-routable subnet and some subnets are open to the public Internet. The administrator
    plans to enable Use-Subnet-IP mode and disable Use-Source-IP mode.
    Which two IP addresses could be set as source IP addresses for connections to back-end servers?
    (Choose two.)
    A.VIP
    B.MIP
    C.SNIP
    D.NSIP
    Correct Answers: B C
    10: Scenario: An administrator must set up a NetScaler system network with USIP mode enabled.
    The NetScaler must be able to preserve client IP addresses in TCP/IP packets reaching the
    back-end servers except for connections coming from particular IP addresses that are defined in an
    ACL. In the case of connections coming from the IP addresses defined in the ACL, the packets
    reaching the back-end servers should receive the NetScaler IP address instead of the client IP
    address.
    On which entity should RNAT be configured to meet the requirements in this scenario according
    to best practices?
    A.ACL
    B.Client
    C.Virtual server
    D.Back-end server
    Correct Answers: A
    11: Scenario: An administrator is planning the necessary configurations on a NetScaler system for
    an environment that requires the NetScaler system to advertise virtual IP addresses, directly
    connected routes and static routes on the upstream routers.
    What must the administrator ensure is configured on the NetScaler system for this environment?
    A.Static Routes
    B.Link Load Balancing
    C.Route Health Injection
    D.Front-end Health Check
    Correct Answers: C
    12: Scenario: An administrator installed a NetScaler system and configured the NSIP and MIP for
    the system. The NetScaler system will be used primarily for load balancing in this environment.
    Which additional step must the administrator take to ensure that the NetScaler system can perform
    the necessary server load balancing in this environment?
    A.Disable USIP mode on both nodes
    B.Use the MIP as the NSIP for a high availability environment
    C.Create VIPs for the front-end connections to the back-end servers
    D.Enable USNIP mode for the front-end connections to the back-end servers
    Correct Answers: C
    13: Scenario: A network administrator is deploying a NetScaler system in an environment with a
    single subnet using this IP information:
    subnet: 192.168.10.32
    netmask: 255.255.255.224
    default gateway: 192.168.10.40
    The administrator already set up the NSIP and MIP addresses using the command line interface.
    Which command could the administrator use to complete this set up successfully?
    A.add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.10.32
    B.add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.10.40
    C.add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.10.62
    D.add route 192.168.10.0 255.255.255.224 192.168.10.32
    E.add route 192.168.10.0 255.255.255.224 192.168.10.62
    Correct Answers: B
    14: Scenario: An administrator is configuring a NetScaler system in one-armed mode. The
    NetScaler appliances are connected to the network through a switch and will be configured as a
    pair with high availability (HA) enabled.
    Which two steps should the administrator take to succesfully configure HA in this environment?
    (Choose two.)
    A.Ensure the NSIP is identical on both systems
    B.Configure a unique nsroot password on each node of the HA pair
    C.Disable all system interfaces except the one connected to the switch
    D.Configure a Remote Procedural Call (RPC) node password on each node of the HA pair
    Correct Answers: C D
    15: Which command can an administrator use to set up a NetScaler system to use SNIPs instead of
    MIPs for connections to local resources?
    A.set ns ip snip -mip
    B.set ns mode USNIP
    C.add ns mode USNIP
    D.enable ns mode USNIP
    Correct Answers: D
    16: Scenario: An administrator is configuring the NetScaler-owned IP address for a network
    environment where the NetScaler IP, the mapped IP, and the back-end servers will be located on
    separate subnets. The administrator wants to create as few additional routes on devices, such as the
    servers, as possible while maintaining the communications between the NetScaler and the other
    devices.
    Which two steps can the administrator take to achieve this? (Choose two.)
    A.Enable USIP mode
    B.Configure VIPs for the devices
    C.Ensure USNIP mode is enabled
    D.Make the MIP and the NSIP address the same
    E.Configure SNIPs on the subnets of the devices
    Correct Answers: C E
    17: An administrator is deploying a NetScaler system using the command line interface and plans
    to configure the MIP as 10.48.192.17.
    Which command must the administrator use to correctly configure the MIP for this NetScaler
    system?
    A.set ns config -ipaddress 10.48.192.17
    B.add ns ip 10.48.192.17 255.255.255.0 -type mip
    C.add ns config -ipaddress 10.48.192.17 -subnet mask 255.0.0.0
    D.set ns ip -ipaddress 10.48.192.17 -netmask 255.255.255.0 -mip
    Correct Answers: B
    18: During the initial setup of a NetScaler system, an administrator can use the __________
    command to correctly set the nsroot password. (Choose the correct option to complete the
    sentence).
    A.passwd
    B.set rpc node
    C.set system user
    D.add nsroot password
    Correct Answers: C
    19: An administrator is setting up high availability (HA) using the command line interface.
    Which additional step should the administrator take to configure HA when using the command
    line interface?
    A.Reboot the primary node
    B.Specify each interface number
    C.Synchronize the SSL certificates, start up scripts and other configuration files on the primary
    node
    D.Manually disable the HA monitor for each interface that is not connected or not being used for
    traffic
    Correct Answers: D
    20: Scenario: An administrator is configuring two NetScaler appliances for high availability (HA)
    using the command line interface. The administrator plans to have the primary NetScaler have the
    NSIP address 172.16.200.52 and the secondary NetScaler to have the NSIP address
    172.16.200.53.
    Which two command line interface commands could the administrator use to configure HA in this
    environment? (Choose two.)
    A.add node 1 172.16.200.53 on primary
    B.add node 0 172.16.200.53 on primary
    C.add node 0 172.16.200.52 on secondary
    D.add node 2 172.16.200.52 on secondary
    Correct Answers: A D

    New Updated 1Y0-A11 Exam Questions from AmazonExam1Y0-A11 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-A11 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-A11.html

    89 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-A11 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-A11 Basic Administration for Citrix NetScaler 9.0 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.