• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-A09 Implementing Citrix XenServer 5.0 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | August 27, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-A09 Exam Questions from AmazonExam1Y0-A09 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-A09 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-A09.html

    Part: A
    1: Scenario: During the creation of a Microsoft Windows 2003 Standard Edition server virtual
    machine (VM), an administrator is asked to make as many processors available as possible to
    allow a developer to test a new multi-cpu application. What is the maximum number of VCPUs
    that an administrator can assign to this VM?
    A.2
    B.4
    C.8
    D.16
    Correct Answers: B
    2: What are two best practices for cleaning up a virtual machine after completing a Physical to
    Virtual (P2V) migration using XenConvert? (Choose two.)
    A.Install XenServer Tools
    B.Delete any local user accounts on the machine that are not in use
    C.Remove and reinstall applications such as antivirus and anti-spyware
    D.Remove any hardware related software such as management utilities and unused drivers
    Correct Answers: A D
    3: Scenario: An administrator is configuring a Microsoft Windows virtual machine (VM) that has
    XenServer Tools installed. While configuring the VM, the administrator is asked to set a
    bandwidth limit of 100Mbps on the virtual NIC. How can the administrator set this limit?
    A.Edit the Optimization tab of the VM
    B.Edit the properties of the virtual NIC from the VM
    C.Create a new MAC address using Auto-generate
    D.Select Network 0 as the appropriate network for the VM
    Correct Answers: B
    4: An administrator attempts to add additional virtual NICs to an existing virtual machine (VM)
    but the operation fails. Which reason best describes why the administrator may NOT be able to
    increase the virtual NIC count?
    A.The VM already has six virtual NICs assigned to it
    B.The VM already has seven virtual NICs assigned to it
    C.Virtual NIC count can only be increased before XenServer Tools is installed
    D.Only Microsoft Windows 2003 SP1 and higher operating systems support adding more than one
    NIC
    Correct Answers: B
    5: Which two properties of a network interface on a virtual machine can an administrator set using
    XenCenter? (Choose two.)
    A.IP address
    B.MAC address
    C.Bandwidth limits
    D.Virtual interface-uuid
    Correct Answers: B C
    6: What must an administrator do to dedicate a NIC to storage traffic in a XenServer environment?
    A.Create a NIC bond for storage traffic
    B.Configure a separate management interface
    C.Segment the local network specifically for storage traffic
    D.Configure the Local Volume Manager (LVM) for storage traffic only
    Correct Answers: B
    7: Click the Task button to place the steps to move a virtual machine running on a VMware ESX
    host to a new XenServer host in the correct order. Click the Exhibit button for instructions on how
    to complete a Drag and Drop item.

    Correct Answers:

    QQ截图20150827114655

    8: Which is the best way for an administrator to ensure that NIC failover is enabled for all virtual
    machines (VMs) in a resource pool?
    A.Enable link aggregation for each VM
    B.Manually add a network bridge and attach all NICs to it
    C.Create a NIC bond within the VM against a single virtual NIC
    D.Create a XenServer network that is bonded across two physical NICs and ensure the VMs are
    connected to the network
    Correct Answers: D
    9: Scenario: An administrator recently created an ISO library for a XenServer environment. The
    administrator now wants to make the ISO library available to all XenServer hosts. What must the
    administrator do before the ISO library can be attached using XenCenter?
    A.Copy the ISO library to the control domain
    B.Build a directory to copy the ISO library into
    C.Create an external NFS or CIFS share directory
    D.Make an exploded network repository using FTP
    Correct Answers: C
    10: According to best practices, which step should an administrator perform before booting the
    installer CD to upgrade to XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 from XenServer 4.x?
    A.Suspend any running virtual machines
    B.Delete the current server configuration
    C.Re-enter the physical network configuration
    D.Backup the existing virtual machines (VMs) with a VM export
    Correct Answers: D
    11: Which two physical hardware configurations are supported by XenServer Enterprise Edition
    5.0? (Choose two.)
    A.512GB RAM
    B.256GB RAM
    C.32 CPU cores
    D.128 CPU cores
    E.32-bit architecture
    F.64-bit architecture
    Correct Answers: C F
    12: To allow for rapid deployment of XenServer hosts in a large environment, an administrator
    decides to install XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 using a network boot process. To which type of
    server must the administrator configure DHCP to communicate?
    A.FTP
    B.HTTP
    C.TFTP
    D.HTTPS
    Correct Answers: C
    13: Where can an administrator determine when a XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 license will
    expire?
    A.XenCenter
    B.XenServer Tools
    C.mycitrix.com web site
    D.Citrix License Management Console
    Correct Answers: A
    14: Scenario: An administrator is installing XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 in an environment.
    The administrator has two disks available for storage. According to best practices, how should the
    administrator configure the local disk storage repositories (SRs) during the initial XenServer
    installation?
    A.Install XenServer on one disk and the control domain on the other disk
    B.Install XenServer on one disk and the virtual machine SR on the other disk
    C.Install XenServer and an in-place upgrade partition on one disk and the control domain on the
    other disk
    D.Install XenServer and the virtual machine SR on one disk and an in-place upgrade partition on
    the other disk
    Correct Answers: B
    15: How much disk space is required for the control domain and guest VM storage repository in a
    XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 installation?
    A.4 GB
    B.8 GB
    C.16 GB
    D.32 GB
    Correct Answers: C
    16: Scenario: An organization has a single installation of XenServer Enterprise Edition 4.0. The
    administrator plans to upgrade the host to version 5.0. Which upgrade path should the
    administrator take?
    A.Upgrade the XenServer using Emergency Mode
    B.Upgrade directly from version 4.0 to version 5.0
    C.Upgrade to version 4.1 and then upgrade to version 5.0
    D.Upgrade XenCenter to 5.0 and use the Updates Manager
    Correct Answers: C
    17: Scenario: A company has acquired two small businesses recently. The administrator for the
    company needs to create a template of a virtual machine (VM) that has Microsoft Exchange
    running on Microsoft Windows Server 2003. The template will be used to create two more VMs to
    accommodate the recent business expansion. In which way should the administrator create the
    template?
    A.Take a regular snapshot of the VM
    B.Create a template using an ISO image
    C.Create a template VM using a Windows Server 2003 Install CD
    D.Take an existing clean Windows Server 2003 VM and turn it into a template
    Correct Answers: D
    18: Which two steps must an administrator take to create a Microsoft Windows virtual machine
    using the XenConvert Physical to Virtual (P2V) conversion tool? (Choose two.)
    A.Modify device drivers
    B.Reboot the physical machine
    C.Run XenConvert on the physical Windows machine
    D.Import the template or image into the XenServer host
    Correct Answers: C D
    19: An administrator created a template of a Microsoft Windows XP SP3 virtual machine (VM)
    and now needs to modify it. How can the administrator modify the template?
    A.Power on the VM template, make the changes and save the template
    B.Export the template from the XenServer host, import it to another system, power it on and make
    the changes
    C.Put the XenServer host in Maintenance Mode, make the changes to the VM template and then
    exit Maintenance Mode
    D.Create a new VM based on the original template, make the changes to the new VM and turn the
    new VM into the new template
    Correct Answers: D
    20: In which three locations could an administrator go within XenCenter to create a new virtual
    machine? (Choose three.)
    A.VM menu
    B.Tools menu
    C.New VM button
    D.Templates menu
    E.Add New Server button
    Correct Answers: A C D

    New Updated  1Y0-A09 Exam Questions from AmazonExam1Y0-A09 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-A09 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-A09.html

    94 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-A09 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-A09 Implementing Citrix XenServer 5.0 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.