• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-A06 Implementing Citrix Provisioning Server 5.0 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 17, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-A06 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-A06 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-A06 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-A06.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which step must an administrator take before configuring administrative roles within a
    Provisioning Server environment?
    A.  Create an administrative service account
    B.  Create the administrative groups in Active Directory
    C.  Grant the farm administrator db_admin rights in SQL
    D.  Add the currently logged in user to the local administrator group
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    Scenario: An administrator is planning a Provisioning Server 5.0 environment for a worldwide
    organization; there are four offices on two continents. The administrator intends to set up a
    different farm for each of the four office locations in North America and Europe. How many
    databases must the administrator plan for when setting up the Provisioning Server 5.0
    environment?
    A.  Four databases, one for each farm
    B.  Two databases, one for each continent
    C.  One database to keep all vDisks centralized
    D.  Five databases, one for each farm and a back up
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    For which purpose do target devices use TFTP?
    A.  To request and receive a boot file from the TFTP service
    B.  To request and receive the IP address of the TFTP server
    C.  To contact the Stream Service to stream a vDisk to the target device
    D.  To contact the least busy Provisioning Server to stream a vDisk to the target device
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    According to best practices, what should an administrator do prior to installing Provisioning
    Server?
    A.  Set up a proxy DHCP
    B.  Set up the SOAP service
    C.  Disable spanning tree portfast mode
    D.  Assign a static IP address to each server
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    Which DHCP option identifies the IP address of the TFTP service?

    A.  60
    B.  66
    C.  67
    D.  69
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 6
    An administrator is configuring a store that points to the UNC path of the Windows file share
    where the vDisks are stored. Which two store types could the administrator be configuring in this
    scenario? (Choose two.)
    A.  Site
    B.  Farm
    C.  Private
    D.  Distributed
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 7
    What are the four configuration requirements for a user or system account running the Stream
    Service? (Choose four.)
    A.  Registry read access
    B.  Registry read/write access
    C.  Domain administration rights
    D.  Read/write access to any vDisk location
    E.  Datareader/Datawriter permissions to the data store
    F.  Read/write access to C:\Program Files\Citrix\Provisioning Server
    Answer: ADEF
    QUESTION 8
    Scenario: An organization has several branch offices. Each branch office will have an
    administrator that manages target devices for their location. The farm administrator will oversee
    the branch office administrators and wishes to make role delegation simple and easy to manage.
    How should the farm administrator lay out the farm?
    A.  Configure a single farm store
    B.  Set up a farm for each branch location
    C.  Create sites according to branch location
    D.  Assign each branch location a farm administrator
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 9
    An administrator needs to ensure that all DHCP broadcasts are allowed through the routers in a
    network environment. What must the administrator do to ensure communication between target
    devices and the Provisioning Server are allowed through the routers in the network?

    A.  Configure options 66 and 67 on the DHCP server.
    B.  Configure the router using the ip helper command.
    C.  Enable spanning tree portfast mode on all switch ports.
    D.  Disable spanning tree protocol in the network environment.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 10
    Scenario: An administrator wants to delegate management of a Provisioning Server farm. The
    administrator needs to delegate only these specific tasks:
    1. Shut down target devices
    2. Boot target devices
    3. Send messages to target devices
    Which role should the administrator assign for these tasks?
    A.  Device Operator
    B.  Site Administrator
    C.  Farm Administrator
    D.  Device Administrator
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 11
    When preparing to build a vDisk image from a Master Target Device, which boot option should an
    administrator select in the target device properties?
    A.  vDisk
    B.  Hard Disk
    C.  Floppy Disk
    D.  local HD as a boot device
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 12
    An administrator is preparing a Master Target Device for imaging. What should the administrator
    do before installing the target device software on the Master Target Device?
    A.  Turn on spanning tree
    B.  Configure the network adapter BIOS
    C.  Run the Provisioning Server Image Builder
    D.  Enable hibernation and power management features
    Answer: B

     

     

    New Updated  1Y0-A06 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-A06 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-A06 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-A06.html

    99 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-A06 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-A06 Implementing Citrix Provisioning Server 5.0 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.