• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-A05 Implementing Citrix XenApp 5.0 for Windows Server 2008 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 17, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-A05 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-A05 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-A05 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-A05.html

     

    QUESTION 1
    Scenario: An administrator determined that an application pilot environment should be installed.
    Two servers have been allocated for this purpose. How should the pilot environment be
    established and why?
    A.  The servers should be placed in a distinct farm so that testing does NOT impact production.
    B.  The servers should be placed in a distinct zone so that testing does NOT impact production.
    C.  The servers should be configured based on virtual servers so that scalability data can be derived 
    for physical servers.
    D.  The servers should be configured to access a distinct license server to prevent impacting license  
    server communications.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    Scenario: An administrator installed the XenApp Advanced Configuration tool to administer a
    Citrix XenApp server remotely. The server is accessed through a WAN link and it is behind a
    firewall. Which TCP port should be opened on the firewall to allow the administrator to connect
    remotely by means of the XenApp Advanced Configuration tool?
    A.  1494
    B.  2512
    C.  2513
    D.  2598
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 3
    Scenario: An administrator is in the process of implementing zone preference and failover for a
    Citrix XenApp farm. The administrator already configured a Citrix policy named "ZPF Policy."
    Which three filters can the administrator use to apply this policy and implement zone preference
    and failover? (Choose three.)
    A.  Users
    B.  Servers
    C.  Client Name
    D.  Access Control
    E.  Client IP Address
    Answer: ACE
    QUESTION 4
    Session reliability is based on which Citrix service?
    A.  IMA
    B.  XML
    C.  XTE
    D.  Services Manager
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 5
    An administrator is installing Web Interface in order to support Windows laptop users that require
    offline applications.Which type of site should the administrator create to support these users?
    A.  XenApp Web
    B.  XenApp Services
    C.  Web Interface for SharePoint
    D.  XenApp Plugin for Streamed Apps
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 6
    An administrator was notified that the database server hosting the Citrix data store is down and
    decides to restore a backup database to a new server. In which order should the administrator
    complete the required steps to direct Citrix communication to the new database server?
    Click the Help button for instructions on how to complete a Drag and Drop item. Drag the steps to
    place them in the correct order required to direct Citrix communication to the new database
    server.

     image
    Answer: 

    image
    QUESTION 7
    The Citrix License Management Console runs on which two supported web servers? (Choose
    two.)
    A.  IBM HTTP Server
    B.  Apache HTTP Server
    C.  SUN Java System Web Server
    D.  Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS)
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 8
    Scenario: An administrator set up a firewall between a license server and several Citrix XenApp

    servers. All the default settings and ports were used. The administrator tests this new
    configuration and notices that the Citrix Licensing service is NOT running.What should the
    administrator do to make the Citrix Licensing service run?
    A.  Open port 8082 on the firewall.
    B.  Open port 27000 on the firewall.
    C.  Configure a static port number for the Citrix vendor daemon.
    D.  Configure the Citrix vendor daemon to communicate using a dynamic port.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 9
    In order for an administrator to provide a user with access to resources published on a Citrix
    XenApp server, the user must be a member of which local group on the server?
    A.  Users
    B.  Guests
    C.  Power Users
    D.  Remote Desktop Users
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 10
    A company acquired another company but needs to keep the IT departments independent. What
    must the administrator create in order to keep the IT department independent from that of the
    acquired company?
    A.  A new farm
    B.  A new data store
    C.  A new license server
    D.  Additional Citrix XenApp servers
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 11
    What is the result of renaming an existing report log file?
    A.  A new report log is created.
    B.  A duplicate report log is created.
    C.  The original report log is deleted.
    D.  The original report log is overwritten.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 12
    What should an administrator use to confirm the name of a Citrix License Server?
    A.  The queryhr command in a command prompt
    B.  The hostname command in a command prompt

    C.  The basic information screen in the Windows 2008 system applet
    D.  The server information screen in the Access Management Console
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 13
    Scenario: An administrator currently has Secure Gateway and Web Interface on the same server
    in the DMZ. After learning about Access Gateway, the administrator decided to purchase two
    units for redundancy that will be located in the DMZ and implement the increased functionality
    that Access Gateway offers. Two new Web Interface servers will be introduced. Where should the
    administrator place the Web Interface servers?
    A.  Both Web Interface servers should be placed in the DMZ.
    B.  Both Web Interface servers should be placed on the internal network.
    C.  One Web Interface server should be placed in the DMZ, and one Web Interface server should be 
    placed on the internal network.
    D.  One Web Interface server should be placed on the internal network, and one Web Interface server 
    should be placed on the external network.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 14
    Scenario: An administrator at a graphic design company has recently completed a XenApp
    implementation. Web Interface has been configured to allow remote users to access their
    published applications and all clients are made available through the client deployment
    configuration. Both internal and remote users are running MAC operating systems with a mixture
    of Internet Explorer and Safari Browser. Which client will be used by default if a user is
    connecting from a Safari Browser?
    A.  Native Client
    B.  Client for Java
    C.  Embedded Native Client
    D.  Remote Desktop Connection
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 15
    Scenario: A single Web Interface server named xenappweb1.mycompany.com is currently being
    leveraged to host applications for Citrix users through HTTP. For additional redundancy and
    security as required by management, a second Web Interface server named
    xenappweb2.mycompany.com will be made available and load-balanced with a hardware load
    balancer and SSL will be used to secure all traffic to the Web Interface servers.In order to
    configure the environment to meet the requirements defined above, which three statements are
    valid configuration steps? (Choose three.)
    A.  Install a separate SSL certificate on each server that matches the FQDN of each server.
    B.  Install a root certificate on each Web Interface server that matches the certificate on the load balancer.
    C.  Create a new DNS entry for xenapp.mycompany.com and assign it the IP address of the VIP on the 
    hardware load balancer.
    D.  Create a new CNAME alias in DNS for xenapp.mycompany.com and add both Web Interface server 
    names to the record for load balancing.

    E.  Create a new load balancing group on the load balancer that contains the Web Interface sites from 
    each Web Interface server that are to be load balanced.
    Answer: BCE
    QUESTION 16
    After creating a XenApp Web site, an administrator must configure the __________ and
    __________. (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)
    A.  farm zone
    B.  name of the farm
    C.  name of one or more servers in the farm
    D.  name of published applications accessible through the site
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 17
    Scenario: An administrator implemented a Web Interface/Secure Gateway solution as shown in
    the attached exhibit. The firewall administrator requested information on which ports are required
    to be opened between the Secure Gateway/Web Interface server and the Citrix XenApp servers.
    Which two of the listed ports may need to be opened to allow users to launch an application and
    why? (Choose two.)

    image
    A.  Port 1494 for ICA traffic
    B.  Port 2512 for IMA traffic
    C.  Port 2513 for IMA traffic

    D.  Port 2598 for session reliability
    E.  Port 27000 for Citrix XenApp licensing
    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 18
    Scenario: An administrator has a small Citrix XenApp farm. All users will access the farm through
    Web Interface. A small number of users have laptops and will require offline access to office
    applications as well as hosted applications.Which two steps are required to configure the Web
    Interface? (Choose two.)
    A.  Create a XenApp Web site.
    B.  Create a XenApp Services site.
    C.  Ensure the resource type is set to remote.
    D.  Ensure the resource type is set to streaming.
    E.  Ensure the resource type is set to dual mode streaming.
    Answer: BE
    QUESTION 19
    Scenario: An administrator wants to implement the Citrix Secure Gateway so that remote users
    can access their applications securely over the Web. There is a separate Secure Gateway and
    Web Interface server that is in a single-hop DMZ. There are 20 Citrix XenApp servers on the
    internal LAN hosting three applications. The administrator decided to use an internal Certification
    Authority to generate a signed certificate. In order to establish a successful client connection
    through Citrix Secure Gateway, an administrator should install __________ and __________.
    (Choose the two correct statements to complete the sentence.)
    A.  a root server certificate on a client machine
    B.  a server certificate on a Web Interface server
    C.  a server certificate on a Secure Gateway server
    D.  a root server certificate on a Web Interface server
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 20
    The Web Interface server communicates directly with which component in the Citrix XenApp farm
    to obtain application lists?
    A.  Data store
    B.  Data Collector
    C.  Secure Gateway
    D.  Citrix XML Service
    Answer: D

    New Updated  1Y0-A05 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-A05 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-A05 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-A05.html

    100 Total Views 2 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-A05 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-A05 Implementing Citrix XenApp 5.0 for Windows Server 2008 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.