• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-A04 Access Gateway 8.1.Enterprise Edition: Administration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 17, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-A04 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-A04 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-A04 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-A04.html

    Part: A
    1: In a deployment where the internal servers are NOT accessible by the mapped IP or through the
    default router, how many IP addresses are needed for the Access Gateway implementation?
    A.2
    B.3
    C.4
    D.5
    Correct Answers: C
    2: Which option in the Configuration Utility allows an administrator to limit the number of users
    who can log in to an Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise Edition environment?
    A.Select Access Gateway > Virtual Servers, Maximum Users
    B.Select Systems > Virtual Servers > Policies, Maximum Users
    C.Select Systems > Connections > Authentication settings, Maximum number of users
    D.Select Access Gateway > Global > Authentication settings, Maximum number of users
    Correct Answers: D
    3:  Scenario:  A  network  administrator  is  planning  the  remote  access  infrastructure  for  an  Access
    Gateway  8.1,  Enterprise  Edition  environment.  In  this  environment,  employees,  vendors  and
    customers  will  need  to  use  different  methods  of  authentication.  The  administrator  would  like  to
    ensure that each authentication is hosted on a separate server. Which authentication method must
    the administrator implement when configuring this environment?
    A.Cascading
    B.Client-Based
    C.Server-Based
    D.Double-source
    Correct Answers: A
    4:  Scenario:  An  administrator  configuring  Access  Gateway  8.1,  Enterprise  Edition  in  an
    environment  that  consists  of  a  double-hop  DMZ  deployment  wants  connections  from  the  Citrix
    XepApp Plugin for Hosted Apps on the Internet to go through the first firewall in order to connect
    to the Access Gateway appliance in the first DMZ.Which port should the administrator enable on
    the first firewall?
    A.80
    B.389
    C.443
    D.1494
    E.1812
    Correct Answers: C
    5:  Scenario:  A  major  technology  company  wants  to  upgrade  their  current  Access  Gateway
    deployment  to  ensure  that  it  meets  their  growing  remote  access  needs  as  they  acquire  new
    companies.  Currently,  the  company  is  supporting  nearly  3,000  concurrent  users  on  their  existing
    Access Gateway virtual server. Due to a recent merger, the company expects the concurrent user
    sessions through Access Gateway to increase by 40% over the next year.Which Access Gateway
    appliance  platform  series  handles  the  most  concurrent  user  traffic  and  would  be  appropriate  for
    this company?
    A.2000
    B.7000
    C.10000
    D.11000
    Correct Answers: C
    6: Scenario: A network administrator needs to configure access to published resources in a Citrix
    XenApp  farm  through  Access  Gateway.  The  administrator  has  been  instructed  to  implement
    Access Gateway  as  a  replacement  for  the  current  Secure  Gateway  deployment  which  does  NOT
    have  SmartAccess.  Which  three  steps  does  the  administrator  need  to  take  to  meet  these
    requirements? (Choose three.)
    A.Set NT Domain
    B.Set ICA Proxy to ON
    C.Configure split tunneling
    D.Configure the Secure Ticket Authority server
    E.Set the Access Gateway home page to the Web Interface URL
    Correct Answers: B D E  
    7: Scenario: Employees connect to the corporate network remotely using devices that are running
    Windows, Mac and Linux operating systems. The administrator in this environment is configuring
    Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise Edition and has been instructed by the IT Manager to ensure that
    remote users have uniform access to the environment regardless of the operating system running
    on  their  client  devices.Which  plugin  should  the  administrator  deploy  or  require  employees  to
    obtain in order to access this environment?
    A.Citrix XenApp plugin
    B.Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Java
    C.Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for ActiveX
    D.Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows
    Correct Answers: B
    8:  Scenario:  An  administrator  wants  users  to  be  able  to  access  resources  running  on  file  servers
    and  application  servers  in  an  environment.  The  administrator  has  deployed  Access Gateway  8.1,
    Enterprise  Edition.  The  Citrix  Access  Gateway  Plugin  for  Windows  is  used  to  establish
    connections  to  the  corporate  network.  There  are  no intranet  applications  configured  in  this
    environment  and  split  tunneling  is  turned  off.  The default  authorization  policy  is  set  to
    "Deny."Users  in  this  environment  will  be  able  to  access  applications  on  file  and  application
    servers as long as _______. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
    A.they can authenticate on the Access Gateway appliance
    B.an authorization policy is configured to grant them access
    C.internal resources have been assigned specific intranet IP addresses
    D.internal resources in this environment have been configured as published applications
    Correct Answers: B
    9: Scenario: An administrator created a new Access Gateway virtual server. The administrator did
    NOT  bind  any  session  policies  to  the  virtual  server.  What  is  the  default  authorization  action  for
    users logging in to this virtual server?
    A.ALLOW, this is the default behavior.
    B.ALLOW, but place users in a quarantine group.
    C.DENY, the default authentication policy must be applied.
    D.DENY, either a session policy or a traffic policy must exist.
    Correct Answers: A
    10: An administrator has been instructed to give a specific employee in the Finance group access
    to  Engineering  resources.  To  which  level  should  the  administrator  assign  the  policy  when
    configuring access for this employee?
    A.User
    B.Team
    C.Group
    D.Organization
    E.Virtual server
    Correct Answers: A
    11:  Scenario:  Dual-source  authentication  is  configured  on  the  Access  Gateway  8.1,  Enterprise
    Edition  appliance.  The  appropriate  group  extraction  configuration  is  configured  on  both  the
    primary  and  secondary  authentication  servers,  and  a  user  named  "User1"  exists  on  both
    authentication servers. How will groups be extracted for user "User1?"
    A.Only  the  groups  in  the  secondary  authentication  server  will  be  extracted  and  matched  to  the
    group names configured on the primary authentication server.
    B.Only  the  groups  from  the  primary  authentication  server  will  be  extracted  and  matched  to  the
    group names configured on the secondary authentication server.
    C.The  applicable  groups  from  both  the  primary  and  secondary  authentication  servers  will  be
    extracted and matched to the group names configured on the appliance.
    D.The groups from the primary authentication server will be extracted and matched to the group
    names configured on the secondary authentication server by the administrator.
    Correct Answers: C
    12: What must be bound to an Access Gateway virtual server in order for it to show an "UP" state
    in the Configuration Utility and for it to be available to accept VPN connections?
    A.A session policy
    B.A Next-Hop server
    C.An authentication policy
    D.A valid server certificate
    Correct Answers: D
    13: When using the Access Gateway Configuration Utility to create a new Authentication Server
    for  RADIUS  authentication,  some  fields  represented in  the  Configuration  Utility  window  are
    required.
    Of the possible choices on the left, drag the correct selections to the boxes on the right. There are
    three correct choices.

    image
    Correct Answers:

    image
    14: An IT manager instructed the network administrator to separate the Access Gateway appliance
    in an environment from the Web Interface server using a firewall that performs Network Address
    Translation  (NAT).Which  two  access  methods  could  be  configured  for  Access  Gateway  8.1,
    Enterprise Edition based on the requirements of this scenario? (Choose two.)
    A.Direct
    B.Translated
    C.Gateway Direct
    D.Gateway Alternate
    E.Gateway Translated
    Correct Answers: D E  
    15: An administrator for Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise Edition suspects that some users in the
    environment are misusing the remote access granted to them by accessing and downloading some
    restricted intranet web resources.What should the administrator check first on the Access Gateway
    appliance in order to investigate these users’ remote access behavior?
    A.Audit logs
    B.Network traces
    C.Statistic counters
    D.Client side debug trace files
    Correct Answers: A

    New Updated  1Y0-A04 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-A04 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-A04 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-A04.html

    102 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-A04 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-A04 Access Gateway 8.1.Enterprise Edition: Administration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.