• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-A03 Citrix XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition: Administration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 17, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-A03 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-A03 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-A03 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-A03.html

    Part: A
    1: What is the role of the XenDesktop Setup Wizard?
    A.To install XenDesktop on a server
    B.To create provisioned virtual desktops
    C.To organize virtual machines into groups
    D.To add Microsoft Active Directory OUs for the Desktop Delivery Controller
    Correct Answers: B
    2: Scenario: An administrator implemented XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition. The administrator
    is using XenMotion, standard image vDisks, XenApp and NAS storage. Which two purposes does
    the storage component serve in this XenDesktop environment? (Choose two.)
    A.Provides high availability for virtual machine access
    B.Allows for the installation of the Desktop Delivery Controller
    C.Provides a shared IMA store between XenApp and XenDesktop
    D.Allows for rapid provisioning of vDisks in the XenDesktop environment
    Correct Answers: A D
    3: Which two methods can an administrator use to enable users to save personal information on a
    provisioned virtual desktop within a XenDesktop environment using only standard image vDisks?
    (Choose two.)
    A.Use a profile management tool
    B.Configure on-demand assignment
    C.Configure Roaming Profiles by GPOs
    D.Use Provisioning Server to cache on client
    Correct Answers: A C  
    4:  In  a  XenDesktop  environment,  which  console  should  an  administrator  use  for  resource  pool
    management?
    A.XenCenter Console
    B.Provisioning Server Console
    C.Presentation Server Console
    D.Access Management Console
    Correct Answers: A
    5:  What  is  the  order  of  communication  between  the  Desktop  Delivery  Controller  and  other
    infrastructure components?

    image
    Correct Answers:

    image
    6:  An  administrator  is  setting  up  a  XenDesktop  implementation  for  office  workers  who  require
    access to virtual desktops using standard image vDisks and work only from the office.  
    How do the office workers in this scenario connect to the virtual desktop from an appliance?
    Place the steps in the correct order in which they occur for the described environment.

    image
    Correct Answers:

    image
    7:  An  administrator  implemented  XenDesktop  2.0  Enterprise  Edition  using  Provisioning  Server,
    XenApp,  XenServer  to  host  virtual  machines  and  a  profile  management  tool  to  personalize  the
    virtual desktops.  
    In which order do these components communicate?
    Place the actions in the correct communication order for this environment.

    image
    Correct Answers:

    image
    8:  In  a  XenDesktop  environment,  which  two  roles  does  Microsoft  Active  Directory  serve?
    (Choose two.)
    A.Creating trusts to join domains in different trees
    B.Securing remote access to virtual desktops and applications
    C.Enabling virtual desktops to discover the Desktop Delivery Controllers in a farm
    D.Securing the communication between the Desktop Delivery Controllers and the virtual desktops
    Correct Answers: C D  
    9: Scenario: An administrator is setting up a XenDesktop environment and will be using standard
    mode  vDisks  served  by  Provisioning  Server.  The  administrator  needs  to  provide  users  with
    personalized  profiles  while  maintaining  performance  and  stability  in  the  environment.What  are
    two ways in which an administrator can keep user profiles small in this XenDesktop environment?
    (Choose two)
    A.Using folder redirection
    B.Setting space quotas for the profiles
    C.Configuring roaming profiles by GPOs
    D.Assigning Desktops in the Desktop Delivery Controller
    Correct Answers: A B  
    10:  An  administrator  should  configure  desktops  as  assigned  when  __________.  (Choose  the
    phrase that correctly completes the sentence.)
    A.XenApp will be used to deliver applications
    B.users will be installing their own applications
    C.the administrator needs to apply specific access policies to a few users
    D.roaming profiles are used to allow end users to personalize their desktops
    Correct Answers: B
    11:  An  administrator  is  planning  a  XenDesktop  implementation  and  needs  to  take  into
    consideration how much storage will be necessary for the implementation.Which two XenDesktop
    configuration options could the administrator implement to reduce storage usage? (Choose two.)
    A.Stream applications through XenApp
    B.Host the virtual desktops through XenServer
    C.Provision standard images through Provisioning Server
    D.Configure Microsoft Active Directory with roaming profiles for all users
    Correct Answers: A C  
    12: What are two roles of a DHCP server in a XenDesktop environment? (Choose two.)
    A.Route PXE boot to the Provisioning Server vDisks
    B.Make DHCP reservations for XenDesktop components
    C.Assign IP addresses to new virtual desktops dynamically
    D.Apply static IP addresses to virtual desktops as they are created
    E.Replicate DCHP boot options from the Provisioning Server to the XenServer
    Correct Answers: A C  
    13:  Scenario:  An  administrator  must  determine  the  shared  storage  necessary  for  the  virtual
    desktops  in  a  XenDesktop  implementation.  The  XenDesktop  environment  will  include
    Provisioning  Server,  XenApp  and  XenServer.  The  administrator  will  be  using  XenDesktop  to
    provision  virtual  desktops  to  office  workers  on  desktop  appliances.  Which  two  requirements
    should  the  administrator  consider  to  determine  the shared  storage  necessary  for  the  virtual
    desktops? (Choose two.)
    A.Size of the XenApp farm
    B.Location of caching for Provisioning Server
    C.Number of standard images and private images
    D.The number of Desktop Delivery Controllers in the farm
    Correct Answers: B C
    14: On which component must an administrator run the Active Directory Configuration Wizard for
    a XenDesktop implementation?
    A.XenServer
    B.Domain Controller
    C.Provisioning Server
    D.Desktop Delivery Controller
    Correct Answers: D
    15:  Which  four  XenDesktop  2.0  Enterprise  Edition  components  make  use  of  the  standard  Citrix
    licensing infrastructure? (Choose four).
    A.XenApp
    B.XenServer
    C.WANScaler
    D.Desktop Delivery Controller
    E.Provisioning Server for Desktops
    F.Access Gateway Standard Edition
    Correct Answers: A D E F

     

    New Updated  1Y0-A03 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-A03 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-A03 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-A03.html

    87 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-A03 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-A03 Citrix XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition: Administration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.