• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-A02 Citrix XenServer Enterprise Edition 4.1:Administration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 17, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-A02 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-A02 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-A02 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-A02.html

    Part: A
    1: What is an advantage of application-based virtualization solutions?
    A.Higher consolidation ratios
    B.Data center high availability
    C.Centralized server management
    D.The ability to use diverse hardware
    Correct Answers: D
    2: What is the function of full emulation?
    A.Simulating the complete hardware
    B.Running applications as conventional local software
    C.Leveraging of a hypervisor for the underlying technology
    D.Offering an API that modifies the guest operating system
    Correct Answers: A
    3: What does XenServer Enterprise Edition use to convert storage devices into a storage pool?
    A.Local disk drive
    B.Network disk drive
    C.Logical volume manager
    D.Physical volume manager
    Correct Answers: C
    4:  Scenario:  An  administrator  wants  to  leverage  the  following  XenServer  Enterprise  Edition
    features:  
    1. XenMotion  
    2. Fast cloning  
    3. Thin provisioning  
    4. Shared virtual machine storage  
    5. Automatic virtual machine placement  
    Which two storage solutions must the administrator use to allow for all of these features? (Choose
    two.)
    A.NetApp
    B.Local disk
    C.Fibre-Channel
    D.Software iSCSI
    E.Hardware iSCSI
    F.NFS-based NAS
    Correct Answers: A F  
    5:  An  administrator  is  configuring  a  new  XenServer implementation  and  wants  to  use  the
    Paravirtualized (PV) drivers for Windows virtual machines. What must the administrator install in
    order to use the PV drivers?
    A.XenServer Tools
    B.WHQL Signed Driver
    C.Local Host Network Tools
    D.RealTek Fast Ethernet driver
    Correct Answers: A
    6:  What  is  the  maximum  number  of  physical  CPU  cores  supported  with  XenServer  Enterprise
    Edition 4.1?
    A.16
    B.32
    C.64
    D.128
    Correct Answers: B
    7: By default, MAC addresses assigned to Virtual Machines (VM) virtual network interfaces are
    __________? (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
    A.cloned from the XenServer
    B.determined by the host server
    C.assigned manually by administrators
    D.auto-assigned by the server using random algorithm
    Correct Answers: D
    8:  Which  mechanism  for  changing  the  physical  network  IP  configuration  is  supported  on  a
    XenServer 4.1 host?
    A.Use the xe command line interface
    B.Use the XenServer CD installer system
    C.Use of the XenCenter Client network configuration menu
    D.Use a text editor to edit the network configuration files in control domain
    Correct Answers: A
    9:  Scenario:  A  Windows  Server  2003  Enterprise  Edition  virtual  machine  (VM)  running  on  a
    XenServer  host  with  four  physical  CPUs  is  consistently  reporting  high  virtual  CPU  (vCPU)
    utilization.  Currently,  the  VM  is  assigned  one  vCPU.  According  to Citrix  best  practices,  what  is
    the maximum number of vCPUs that can be assigned to the Windows Server 2003 VM?
    A.2
    B.4
    C.8
    D.16
    E.32
    Correct Answers: C
    10: Which statement about the use of internal and external virtual networks is true?
    A.Internal networks are used to connect to a physical NIC, whereas external networks are used to
    connect to a physical network.
    B.Internal  networks  are  used  to  connect  to  VLANs  on  the  physical  network,  whereas  external
    networks are used to connect to a physical network.
    C.Internal networks are used to connect to a physical network, whereas external networks are used
    to connect to Virtual Machines on multiple ervers.
    D.Internal  networks  are  used  to  connect  to  other  Virtual  Machines  on  the  same  server,  whereas
    external networks are used to connect to physical NICs.
    Correct Answers: D
    11: When installing XenServer Enterprise Edition onto a single disk system, the minimum amount
    of disk space required is _______GB. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
    A.8
    B.12
    C.16
    D.20
    Correct Answers: C
    12:  Before  booting  the  installer  CD  to  upgrade  to  XenServer  Enterprise  Edition  4.1,  which  step
    should an administrator perform according to best practices?
    A.Create a management NIC
    B.Delete the current server configuration
    C.Re-enter the physical network configuration
    D.Backup the existing Virtual Machines (VM) with a VM export
    Correct Answers: D
    13:  What  are  two  settings  that  an  administrator  would  need  to  configure  in order  to PXE boot  a
    physical  server  on  which  XenServer  host  will  be  installed  from  a  network  file  share?  (Choose
    two.)
    A.A DHCP server to enable PXE booting
    B.A default gateway to communicate to the TFTP server
    C.A NFS, FTP or HTTP server to house the installation files
    D.A DNS server to allow the system that needs to PXE boot to do so using name services
    Correct Answers: A C  
    14:  What  is  the  maximum  amount  of  supported  physical  memory  that  XenServer  Enterprise
    Edition 4.1 can use on a physical system?
    A.32 GB
    B.64 GB
    C.128 GB
    D.256 GB
    Correct Answers: C
    15: Which command can an administrator use to create an ISO image on a Linux system?
    A.dd
    B.tar
    C.cpio
    D.dumpe2fs
    Correct Answers: A
    16:  What  will  occur  when  an  administrator  inserts  the  XenCenter  installation  CD  into  the  CD
    ROM on a workstation if Auto-play is enabled for the CD drive?
    A.The installer file icon will appear.
    B.The client install directory will open.
    C.The XenCenter application installer will launch.
    D.The XenCenter Setup executable file will be displayed.
    Correct Answers: C
    17:  Which  two  items  are  automatically  assigned  to  a  Virtual  Machine  (VM)  created  from  a  VM
    template?
    A.Unique ID
    B.New hostname
    C.Network settings
    D.New MAC address
    Correct Answers: A D  
    18: What does a full template include that a basic template does not?
    A.Settings
    B.Disk layout
    C.MAC address
    D.Installation files
    Correct Answers: D
    19:  What  is  an  inappropriate  method  for  creating  a Virtual  Machine  (VM)  with  the  XenServer
    management tools?
    A.Copy an existing VM
    B.Import a Microsoft.VHD file directly into XenCenter
    C.Create a VM in XenCenter from an existing VM template
    D.Import a previously-exported XenServer VM image using the XenServer CLI
    E.Use XenCenter to install from vendor media such as a CD/ISO image or network install source
    Correct Answers: B
    20:  To  run  a  Microsoft  Windows  based  Virtual  Machine  (VM),  the  hardware  platform  must
    support _________ or _________. (Choose the two options that correctly complete the sentence.)
    A.PCI-X
    B.AMD-V
    C.Intel LT
    D.Intel VT
    Correct Answers: B D

    New Updated  1Y0-A02 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-A02 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-A02 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-A02.html

    89 Total Views 2 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-A02 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-A02 Citrix XenServer Enterprise Edition 4.1:Administration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.