• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-A01 Citrix XenServer Enterprise Edition 4.0: Administration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 17, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-A01 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-A01 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-A01 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-A01.html

    Part: A
    1: What is an advantage of application-based virtualization solutions?
    A.Higher consolidation ratios
    B.Data center high availability
    C.Centralized server management
    D.The ability to use diverse hardware
    Correct Answers: D
    2: Which kernel of the Xen engine is used by XenServer Enterprise Edition 4.0?
    A.32bit
    B.64bit
    C.32bit-PAE
    D.64bit-PAE
    Correct Answers: B
    3: A Windows Server 2003 Standard Edition virtual machine installed on a XenServer Enterprise
    Edition 4.0 server can have a maximum of _______ CPUs. (Choose the correct option to complete
    the sentence.)
    A.2
    B.4
    C.6
    D.8
    Correct Answers: B
    4:  What  is  the  maximum  number  of  physical  network  interfaces  supported  by  XenServer
    Enterprise Edition 4.0?
    A.2
    B.4
    C.6
    D.8
    Correct Answers: B
    5:  By  default,  MAC  addresses  assigned  to  virtual  machines  (VM)  virtual  network  interfaces  are
    __________? (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
    A.cloned from the XenServer
    B.determined by the host server
    C.assigned manually by administrators
    D.auto-assigned by the server using random algorithm
    Correct Answers: D
    6: An internal virtual network can be used to connect to ___________. (Choose the correct phrase
    to complete the sentence.)
    A.a physical NIC
    B.a physical network
    C.VLANs on the physical network
    D.other virtual machines on the same server
    Correct Answers: D
    7: Initially, which NIC driver will a Windows virtual machine load?
    A.Physical NIC
    B.WHQL Signed Driver
    C.RealTek Fast Ethernet NIC
    D.XenServer PV Network Driver
    Correct Answers: C
    8:  What  are  two  unsupported  methods  to  configure  the  physical  network  IP  configuration  on  a
    XenServer Virtualization Server? (Choose two.)
    A.Using the XenServer CD installer system
    B.Using the XenCenter Client network configuration menu
    C.Editing network configuration files manually in Domain 0 after installation
    D.Editing network configurations manually from the XenServer command line interface
    Correct Answers: B D  
    9: Which two features are included with XenServer Enterprise Edition 4.0? (Choose two.)
    A.XenClient
    B.XenMotion
    C.SAN server
    D.Resource Pools
    Correct Answers: B D  
    10:  An  administrator  implementing  XenServer  Enterprise  Edition  4.0  in  a  small  environment
    would  like  to  provide  local  storage  redundancy.  Which  local  storage  mechanism  should  the
    administrator implement?
    A.RAID 1
    B.RAID 2
    C.RAID 3
    D.RAID 4
    Correct Answers: A
    11: Which step is NOT required to install a XenServer?
    A.Reboot the server
    B.Select disk devices for install
    C.Boot the server from either the XenServer CD or network installer
    D.Install the XenServer server software after installing the host operating system
    Correct Answers: D
    12: As a best practice, where should ISO images be kept?
    A.USB drive
    B.Raw partition
    C.Network share
    D.Server optical drive
    Correct Answers: C
    13:  Which  component  of  the  server  must  be  entered  to  connect  the  XenCenter  Client  to  a
    XenServer?
    A.Path
    B.Type
    C.Name
    D.IP address
    Correct Answers: D
    14:  What  is  the  maximum  amount  of  supported  physical  memory  that  XenServer  Enterprise
    Edition 4.0 can use on a physical system?
    A.32 GB
    B.64 GB
    C.128 GB
    D.256 GB
    Correct Answers: C
    15: What is the minimum disk space in gigabytes required when installing XenServer Enterprise
    Edition 4.0?
    A.16
    B.28
    C.32
    D.64
    Correct Answers: A
    16: After the installer detects the existing installation, what must an administrator do to continue
    upgrading from XenEnterprise 3.2 to XenServer Enterprise Edition 4.0?
    A.Re-format the Xen partition
    B.Remove the current server configuration
    C.Re-enter the physical network configuration
    D.Back up the existing virtual machine (VM) with a VM export
    Correct Answers: C
    17:  What  is  an  inappropriate  method  for  creating  a virtual  machine  (VM)  with  the  XenSource
    management tools?
    A.Import a Microsoft.VHD file directly into XenCenter
    B.Create a VM in XenCenter from an existing VM template
    C.Import  a  previously-exported  XenServer  VM  image  using  the  XenServer  command  line
    interface
    D.Use XenCenter to install from vendor media, such as a CD/ISO image or network install source
    Correct Answers: A
    18:  Which  operating  system  CANNOT  be  installed  from  an  ISO  as  a  virtual  machine  (VM)  in
    XenServer Enterprise Edition 4.0?
    A.Windows 95
    B.Windows XP SP2
    C.Windows 2000 SP4
    D.Windows Server 2003
    Correct Answers: A
    19: Which two components are automatically installed in a newly built Windows virtual machine
    (VM)? (Choose two.)
    A.XenSource Tools
    B.Emulated NIC drivers
    C.Paravirtualized drivers
    D.Emulated IDE disk drivers
    Correct Answers: B D  
    20: To run a Microsoft Windows-based virtual machine (VM), the hardware platform must support
    _________ or _________. (Choose the two options that correctly complete the sentence.)
    A.PCI-X
    B.AMD-V
    C.Intel LT
    D.Intel VT
    Correct Answers: B D

    New Updated  1Y0-A01 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-A01 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-A01 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-A01.html

    70 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-A01 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-A01 Citrix XenServer Enterprise Edition 4.0: Administration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.