• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-973 Citrix MetaFrame Password Manager2.5:Adminsitration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 17, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-973 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-973 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-973 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-973.html

    Part: A
    1: When adding an application to the New Logon screen of the Logon Manager, which statement
    is true?
    A.A description of the application is required.
    B.Applications that require three fields for authentication can be added.
    C.Users must select the Password icon manually and enter the password in the application.
    D.Users must select the Username/ID icon manually and then click on the appropriate field in the
    application.
    Correct Answers: D
    2: What is the maximum password length supported by MetaFrame Password Manager policies?
    A.8 characters
    B.10 characters
    C.128 characters
    D.255 characters
    Correct Answers: D
    3: Which configuration file is modified when the administrator enables an application for
    bulk-add?
    A.AELIST.INI
    B.FTULIST.INI
    C.APPLIST.INI
    D.ENTLIST.INI
    Correct Answers: B
    4: You are a MetaFrame administrator for your enterprise. You want to configure your agent to
    synchronize to an NTFS File Share called MySync$ located on Server A. Which two actions
    should you take to properly configure this? (Choose two.)
    A.Under Agent Settings->SyncManager, add an NTFS Synchronizer.
    B.Under Agent Settings->AccessManager, add an NTFS Synchronizer.
    C.Under Agent Settings->AccessManager, configure the Path setting to have a value of
    \\ServerA\MySync$.
    D.Under Agent Settings->SyncManager, add an AD Synchronizer and name the synchronizer
    \\ServerA\MySync$.
    E.Under Agent Settings -> SyncManager, configure the Synchronizer’s Server setting to have a
    value of \\ServerA\MySync$.
    Correct Answers: A E
    5: Which module is primarily responsible for detecting user credential requests for host-based
    terminal emulators?
    A.SSOBHO.EXE
    B.SSOMHO.EXE
    C.SSOHOOK.DLL
    D.SSOSHELL.EXE
    Correct Answers: B
    6: You are the MetaFrame administrator for your network. You have disabled the Refresh button
    for the agent to prevent users from manually synchronizing with the credential store. As
    MetaFrame Password Manager gains popularity, you find yourself frequently creating new
    application definitions and modifying other MetaFrame Password Manager agent settings.
    Which action results in the MetaFrame Password Manager agent automatically synchronizing with
    the credential store so that you receive your updates?
    A.In Agent Settings -> SyncManager, set the SyncInterval setting to 0
    B.In Agent Settings -> SyncManager, set the AutoSync setting to Always
    C.In Agent Settings -> SyncManager, set the AutoSync setting to Enabled
    D.In Agent Settings -> SyncManager, set the AggressiveSync setting to Enabled
    Correct Answers: D
    7: Which three components are included with MetaFrame Password Manager? (Choose three.)
    A.MetaFrame Password Manager host
    B.MetaFrame Password Manager agent
    C.MetaFrame Password Manager server
    D.MetaFrame Password Manager console
    E.MetaFrame Password Manager license administration
    Correct Answers: B D E
    8: You are the MetaFrame administrator for your enterprise. Assuming all paths are valid, which
    command would you use to successfully create the MetaFrame Password Manager Novell
    Netware file Synchronization point using an unattended install?
    A.CtxNWFileSyncPrep.EXE
    B.CtxFileSyncPrep.EXE /Path:c:\CITRIXSYNC
    C.CtxNWFileSyncPrep.EXE /Path:\\Mpm-NW6\Vol1\CITRIXSYNC
    D.CtxNWFileSyncPrep.EXE /Path:\\Mpm-NW6\SYS\CITRIXSYNC
    Correct Answers: C
    9: A user has two sets of credentials for a secure web application. After adding the first set of
    credentials to the Logon Manager, the user makes a copy of the credentials. How would the user
    be able to edit the credentials of the copy to match the second set of credentials?
    A.By altering the settings for the application
    B.By viewing and altering information stored in the application’s properties
    C.By selecting the second set of credentials in the Logon Chooser screen
    D.By turning off the Auto-Submit feature launching the application and providing the second set
    of credentials
    Correct Answers: B
    10: Which statement is true for MetaFrame Password Manager password policies?
    A.MetaFrame Password Manager Password policies are merged into the registry.
    B.MetaFrame Password Manager Password policies enforce password expiration requirements.
    C.MetaFrame Password Manager Password policies use the Active Directory Group Policy
    engine.
    D.MetaFrame Password Manager Password policies manage character generation for passwords.
    Correct Answers: D
    11: By default, for how many days is the DaysBeforeDelete setting in the Agent Settings node of
    MetaFrame Password Manager 2.5 configured?
    A.5
    B.7
    C.30
    D.90
    E.365
    Correct Answers: C
    12: You are the MetaFrame administrator for your enterprise. Which two parameters can you
    specify when you create a MetaFrame Password Manager synchronization point using the
    CtxFileSyncPrep.EXE utility? (Choose two.)
    A.The local path to the folder you want to create and share
    B.The share name for the folder you want to create and share
    C.The permissions for the folder you want to create and share
    D.The file system type for the folder you want to create and share
    Correct Answers: A B
    13: Which statement is true about a default agent installation?
    A.Users can add new three-field web applications.
    B.Users can add new two-field Windows applications.
    C.Users can delete pre-defined applications from the Logon Manager.
    D.Users can add applications that require user ID, password, and domain.
    Correct Answers: B
    14: During startup, what happens if a change is detected in the local credential store but not in the
    central credential store?
    A.Logon will fail and synchronization must be manually forced by the administrator.
    B.The central credential store will override the changed file in the local credential store.
    C.The agent will merge the local credential store with the central credential store.
    D.The user will be asked to confirm their identity by answering a pre-defined question.
    Correct Answers: C
    15: Which two options can be used as a license repository? (Choose two.)
    A.Shared folder
    B.Local credential store
    C.Central credential store
    D.Active Directory container
    E.Microsoft Access database
    Correct Answers: A D
    16: Which two tasks must be completed to extend the schema of a directory service? (Choose
    two.)
    A.The CTXADPREP.EXE must be run.
    B.The SSO support must be configured.
    C.The CTXDOMAINPREP.EXE must be run.
    D.The CTXSCHEMAPREP.VBS must be run.
    E.The schema must be configured to allow updates.
    Correct Answers: D E
    17: You have decided to use smart cards to provide two-factor authentication for increased
    network security. Which three components are required on the server for a successful
    implementation of the smart card software? (Choose three.)
    A.Novell Netware
    B.PC/SC software
    C.Microsoft Active Directory
    D.Smart Cards Reader Software drivers
    E.Cryptographic Service Provider software
    Correct Answers: B D E
    18: Which form type should administrators use when defining new applications in the MetaFrame
    Password Manager console?
    A.Logon
    B.EntList
    C.New Logon
    D.Text match criteria
    Correct Answers: A
    19: What must be used to create an application definition for a Windows application that does
    NOT use control IDs?
    A.SendKeys
    B.Text Matching
    C.Primary encryption key
    D.SmartCardSourceForKey
    Correct Answers: A
    20: You are the administrator for your network. You created several new application definitions in
    the console. After informing users that the new definitions are available, users state that the agent
    is not properly detecting the new applications.
    Which two steps can you perform to determine the cause of the problem? (Choose two.)
    A.Verify that the application definitions are stored in the .XML file.
    B.Verify that the application definitions are exported in .REG format.
    C.Verify that the application definitions are stored in the AELIST.INI file.
    D.Verify that the application definitions are stored in the central credential store.
    Correct Answers: C D

    New Updated  1Y0-973 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-973 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-973 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-973.html

    53 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-973 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-973 Citrix MetaFrame Password Manager2.5:Adminsitration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.