• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-972 Citrix MetaFrame Password Manager2.0:Adminsitration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 17, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-972 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-972 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-972 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-972.html

    Part: A
    1: What is the syntax to publish an application called c:\gundy\TEST.EXE when the agent on a
    MetaFrame XP Presentation Server is not enabled for all applications? (Assume that the agent is
    installed in the default location.)
    A.c:\gundy\TEST.EXE /nossoshutdown
    B.c:\gundy\TEST.EXE  c:\program  files\citrix\metaframe  password
    manager\wts\SSOLAUNCHER.EXE
    C.c:\program  files\citrix\metaframe  password  manager\wts\SSOLAUNCHER.EXE?/publish
    c:\gundy\TEST.EXE
    D.c:\program files\citrix\metaframe password manager\wts\SSOLAUNCHER.EXE?/application
    c:\gundy\TEST.EXE
    Correct Answers: D
    2: Environment:
    MetaFrame XP Presentation Server deploys all applications including a web browser.
    MetaFrame Secure Access Manager is used to access all applications including web
    applications and those published on the MetaFrame XP Presentation Server.
    User devices are WinTerms.
    All devices and computers are in an Active Directory domain.
    Requirements:
    Design a solution that allows users to logon one time to their WinTerm and have single
    sign on access to all applications.
    Users gain access to MetaFrame Secure Access Manager through a published browser.
    Which of the following solutions will ensure that all the requirements are met?
    A.Install MetaFrame Password Manager Agent on the MetaFrame XP Presentation Servers.
    B.Install MetaFrame Password Manager Agent on the MetaFrame Secure Access Manager
    Servers.
    C.Install MetaFrame Password Manager Agent on the MetaFrame XP Presentation Servers and
    WinTerm devices.
    D.Install MetaFrame Password Manager Agent on the MetaFrame Secure Access Manager Servers
    and the MetaFrame XP Presentation Servers.
    Correct Answers: A
    3: A network consists of:
    MetaFrame XP Presentation Server is used to deploy all applications.
    MetaFrame Secure Access Manager is used to access web applications and MetaFrame
    XP Presentation Server published applications.
    All user workstations are Windows 2000 Professional and Windows XP Professional.
    All workstations are in the same Active Directory domain.
    Required Results:
    The administrator must design a solution that allows users to logon one time to their workstation
    and have single sign on to all MetaFrame Secure Access Manager web applications.
    Desired Results:
    SSO capability should be enabled for MetaFrame XP Presentation deployed applications as well.
    Proposed Solution:
    The administrator installs the MetaFrame Password Manager Agent on to the MetaFrame XP
    Presentation Servers and the workstations.
    Which results does the proposed solution produce?
    A.The proposed solution produces both the required and desired results.
    B.The proposed solution produces the require but not the desired results.
    C.The proposed solution does not produce any of the required or desired results.
    D.The proposed solution produces the desired results but not the required results.
    Correct Answers: A
    4: An administrator creates an application definition on a Windows 2000 Server and sends it to the
    synchronization point. Users who use the agent on Windows XP Professional systems are
    complaining that the agent is not working for that application. What went wrong?
    A.Users do not have administrator privileges.
    B.The agents are not synchronizing correctly.
    C.The latest service pack is not installed on the agent systems.
    D.The application definition was not created for the correct operating system.
    Correct Answers: D
    5: In a pure MetaFrame XP Presentation Server deployment, which three components must be
    present? (Choose three.)
    A.Central credential storage
    B.Client workstation with an ICA client installed
    C.A MetaFrame XP Presentation Server with the agent installed
    D.A MetaFrame XP Presentation Server with the console installed
    Correct Answers: A B C
    6: When the MetaFrame Password Manager Agent is installed on the client device and on the
    MetaFrame XP Presentation Server, this deployment is known as a _____. (Fill in the blank
    with an option from below.)
    A.pure MetaFrame XP Presentation Server deployment
    B.combined MetaFrame XP Presentation Server deployment
    C.consolidated MetaFrame XP Presentation Server deployment
    D.mixed environment MetaFrame XP Presentation Server deployment
    Correct Answers: D
    7: An administrator will implement MetaFrame Password Manager to provide SSO for users who
    access published applications using web interface for MetaFrame XP Presentation Server. Users
    currently access applications through a browser using an ICA client. Remote connections are
    secured through the use of secure gateway for MetaFrame XP Presentation Server.
    In which location should the agent be installed for this deployment scenario?
    A.On the server running the Secure Gateway service
    B.On the web interface for MetaFrame XP web server
    C.On each MetaFrame XP Presentation Server in the farm
    D.On the system with the Secure Ticketing Authority installed
    Correct Answers: C
    8: Which statement is true?
    A.Credentials are validated by the Authentication service.
    B.The Authentication service unlocks user encryption keys.
    C.Users provide their credentials directly to the Authentication service.
    D.The Authentication service fails if the system Authentication service is not available.
    Correct Answers: A
    9: Which configuration file is modified when users bulk-add applications?
    A.AELIST.INI
    B.FTULIST.INI
    C.APPLIST.INI
    D.ENTLIST.INI
    Correct Answers: B
    10: What are the three layers of authentication? (Choose three.)
    A.Authenticator
    B.Authenticator API
    C.Authentication Event
    D.Authentication Storage
    E.Authentication Services
    Correct Answers: A B E
    11: What generates the unique primary authentication key during a user’s first-time use?
    A.Shell
    B.MS CAPI
    C.Crypto API
    D.Logon Manager
    E.Authenticator API
    Correct Answers: C
    12: What does the Mainframe Helper Object use to identify a host-based application?
    A.SendKeys
    B.Control IDs
    C.window title
    D.text and coordinates
    Correct Answers: D
    13: What are the three parts of the Intelligent Agent Response? (Choose three.)
    A.detecting the event
    B.determining the appropriate action
    C.decrypting the local credential store
    D.encrypting the local credential store
    E.responding with the correct credentials
    Correct Answers: A B E
    14: In a MetaFrame Password Manager implementation, which subcomponent acts as an interface
    between Microsoft Windows and the Agent?
    A.MS CAPI
    B.FTULIST.INI
    C.Logon Manager
    D.Authenticator API
    Correct Answers: D
    15: Which algorithm is used by MetaFrame Password Manager to encrypt and decrypt user
    credentials?
    A.AES
    B.RC-4
    C.RC-5
    D.Triple-DES
    Correct Answers: D
    16: What is required to use biometrics or token authenticators with MetaFrame Password
    Manager?
    A.a GINA chain
    B.an Active Directory
    C.a customized agent install
    D.Shell\EnableBiometric AdminOverride
    Correct Answers: A
    17: When the Intelligent Agent Response component detects a Windows application logon event,
    which configuration file is referenced to detect the Windows attributes needed to authenticate
    users successfully?
    A.AELIST.INI
    B.FTULIST.INI
    C.APPLIST.INI
    D.ENTLIST.INI
    Correct Answers: A
    18: If multiple administrators are making changes to the synchronization point, how can
    administrators make sure that no changes to the console settings are lost?
    A.They can create a customized .MSI file.
    B.Only one administrator can connect to the synchronization point at a time.
    C.They can save the console XML file in a location accessible to all administrators.
    D.They can export the agent settings as a .REG file and then import it into another console.
    Correct Answers: C
    19: What type of information should be provided when configuring a shared folder as the license
    repository?
    A.the type of license
    B.the administrator password
    C.the shared folder permissions
    D.the UNC path of the shared folder
    Correct Answers: D
    20: Which statement is true about the license repository for MetaFrame Password Manager?
    A.Licenses are stored in both the central credential store and the license repository.
    B.If multiple consoles are installed, only one console needs to have access to the license
    repository.
    C.Administrators can use either a shared folder or an Active Directory container as the license
    repository.
    D.The same mechanism that is used for the central credential store must be used for the license
    repository.
    Correct Answers: C

    New Updated  1Y0-972 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-972 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-972 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-972.html

    59 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-972 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-972 Citrix MetaFrame Password Manager2.0:Adminsitration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.