• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-900 Citrix Provisioning Server 4.5:Administration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | August 26, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-900 Exam Questions from AmazonExam1Y0-900 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-900 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-900.html

    Part: A
    1: Target devices in a Provisioning Server environment are using TFTP to request and receive a
    boot file from the TFTP service. Which port needs to be open on a firewall for the target devices
    to communicate with the TFTP service?
    A.66
    B.67
    C.68
    D.69
    Correct Answers: D
    3: Where must a target device be located in order for it to be associated with a vDisk?
    A.NTFS
    B.Console
    C.Database
    D.Management API
    Correct Answers: C
    4: Which boot option must an administrator use during the initial setup of Provisioning Server if
    the network environment does not support the use of DHCP or PXE?
    A.WINS
    B.TFTP
    C.Active Directory
    D.Boot device manager
    Correct Answers: D
    5: Scenario: An administrator is planning to build the first vDisk image in an environment with
    Provisioning Server. The administrator completed the imaging prerequisites for a Master Target
    Device, created the vDisk and formatted it.
    Which boot option must the administrator select to ensure the vDisk can be created using the
    Master Target Device?
    A.Boot First Disk
    B.Hard Disk First
    C.Virtual Disk First
    D.Boot First Available
    Correct Answers: B
    6: An administrator within a Provisioning Server environment must ensure that multiple target
    devices are able to access a vDisk with read only access. How can the administrator configure the
    vDisk to accomplish this task?
    A.Unmap the vDisk from the target devices
    B.Unassign the vDisk from all target devices
    C.Select standard image as the access mode
    D.Remove the vDisk from the server boot order file
    Correct Answers: C
    7: Scenario: An administrator finished creating, mapping and formatting a vDisk. The
    administrator now needs to assign the vDisk to a Master Target Device for imaging.
    However, the administrator must first __________ the new vDisk before booting it with the
    Master Target Device. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
    A.unmap
    B.enter a label to identify
    C.designate a drive letter assignment for
    D.configure the target device BIOS to PXE boot
    Correct Answers: A
    8: A Provisioning Server environment currently uses a DHCP service to resolve the target device
    IP addresses. Which two ports need to be open on a firewall for the DHCP service to communicate
    with the target devices? (Choose two.)
    A.66
    B.67
    C.68
    D.69
    Correct Answers: B C
    9: Scenario: An administrator is almost ready to image a Master Target Device. The administrator
    has already set the vDisk to private image mode and configured the target device BIOS to PXE
    boot. Which two additional configurations must the administrator complete before imaging the
    Master Target Device? (Choose two).
    A.Add the vDisk to the database.
    B.Set the boot order to Hard Disk First.
    C.Type the MAC address for the target device.
    D.Verify communications between the target device and Provisioning Server.
    Correct Answers: B D
    10: Scenario: An administrator needs to make changes to a vDisk that is currently assigned to
    target devices. However, attempts to map the vDisk are unsuccessful. Which step must the
    administrator take in order to map the vDisk?
    A.Refresh the Console.
    B.Unassign the vDisk from all but one of the target devices.
    C.Power down the target devices currently booting the vDisk.
    D.Copy the vDisk in the Console and delete the original version of the vDisk.
    Correct Answers: C
    11: It would be acceptable for an administrator to release a vDisk lock when the __________ or
    the __________. (Choose the two correct phrases to complete the sentence.)
    A.vDisk is set to private image mode
    B.vDisk is set to standard image mode
    C.target device accessing the vDisk fails
    D.target device accessing the vDisk has multiple vDisks from which it can boot
    Correct Answers: B C
    12: An administrator would need to access vDisk properties when __________. (Choose the
    correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
    A.verifying the Class and Type
    B.verifying the Provisioning Servers it is on
    C.modifying target device access to the vDisk
    D.modifying the Provisioning Server database entry for the vDisk
    Correct Answers: A
    13: An administrator must configure the Stream Service to start with an account other than the
    default when the Provisioning Server environment __________. (Choose the correct phrase to
    complete the sentence.)
    A.has High Availability enabled and the database is located on shared storage
    B.is running on a single server and the vDisks are located locally on the Provisioning Server
    C.is running on a single server with Active Directory integration and the database is located
    locally
    D.has High Availability enabled without Active Directory integration and the database is located
    locally
    Correct Answers: A
    14: Which service must be running for target devices to access the bootstrap file?
    A.TFTP
    B.DHCP
    C.Stream
    D.BOOTP
    Correct Answers: A
    15: Scenario: An organization is removing the hard drives from their computers, which all access
    vDisks. The administrator of the Provisioning Server environment needs to modify the vDisks to
    work in this environment. Which two changes could the administrator make to the vDisks so that
    they function correctly in this environment? (Choose two.)
    A.Set the write cache to Server-based disk.
    B.Map the vDisks to the new target devices.
    C.Set the cache to target device RAM cache.
    D.Create a boot file for the new target devices and reformat the vDisks to work with the new
    target devices.
    E.Set the vDisks to private image mode and increase the vDisk size to accommodate write
    changes made to the vDisks.
    Correct Answers: A C
    17: An administrator would need to modify configurations in the Server Properties when
    __________. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
    A.adding vDisks to the server
    B.configuring port blocker settings
    C.modifying boot behavior for a target device
    D.removing IP addresses associated with the server
    Correct Answers: D
    18: How should an administrator add additional target devices to a Provisioning Server
    environment using BIOS prompts?
    A.Create a target device template which prompts for computer name and description.
    B.Set the Provisioning Server Properties to add new target devices automatically using BIOS
    prompts.
    C.Configure the Provisioning Server to detect new target devices with BIOS prompts using the
    Management API.
    D.Set the Target Device Properties to add new target devices automatically using a template that
    includes prompts for computer name and description.
    Correct Answers: B
    19: An administrator can modify the cache file location when changing the __________. (Choose
    the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
    A.cache type to Client-based disk cache
    B.cache type to Client-based RAM cache
    C.cache type to Server-based disk cache
    D.vDisk to private image mode regardless of cache type
    E.vDisk to standard image mode regardless of cache type
    Correct Answers: C
    20: An administrator needs to modify the automatic update settings for a Provisioning Server so
    that it matches those of other Provisioning Servers in the environment. What are two ways in
    which the administrator can change this configuration? (Choose two.)
    A.Make the modification on the vDisks assigned to that server.
    B.Copy/paste the settings from another server in the environment.
    C.Make the modification on the target devices assigned to that server.
    D.Manually configure the automatic update settings in the Server Properties.
    Correct Answers: B D

    New Updated  1Y0-900 Exam Questions from AmazonExam1Y0-900 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-900 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-900.html

    91 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-900 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-900 Citrix Provisioning Server 4.5:Administration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.