• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-800 Citrix EdgeSight 4.5: Admin, Perf, Mon, Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | August 26, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-800 Exam Questions from AmazonExam1Y0-800 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-800 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-800.html

    Part: A
    1: Scenario: An administrator noticed a number of issues with one of the EdgeSight Agents. The
    agent device is slow and is not communicating with the server. It has multiple processes that are
    not responding and all of the RAM has been taken up. Of these symptoms, which one indicates
    that anti-virus is enabled?
    A.The agent device is slow.
    B.Multiple processes are not responding.
    C.All the RAM on the agent has been taken up.
    D.The agent is not communicating with the server.
    Correct Answers: A
    2: An administrator noticed a significant increase in the Thread Queue Length associated with the
    rscorsvc.exe and fbserver.exe processes on an EdgeSight Agent. What is the most probable reason
    for this significant increase?
    A.The database is corrupted.
    B.The processes are corrupted.
    C.The anti-virus is not configured correctly.
    D.The agent is not sending updates to the server.
    Correct Answers: C
    3: What does an administrator need to do in order to enable secure communications from
    EdgeSight Agents to server?
    A.Select to enable SSL Support.
    B.Select to disable SSL Support.
    C.Install and configure third-party VPN.
    D.Turn on the firewall on the agent device.
    Correct Answers: A
    4: Scenario: A company currently has EdgeSight 4.5 deployed with a dual-server configuration.
    One server hosts the Microsoft SQL database, the other is a web server hosting the remaining
    server-side components. In an effort to improve performance, the administrator decided to create a
    tri-server deployment model. Which two components can the administrator move onto the third
    server? (Choose two.)
    A.Citrix License Server
    B.Citrix EdgeSight Server Console
    C.Microsoft Message Queuing (MSMQ)
    D.Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services
    Correct Answers: A D
    5: What is minimally required for the web server component of the EdgeSight Server?
    A.Microsoft Message Queuing
    B.Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services 2000 Service Pack 1
    C.Internet Information Services (IIS) 5.0 for Windows Server 2003
    D.Microsoft SQL Server Service Pack 4 Standard Edition or greater
    Correct Answers: A
    6: Scenario: An administrator is designing a proof of concept (POC) for an EdgeSight 4.5
    implementation. The company will allocate only the minimum number of servers necessary for the
    POC. The administrator has obtained license keys for the necessary software and wants to get the
    lab hardware operational as quickly as possible. What are the minimum number of EdgeSight
    servers needed for the project?
    A.One
    B.Two
    C.Four
    D.Three
    Correct Answers: A
    7: Which Microsoft software is required for the database component of the EdgeSight Server?
    A.Message Queuing
    B.SQL Client Add-on Tools
    C.Windows Script 5.6 or higher
    D..NET Framework version 2.0
    E.SQL Server 2000 Service Pack 4 or greater
    Correct Answers: E
    8: An administrator is creating a new user account which Reporting Services will use to connect to
    the Report Server Database. Which two steps should the administrator complete when creating the
    new user account? (Choose two.)
    A.Add the user account to a defined group.
    B.Define security parameters for the user account.
    C.Set a non-expiring password for the user account.
    D.Grant the user account database access privileges.
    Correct Answers: C D
    9: After installing an EdgeSight Server, which two things must an administrator create to complete
    the appropriate post-installation configurations? (Choose two.)
    A.Company
    B.Department
    C.Superuser account
    D.Spectuser account
    Correct Answers: A C
    10: The spectuser account is a __________. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
    A.Citrix EdgeSight Server user account that is used to communicate with the EdgeSight Agents
    B.Microsoft SQL account that the EdgeSight Server uses to connect to its Microsoft SQL database
    C.Microsoft SQL account that the EdgeSight Agent uses to connect to its Microsoft Access
    database
    D.Citrix EdgeSight Agent user account that is used to communicate with Microsoft SQL Server
    Reporting Services
    Correct Answers: B
    11: Scenario: An administrator is going through the Post-Installation Wizard for an EdgeSight
    Server. The administrator decides that the EdgeSight Agent will be deployed to user devices in the
    company. Which option should the administrator select for the Server Mode to meet the needs of
    the scenario?
    A.EndPoint Support Only
    B.Server and EndPoint Support
    C.Presentation Server Support Only
    D.Presentation Server and EndPoint Support
    Correct Answers: A
    12: After an initial EdgeSight Agent installation, the administrator must __________. (Choose the
    correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
    A.backup the EdgeSight database
    B.restart the Citrix Licensing service
    C.reboot the device onto which the EdgeSight Agent is installed
    D.use the Citrix EdgeSight Post-Installation Setup Wizard to perform initial configurations
    Correct Answers: C
    13: An administrator is installing the EdgeSight for Presentation Server Agent in a multiple
    EdgeSight Server deployment. Which server name must the administrator specify in the
    EdgeSight for Presentation Server Agent Setup Wizard?
    A.Web Server
    B.Report Server
    C.License Server
    D.Database Server
    Correct Answers: A
    14: An administrator is installing and deploying an EdgeSight Agent and wants to specify custom
    install settings. Which two actions would allow the administrator to control the full range of
    installation options, including specifying a log file? (Choose two.)
    A.Create a transform file.
    B.Run the installer user interface.
    C.Specify key/value pairs on the command line.
    D.Create a customized MSI file from the Autorun Wizard.
    Correct Answers: A C
    15: Scenario: An administrator defines a hardware alert rule to monitor hardware changes in the
    environment. However, the administrator wants to ensure that data related to hardware changes
    that is not available through Windows Management Instrumentation is not collected. Which option
    and corresponding value must the administrator set when creating the agent configuration to meet
    this requirement?
    A.The Monitor PnP Devices value set to False
    B.The Manage Data Collection value set to True
    C.The Exclude Executable List value set to False
    D.The Maintain Strict Privacy Policy value set to True
    Correct Answers: A
    16: An administrator needs to configure the agent to look for new alerts and/or new worker
    schedules more than once a day. Which worker configuration does the administrator need to
    configure to meet the requirements of the scenario?
    A.Asset History
    B.Configuration Check
    C.Fault Report Cleanup
    D.Database Maintenance
    Correct Answers: B
    17: Scenario: The administrator of a small financial institution, which has nearly 100 employees
    and operates between the hours of 9:00 am and 4:00 pm, configured a worker configuration for the
    EdgeSight for Presentation Server Agent. The administrator wants to make sure that the schedule
    does not interfere with client-side performance, but still runs consistently from day to day. The
    administrator now needs to configure a schedule that determines when the worker configuration
    should run.
    Which schedule is the most appropriate for this scenario?
    A.Once a day, with a start time of 3:00 am starting even if the device user is busy
    B.Once a day, with a start time of 7:00 pm but delaying the start if the device user is busy
    C.Multiple times a day, every eight hours between 4:00 pm and 9:00 am starting even if the device
    user is busy
    D.Multiple times a day, every six hours between 9:00 am and 4:00 pm but delaying the start if the
    device user is busy
    Correct Answers: A
    18: In which two ways can sub-departments be created? (Choose two.)
    A.Manually based on a Microsoft SQL query
    B.Automatically as agents register with the server
    C.Manually by users with administrative privileges
    D.Automatically as the initial server configurations are enabled
    Correct Answers: B C
    19: Scenario: A department in an organization decided to change the scheduling of users and their
    tasks. This changed the peak resource utilization times for the client devices and Presentation
    Servers. The administrator wants to change the behavior of the EdgeSight Agent workers on the
    local client devices. Where should the administrator define a worker schedule?
    A.On the EdgeSight Server
    B.On the EdgeSight Agent registry
    C.On the EdgeSight Configuration Server
    D.On the EdgeSight Group Policy Configuration Object
    Correct Answers: A
    20: While attempting to move a department, an administrator receives an error message stating
    that it cannot be moved to the desired point in the tree. The administrator attempted to move the
    department to __________. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
    A.an invalid bracketed selection
    B.a sub-department of that department
    C.the same point in the tree where it already was
    D.a point in the tree where another department with the same name already exists
    Correct Answers: D

    New Updated  1Y0-800 Exam Questions from AmazonExam1Y0-800 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-800 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-800.html

    98 Total Views 2 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-800 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-800 Citrix EdgeSight 4.5: Admin, Perf, Mon, Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.