• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-740 Citrix WANScaler 4.2: Administration Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 17, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-740 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-740 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-740 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-740.html

    Part: A
    1: Scenario: An administrator is implementing a WANScaler appliance in the branch office of a
    telemarketing environment. Most of the traffic in this environment is voice over IP based.
    However, the billing and collections team needs access to web servers in the corporate office.
    Users in this environment have complained that it takes too long for them to access data in the
    morning, between 9:00 AM and 10:30 AM. Coincidentally, this is when most of the billing and
    collections employees begin their day.
    Which traffic type could the administrator accelerate in this environment?
    A.FTP
    B.UDP
    C.HTTP
    D.Telnet
    Correct Answers: C
    2: Scenario: An administrator is implementing a WANScaler appliance in an environment where
    the majority of the traffic types are candidates for acceleration. There is an undetermined amount
    of critical unaccelerated traffic that needs to be considered.
    Which two options should the administrator implement to ensure that unaccelerated network
    traffic types are not suppressed in this environment? (Choose two.)
    A.Select hardboost.
    B.Select partial bandwidth.
    C.Fix the bandwidth limit to 50%.
    D.Set the initial bandwidth to 90%.
    Correct Answers: B D
    3: In a high availability pair, configuration changes should be made using which IP address?
    A.Virtual IP address
    B.Subnet IP address
    C.WANScaler IP address
    D.Management IP address
    Correct Answers: A
    4: Scenario: An administrator designing a WANScaler implementation would like the
    implementation to be set up based on the following considerations:
    1.The data center supports multiple branch offices, of which only one has a WANScaler appliance.
    2.The branch office WANScaler appliance should connect directly to the WAN router for the
    branch office.
    3.The headquarters WANScaler appliance should connect directly to the WAN router for the
    headquarters.
    4.All traffic from the branch office to servers at the headquarters should flow through the branch
    office WANScaler appliance.
    Which WANScaler deployment topology should be used in this type of implementation?
    A.Star
    B.Token Ring
    C.Point-to-point
    D.Hub-and-spoke
    Correct Answers: C
    5: Which TCP variant would be appropriate in an environment where a site is connected to
    multiple WAN links, each of which has no guaranteed bandwidth?
    A.Inline
    B.Variable
    C.Softboost
    D.Hardboost
    E.Full bandwidth
    Correct Answers: C
    6: Scenario: An administrator would like to implement five WANScaler appliances in an
    environment. Four of the appliances are deployed in the branch offices and one in the data center.
    Each office has a single circuit to the data center. All appliances will be implemented in inline
    mode. The administrator wants to leverage the automatic bandwidth allocation feature. The
    administrator has decided that WANScaler QoS will not be implemented in this environment.
    Which physical WANScaler topology will be appropriate for this implementation?
    A.Mesh
    B.Full Mesh
    C.Point-to-point
    D.Hub-and-spoke
    Correct Answers: D
    7: An administrator is implementing WANScaler appliances in an environment. The administrator
    has been instructed to configure WANScaler appliances to accelerate traffic. What are three types
    of traffic that can be accelerated by WANScaler appliances? (Choose three.)
    A.SIP
    B.FTP
    C.NFS
    D.CIFS
    E.TFTP
    Correct Answers: B C D
    8: Scenario: An administrator is instructed to implement two WANScaler appliances in high
    availability mode for a virtual inline deployment. In this environment, the switches and routers are
    already connected. What is the minimum number of Ethernet cables required to set up the
    WANScaler appliances in a single LAN, single WAN deployment?
    A.1
    B.2
    C.3
    D.4
    Correct Answers: B
    9: An administrator would like to implement a WANScaler appliance as depicted in the attached
    diagram.
    Click the ‘Exhibit’ button to view the diagram.
    In which deployment mode will the WANScaler appliance be implemented in this environment?

    image

    A.Inline
    B.WCCP
    C.Point-to-point
    D.Virtual inline with policy-based routing
    Correct Answers: D
    10: What should an administrator do to ensure that traffic is sent to the desired appliance when
    configuring WANScaler appliances in group mode?
    A.Turn one of the appliances off in the group mode.
    B.Assign the virtual IP address to the primary appliance.
    C.Create forwarding rules that use explicit IP addresses.
    D.Create a service class policy to manage the distribution of traffic.
    Correct Answers: C
    11: An administrator is implementing a WANScaler appliance in WCCP mode in a single LAN,
    single WAN implementation. What is the minimum number of Ethernet cables required to set up
    the WANScaler appliance on the local LAN?
    A.1
    B.2
    C.3
    D.4
    Correct Answers: A
    12: An administrator implementing WANScaler appliances in an appliance only environment has
    been instructed by the IT Manager to not bring down the network while installing the WANScaler
    appliances. In which two deployment modes could the administrator implement the WANScaler
    appliances to meet the stated requirements? (Choose two.)
    A.Inline
    B.WCCP
    C.Redirector
    D.Virtual inline
    Correct Answers: B D
    13: The __________ is where the set of rules that map accelerated subnets to appliances is created
    and the __________ is what examines the rules. (Choose the correct option to complete the
    sentence.)
    A.Client; Controller
    B.Client; Appliance
    C.Controller; Client
    D.Controller; Appliance
    Correct Answers: C
    14: During the TCP handshake process, the Maximum Segment Size (MSS) of a packet is reduced
    in order to __________. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
    A.increase interactive performance
    B.compress the traffic across the WAN
    C.allow room in the packet header for custom WANScaler options
    D.indicate the existence of a WANScaler appliance to other WANScaler appliances across the
    WAN
    Correct Answers: C
    15: Which three operating parameters are defined in the TCP header of a packet and exchanged
    during the autoconfiguration process? (Choose three.)
    A.Bandwidth limits
    B.Acceleration mode
    C.Service class rules
    D.Compression mode
    E.Compression history
    Correct Answers: A B D
    16: Scenario: A system administrator deployed a WANScaler 8500 appliance at one branch office
    and a WANScaler 8800 appliance at the headquarters office. Given the nature of the data transfers
    that are routinely used between the two offices (including database replication, multiple file
    transfers and directory synchronization), the administrator decides to use disk-based compression.
    After several days of testing, the administrator could not explain why the compression ratio was
    below the expected level.
    What are four possible reasons why the compression ratio was below the expected level? (Choose
    four.)
    A.Compression ratios are data-dependent.
    B.The WANScaler is not suited for compressing CIFS traffic.
    C.File types with little to no redundancy will not compress well.
    D.WANScaler appliances must be deployed as matched pairs.
    E.Encryption of the data has a negative effect on compressibility.
    F.Compressibility of data is affected by the application protocol used.
    G.The WANScaler 8500 appliance does not support disk-based compression.
    Correct Answers: A C E F
    17: Which two techniques are used to accelerate and optimize CIFS traffic across high latency
    links in a WANScaler appliance implementation? (Choose two.)
    A.Zero locking
    B.File read ahead
    C.History analysis
    D.Recursive file opens
    E.Pre-fetching metadata
    Correct Answers: B E
    18: Which two statements are true regarding protocol acceleration? (Choose two.)
    A.VoIP optimization is an indirect benefit of other optimizations of the WANScaler.
    B.All HTTP traffic is enhanced by applying QoS on cascading style sheets and pages that use Java
    scripts.
    C.IPSec key exchange algorithms are adjusted with the Flow-Control Engine and their payloads
    are compressed.
    D.FTP traffic is enhanced by the ability of the WANScaler appliance to keep track of which files
    have been previously transferred.
    E.Any TCP information exchanged by two WANScaler appliances where the bit patterns
    exchanged match previous traffic can be eligible for multi-level compression.
    Correct Answers: A E
    19: When data is compressed before passing through a WANScaler appliance, it __________.
    (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
    A.is not encrypted
    B.is still compressed
    C.is passed through as unaccelerated traffic
    D.is decompressed and recompressed using proprietary algorithms
    Correct Answers: B
    20: A WANScaler implementation of QoS __________. (Choose the correct phrase to complete
    the sentence.)
    A.should be used with softboost only
    B.operates on accelerated traffic only
    C.is incompatible with other QoS solutions
    D.is a sender and receiver-side QoS system
    Correct Answers: B

    New Updated  1Y0-740 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-740 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-740 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-740.html

    74 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-740 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-740 Citrix WANScaler 4.2: Administration Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.