• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-731 Citrix Netscaler 8.0: Administration Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 17, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-731 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-731 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-731 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-731.html

    Part: A
    1: Which two modes could a NetScaler system be deployed in if all traffic must pass through the
    NetScaler? (Choose two.)
    A.HA inline
    B.HA one-arm
    C.Stand-alone inline
    D.Stand-alone one-arm
    Correct Answers: A C
    2: Which option must an administrator enable on a NetScaler system to route packets that are not
    destined for the NetScaler?
    A.L2 mode
    B.L3 mode
    C.Static route advertisement
    D.Dynamic route advertisement
    Correct Answers: B
    3: How many untagged VLANs can an administrator configure on a single interface?
    A.1
    B.2
    C.16
    D.256
    E.4,096
    Correct Answers: A
    4: Scenario: An administrator is planning on deploying a NetScaler system into a network
    environment using SNMP. The administrator plans to enable the 11 SNMP traps relating to request
    and response rates.
    Which two objects must the administrator configure in order for the SNMP traps to send alerts?
    (Choose two.)
    A.SNMP destination
    B.Source IP address
    C.Threshold levels for the traps
    D.Additional IP addresses on which the SNMP service can respond to SNMP queries
    Correct Answers: A C
    5: Scenario: An administrator is planning to deploy NetScaler systems in an environment with
    multiple IP subnets, one of which is non-routable. The company is an online retailer and needs
    outbound connections from the non-routable subnet in order to verify credit cards. What will an
    administrator need to configure to meet the company’s requirements?
    A.SIP
    B.USIP
    C.RNAT
    D.USNIP
    E.Layer 2 mode
    Correct Answers: C
    6: Which port will an administrator need to open on a network firewall to be able to access the
    NetScaler configuration utility?
    A.3000
    B.3008
    C.3010
    D.3012
    Correct Answers: C
    7: A company with distributed Internet sites and installations spread across multiple network
    locations, requires load balancing to be based on the client’s proximity to the site with the least
    amount of configuration. What must the administrator do to ensure GSLB uses the appropriate
    load balancing method?
    A.Enable and configure Dynamic Proximity based Global Server Load Balancing.
    B.Enable DNS view based Static Proximity through an Advanced expression to extract the client
    IP and compare it to the subnet of the site.
    C.Enable TCP view based Dynamic Proximity through an Advanced expression to extract the
    client IP and compare it to the network address of the site.
    D.Enable Proximity based Global Server Load Balancing and use the location’s database to enter
    the MAC address of all the clients and the corresponding site to which they should make the
    connection.
    Correct Answers: A
    8: Scenario: A large e-commerce company is planning on integrating NetScaler systems into their
    network environment. The company requires that the original client IP addresses be recorded in
    the web server logs. Which two features on the NetScaler could accomplish this? (Choose two.)
    A.USIP
    B.RNAT
    C.USNIP
    D.Edge mode
    E.Client IP insertion
    Correct Answers: A E
    9: An administrator should configure Link Aggregation on a NetScaler system when __________.
    (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
    A.redundancy is required
    B.redundancy on an operation across multiple data rates is required
    C.network connections between LAN switches and network servers require more than 8 Gb/sec
    D.network connections between LAN switches and network servers require more than 10 Gb/sec
    Correct Answers: A
    10: An administrator plans to configure a NetScaler system to resolve DNS queries using an
    external DNS server with an IP address of 10.10.10.1. Which command could the administrator
    use to configure this?
    A.add lb vserver DNS1 dns 10.10.10.1
    B.add server DNS1 10.10.10.1 -external
    C.add dns nameserver DNS1 10.10.10.1
    D.add nameserver DNS1 dns 10.10.10.1 -local
    Correct Answers: C
    11: The auditing and security policy of a company requires that all transactions that can be logged
    must be logged. How must an administrator configure a syslog server to meet this requirement?
    A.Device counters
    B.System counters
    C.HTTP transactions
    D.Audited commands
    Correct Answers: D
    12: Scenario: A consultant is in charge of a new NetScaler 8.0 deployment at a large customer site.
    The customer gave the consultant the following information and IP addresses to use when
    configuring the NetScaler system:
    Internal web server IP address: 10.165.30.12/24
    IP addresses to use when configuring the NetScaler 8.0 deployment
    MIP – 10.165.30.45
    NSIP – 10.165.30.60
    VIP – 12.15.30.62
    DNS Server – 78.35.14.99
    When configuring the NetScaler system for this scenario, which IP address will be used by the
    NetScaler to communicate with the web server?
    A.78.35.14.99
    B.12.15.30.62
    C.10.165.30.45
    D.10.165.30.60
    E.10.165.30.12
    Correct Answers: C
    13: An administrator plans to use Subnet IP addresses instead of the mapped IP addresses for
    connections to local resources. Which command should the administrator use to configure this
    setting?
    A.set ns ip snip -mip
    B.set ns mode USNIP
    C.add ns mode USNIP
    D.enable ns mode USNIP
    Correct Answers: D
    14: Scenario: A company with a single subnet is deploying a NetScaler system into its network
    environment. The NetScaler will be placed in the 192.168.10.32 subnet. The netmask is
    255.255.255.224 and the IP address of the default gateway is 192.168.10.40. The administrator has
    already set up the NSIP address and the mapped IP address using the command line interface.
    Which command could the administrator use to complete this setup?
    A.add network route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.10.30
    B.add network route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.10.62
    C.add network route 192.168.10.0 255.255.255.224 192.168.10.32
    D.add network route 192.168.10.0 255.255.255.224 192.168.10.63
    Correct Answers: B
    15: Scenario: A company has passed a new policy requiring redundancy in the load balancing of
    the servers given the criticality of their online store. The administrator is configuring NetScalers
    for High Availability (HA) in inline mode through the command line interface. The administrator
    wants the primary NetScaler to have the NSIP address 172.16.200.66 and the secondary NetScaler
    to have the NSIP address 172.16.200.65.
    Which two command line interface commands could the administrator use to configure HA in this
    environment? (Choose two.)
    A.add node 1 172.16.200.65 on primary
    B.add node 0 172.16.200.65 on primary
    C.add node 0 172.16.200.66 on secondary
    D.add node 2 172.16.200.66 on secondary
    Correct Answers: A D
    16: What are two paths an administrator could use to correctly set the nsroot password during the
    initial setup of a NetScaler system? (Choose two.)
    A.The add nsroot password command
    B.The setup wizard to set the new password
    C.The passwd command in the command line interface
    D.The set system user command in the command line interface
    Correct Answers: B D
    17: Which command should an administrator type in the command line interface to configure the
    mapped IP address as 10.48.192.12?
    A.set ns config -ipaddress 10.48.192.12
    B.add ns ip 10.48.192.12 255.255.255.0 -type mip
    C.add ns config -ipaddress 10.48.192.12 -subnet mask 255.0.0.0
    D.set ns ip -ipaddress 10.48.192.12 -netmask 255.255.255.0 -mip
    Correct Answers: B
    18: Which two types of IP addresses are most commonly used by the NetScaler system to
    communicate to the back-end resources? (Choose two.)
    A.Subnet
    B.Intranet
    C.Mapped
    D.NetScaler
    E.Virtual server
    Correct Answers: A C
    19: An administrator needs to add a NetScaler system to an inline configuration in High
    Availability (HA) setup for redundancy purposes. Which setting, if selected on the new node,
    would enable the new node to maintain configurations already existing on the old node when
    adding the new NetScaler system to the configuration?
    A.Stay primary
    B.HA propagation
    C.Stay secondary
    D.HA synchronization
    Correct Answers: C
    20: Scenario: A company is configuring new Netscaler systems in High Availability (HA) setup in
    inline mode. The administrator has connected four interfaces per box and two pairs per box have
    inline mode configured. The administrator set up each pair with link aggregation because
    throughput performance is critical. Which option is critical to ensure that the minimum bandwidth
    is available for link aggregation?
    A.Failover interface sets (fis) are defined.
    B.The physical interface has HA monitior enabled.
    C.Monitoring is enabled on the link aggregation channel.
    D.The throughput option is enabled on the link aggregation channel.
    Correct Answers: D

    New Updated  1Y0-731 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-731 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-731 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-731.html

    92 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-731 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-731 Citrix Netscaler 8.0: Administration Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.